Urbanears Plattan 2 Bluetooth

Price History
• Headphones
• Sound Pressure : 106 dB
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 40 mm
• Range: 10 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Urbanears Plattan 2 Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Urbanears Plattan 2 Wireless Bluetooth Over Ear Headphones – Powder Pink 3U-JQ8C-DFJD
Bluetooth - Blueooth lets you easily connect with your sound source for hours of wireless listening, up to 10 meters of listening range 30+ Hours of Battery Life - Listen for days on a single charge Convenient Design - A convenient and collapsible design makes it easy to take your headphones wherever you go Control Knob - Navigate your music with ease using a single control knob and skip tracks, adjust volume, or pick up calls on the go ZoundPlug - Lets you share music by simply plugging in another pair of headphones and enjoy
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Zound Industries Urbanears Plattan 2 Wireless Bluetooth over Ear Headphones – Powder Pink
Urbanears Plattan 2 Wireless Bluetooth over Ear Headphones – Powder Pink, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£59.33
Shipping: Free
Urbanears Plattan 2 Wireless Bluetooth Over Ear Headphones – Powder Pink 1002585
Plattan 2 Wireless Bluetooth Over Ear Headphones – Powder Pink, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£61.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Driver
40 mm
Foldable
Yes
Microphone
Yes
Range
10 m
Sound Pressure
106 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Urbanears Plattan 2 Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Sweet lots of colours
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/04/2022
|
Nice and don't feel cheep. Awesome style. Good music and accessory
Connecting bluetooth
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/03/2022
|
The manual says to press down for like 8 seconds to ignite the blue light but in reality, it's 20 seconds. They need to update that, as I thought my headphones were broken and was about to return them
Good sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/12/2021
|
Bought these because my girlfriend loves Urbanears, and has for over 5 years. The Bluetooth connects quickly, and the sound is pretty good - lots of middle and treble range. However, the stitching on the pads started coming...View More apart after only 1 week of indoor use. Hope the next pair holds together better, it is a nice Bluetooth headset otherwise.View Less
Stylish
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/03/2021
|
I actually do not understand the differences between headphones. To me this one is looking nice and I liked the sound quality. Also Its not expensive.
Urbanears Headphones
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/02/2021
|
I love these headphones; they work well. Just wish that the earpieces were a little larger. I would recommend these as they are a really good lesser expensive option than many others.
With reviews from

Urbanears Plattan 2 Bluetooth Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
1
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

EarFun OpenJump
£52.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Baseus Bowie MC1
£45.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
JVC Nearphones HA-NP50T
£49.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Soundcore C50i
£44.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
JLab Epic Open Sport
£44.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Junior Free
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Creative Outlier Go
£43.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei FreeArc
£59.59
Compare Prices
11 offers
JBL Endurance Pace
£52.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JLab Flex Open
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Urbanears Plattan 2 Bluetooth
BD Warehouse UK Ltd
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
jackintheboxxi
prodImage
£59.33
Shipping: Free
velageo.e2
prodImage
£61.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel