UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 (55455)

Manufacturer: UGREEN
UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 (55455)
from £56.994 offersManufacturer: UGREENPrice History
• KVM switch for 2 computers and 2 HDMI monitors
• Supports 4K@60Hz resolution, backward compatible
• Connection for 4 USB devices (3x USB-A 3.0, 1x USB-C 3.0)
• Maximum transfer rate of 5 Gbps
• Easy switching of input signal source via button
• Compatible with Windows 10/11, macOS, Linux
• Accessories: 4x HDMI 2.0 cables, 2x USB-A cables, desktop controller, 12V/2A power adapter
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support 4K@60Hz, 4 Port USB3.0 KVM Switches for 2 Computers Share Keyboard/Mouse/Hard Drives and 2 Monitor, KVM with 2 USB Cables and 4 HDMI Cable 55455
KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers:This UGREEN dual display HDMI KVM switch allows you to share 4 USB ports and 2 monitors between 2 computers. Make your work much more efficient and saves space on your desk. 4k HDMI KVM Switch: This KVM switches supports 4K@60Hz and 4K@30Hz, 2560*1440@120Hz, 1920*1080@240Hz and HDR video output, making exquisite and realistic image display with bright and truth depth colors, offering you a visual feast. USB 3.0 Switch: This USB switch features 4 USB 3.0 ports (3 USB-A and 1 USB-C), with a data transfer rate of up to 5Gbps. Allow you to share 4 USB ports between 2 computers seamlessly without the need for constant replugging. Two Ways to Switch: The hdmi kvm switch with the one-button switch or desktop controller, you can quickly switch the host devices as you like. (Note: Hotkey switching is not supported). Easy to Use: Plug and play, no software drivers required, this KVM switch supports Windows /Linux/macOS systems. NOTE: 1, Please make sure your computer has 2 HDMI ports+1 USB-A port. 2, Each computer must connect 2 HDMI cables + 1 USB-A cable to ensure working properly. 3, The two monitors can only output the video source from one computer, and cannot output the signal source of PC1 and PC2 at the same time. NOTE:If your laptop only has USB-C ports, please use "a USB-C to USB-A OTG adapter + the included USB-A cable" to connect to the KVM switch's USB-A port.
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Ugreen Group Limited UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support 4K@60Hz, 4 Port USB3.0 KVM 55455
UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support 4K@60Hz, 4 Port USB3.0 KVM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£71.09
Shipping: Free
UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support 4K@60Hz, 4 Port black 55455
UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support 4K@60Hz, 4 Port black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£101.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support 4K@60Hz, 4 Port black 55455
UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support 4K@60Hz, 4 Port black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£101.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
KVM switch for 2 computers and 2 HDMI monitors
Supports 4K@60Hz resolution, backward compatible
Connection for 4 USB devices (3x USB-A 3.0, 1x USB-C 3.0)
Maximum transfer rate of 5 Gbps
Easy switching of input signal source via button
Compatible with Windows 10/11, macOS, Linux
Accessories: 4x HDMI 2.0 cables, 2x USB-A cables, desktop controller, 12V/2A power adapter

Price History

1M 3M
UGREEN HDMI KVM Switch 2 (55455)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from UGREEN

UGREEN DXP2800 (25369)
£557.99
UGREEN DXP2800 (25369)Compare 1 Prices
UGREEN NASync DH4300 Plus
£567.99
UGREEN NASync DH4300 PlusCompare 1 Prices
UGREEN NASync DXP6800 Pro (25899)
£1,132.74
UGREEN NASync DXP6800 Pro (25899)Compare 1 Prices
UGREEN 2x4 USB Switch (30767)
£24.29
UGREEN 2x4 USB Switch (30767)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SV431USB
£63.57
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com SV211USB
£46.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SV411KUSB
£64.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Aten VS0201
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten US234
£58.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV231USBGB
£65.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten US3324
£66.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS62KM
£47.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel