Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3

Price History

1M
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Purple Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with 80hr Battery, 50mm Speakers and Bluetooth for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC and Mobile B0DVZ9D58R
Multiplatform Wireless + Bluetooth - Experience low-latency multiplatform freedom with 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 on Xbox, PlayStation, PC, Steam Deck and mobile devices. QuickSwitch Technology - Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections with the built-in QuickSwitch button. A simple press of the button switches your audio & chat source between wireless & Bluetooth devices, enabling you to effortlessly transition between connections. Unstoppable, up to 80-Hour Battery Life - Power through gaming sessions without worry thanks to a best-in-class 80-hour battery life plus quick charge. Anywhere Audio Customization - Connect to the Swarm II companion app for PC, iOS, or Android to access a 10-band audio EQ, audio & microphone presets, activate A.I. mic noise reduction, program the mappable wheel and mode button and more*. Plus, you can update the firmware easily using the Swarm II app to ensure your Stealth 600 is always up to date. *Select advanced audio features available in 2.4GHz Wireless mode may not be supported in Bluetooth mode. Remappable Wheel & Mode Button - Customize your headset with a remappable wheel & mode button that can be assigned to distinct functions based on your gaming style using the Turtle Beach Swarm II app. Functions for the Mode button include EQ preset selection, multimedia controls on PC, and on/off control for A.I. mic noise reduction, noise gate and chat boost. And the secondary wheel can be reassigned to control Game/Chat Mix, Mic Monitoring and volume control., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Black Wireless Multiplatform Gaming Headset with up to 80 hour Battery, 50mm Speakers and Bluetooth for Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One, PC, PS5, PS4 and Mobile B0CYWFH5Y9
Multiplatform Wireless and Bluetooth - Experience low-latency multiplatform freedom with 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 on Xbox, PlayStation, PC, Steam Deck and mobile devices QuickSwitch Technology - Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth connections by simply pressing the built-in QuickSwitch button A.I.-Based Mic Noise Reduction - Completely redesigned for the third generation of Stealth 600, the uni-directional, flip-to-mute microphone features A.I. noise reduction for the quietest background possible Anywhere Audio Customization - Connect to the Swarm II companion app for PC and mobile to access a 10-band audio EQ, microphone EQ adjustments, and get the latest firmware Remappable Wheel and Mode Button - Customize your headset with a remappable wheel and mode button that can be assigned to distinct functions based on your gaming style using the Turtle Beach Swarm II app, Platforms: Xbox
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3 Wireless Xbox, PS5/PC Headset 4846325
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.25W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 29 May 2024. Game across every platform without missing a beat with the Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3 Wireless Headset. Combining 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity, it works seamlessly with Xbox, PlayStation, PC, Steam Deck, and mobile devices, giving you low-latency performance wherever you play. The over-ear design with 50mm speakers delivers immersive surround sound, whilst the adjustable headband ensures a comfortable fit during marathon sessions. Powered by an 80-hour rechargeable battery, this headset keeps you in the game for days without needing a charge. The redesigned uni-directional microphone features AI-based noise reduction and flips up to mute, ensuring your teammates hear you clearly without background distractions. You can fine-tune microphone settings using the Swarm II app for desktop and mobile. The black headset connects to consoles via USB and Bluetooth, charges via USB, and includes a USB wireless transmitter, 0.7m charging cable, and quick start guide. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via USB & BT. USB charging. 80 hour battery life. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Wireless Gaming Headset, USB Wireless Transmitter, 0.7m / 2.3ft Charging Cable (USB-A to USB-C), Quick Start Guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0731855021024.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3 Wireless Xbox, PS5/PC Headset 4749343
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.25W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 29 May 2024. Game across every platform without missing a beat with the Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3 Wireless Headset. Designed for Xbox, PlayStation, PC, Steam Deck, and mobile devices, it delivers low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity so you can switch between systems seamlessly. The over-ear design with 50mm speakers and surround sound immerses you in every match, whilst the adjustable headband keeps things comfortable through long sessions. The redesigned uni-directional microphone features A. I. Noise reduction to eliminate background distractions, and it flips up to mute when you need a break from comms. With an impressive 80-hour battery life and quick charge support via USB-C, you won't be tethered to a cable or scrambling for power mid-game. The Swarm II app for desktop and mobile lets you fine-tune microphone settings and dial in your exact preferences. Please note this product is supplied without a charging adaptor and requires a charging device with 2.5W output. FeaturesColour: white. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via USB & BT. USB charging. 80 hour battery life. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Wireless Gaming Headset, USB Wireless Transmitter, 0.7m / 2.3ft Charging Cable (USB-A to USB-C), Quick Start Guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0731855021031.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TURTLE BEACH Stealth 600 Gen 3 Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10286100
This Turtle Beach Stealth gaming headset makes sure you're the one creeping up on enemies, not the other way around. That's because its Superhuman Hearing setting boosts the sound of footsteps, doors, and other dead giveaways. Its 50 mm Nanoclear drivers means an epic sound for all your heroic adventures. You don't have to wrestle with wires - it has Bluetooth 5.2. And you can switch to 2.4 GHz wireless to go totally lag-free with its quick-switch button. Plus, its 80 hours of battery life lets you take on your opponents without being worried about your battery dying mid-match. Good to know - From PlayStation to PC, it works with most gaming platforms - Its A.I. noise-reducing mic lowers the background noise and keeps your comms clear as a bell - There's a remappable wheel and buttons on the earcup, so your controls are always within reach - Get the sound that suits you and your game with the 10-band EQ in the Swarm II app - You don't have to fumble with buttons, just flip up the mic to mute it - Its memory foam ear cushions keep you comfy during a marathon gaming session
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Wireless Gaming Headset GEN3 PS - White
Elevate your PlayStation gaming experience with the Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Wireless Gaming Headset GEN3 in White. This versatile headset is engineered for PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch (wireless via Bluetooth), PC, and mobile, offering seamless low-latency 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. Switch effortlessly between audio sources with the QuickSwitch button. Its most impressive feature is the colossal 80-hour battery life, supported by fast-charge capability for marathon gaming sessions. Dive into rich, immersive soundscapes powered by precision-tuned 50mm speakers. Personalize your audio with the Swarm II companion app, featuring a 10-band EQ, A.I. mic noise reduction, and mic presets. The remappable wheel and mode button put custom control at your fingertips. Weighing a mere 320 grams and designed with plush cushioning, it delivers exceptional comfort for extended wear. Enjoy premium clarity, effortless multi-platform use, and deep customization in a sleek, durable design.
2 days
prodImage
£74.96
Shipping: Free
TURTLE BEACH Stealth 600 Gen 3 Wireless PS5/PS4 Headset - Black, Black 10295308
This Turtle Beach Stealth gaming headset makes sure you're the one creeping up on enemies, not the other way around. That's because its Superhuman Hearing setting boosts the sound of footsteps, doors, and other dead giveaways. Its 50 mm Nanoclear drivers means an epic sound for all your heroic adventures. You can switch to 2.4 GHz wireless to go totally lag-free with its quick-switch button. And its 80 hours of battery life lets you take on your opponents without being worried about your battery dying mid-match. Good to know - From PlayStation to PC, it works with most gaming platforms - A.I. noise-reducing mic cuts background noise so your team hears you clearly - Remappable wheel and buttons on the earcup mean your controls are always within reach - The 10-band EQ in the Swarm II app helps tune sound to match your gaming style - Flip-to-mute mic means you don't have to fumble with buttons - The memory foam ear cushions keep you comfy during marathon gaming sessions
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£74.99
£80.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen3 Wireless Gaming Headset for PS5, PS4, PC - Black
Elevate your gaming experience with the Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen3 Wireless Gaming Headset, designed for seamless use across PS5, PS4, PC, and mobile devices. Engineered for versatility and performance, this headset features dual wireless connectivity, combining ultra-low latency 2.4 GHz wireless with Bluetooth 5.2 so you can effortlessly switch between platforms using the QuickSwitch button. The impressive battery life of up to 80 hours—supported by fast charging—means you can game for days without worrying about downtime.Dive into immersive soundscapes powered by precision-tuned 50 mm speakers delivering crystal-clear highs and deep, rich bass for games, music, and voice chat. Tailor your audio experience further with the Swarm II companion app, offering 10-band EQ, microphone EQ adjustments, and firmware updates for ultimate personalization. Plus, remap controls like the wheel and mode button to suit your playstyle.Weighing only 320 grams, the Stealth 600 boasts a lightweight, durable frame with plush memory foam cushioning, providing exceptional comfort for marathon gaming sessions. Whether you're gaming at home or on the go, this headset delivers premium comfort, customizable audio, and reliable wireless performance, making it a must-have for passionate gamers seeking top-tier quality and control.
2 days
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Black Wireless Multiplatform Amplified Gaming Headset TBS-2102-05
Stealth 600 Black Wireless Multiplatform Amplified Gaming Headset, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£86.09
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 White Wireless Multiplatform Gaming Headset with up to 80 hour Battery, 50mm Speakers and Bluetooth for Xbox Series X or S, X
Multiplatform Wireless and Bluetooth - Experience low-latency multiplatform freedom with 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 on Xbox, PlayStation, PC,
prodImage
£89.69
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3 PS PC Mobile Wireless Gaming Headset
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3 PS PC Mobile Wireless Gaming Headset, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3 XB Black Gaming Headset 37556
Multiplatform Wireless and Bluetooth - Experience low-latency multiplatform freedom with 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 on Xbox, PlayStation, PC, Steam Deck and mobile devices. QuickSwitch Technology - Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth connections by simply pressing the built-in QuickSwitch button. A.I.-Based Mic Noise Reduction - Completely redesigned for the third generation of Stealth 600, the uni-directional, flip-to-mute microphone features A.I. noise reduction for the quietest background possible. Anywhere Audio Customization - Connect to the Swarm II companion app for PC and mobile to access a 10-band audio EQ, microphone EQ adjustments, and get the latest firmware. Remappable Wheel and Mode Button - Customize your headset with a remappable wheel and mode button that can be assigned to distinct functions based on your gaming style using the Turtle Beach Swarm II app.
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Purple Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset with 80hr Battery, 50mm Speakers and Bluetooth for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC and Mobi
Multiplatform Wireless + Bluetooth - Experience low-latency multiplatform freedom with 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 on Xbox, PlayStation, PC,
prodImage
£102.08
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 White Wireless Multiplatform Gaming Headset with up to 80 hour Battery 50mm Speakers and Bluetooth for Xbox Series X or S Xbox One PC PS5 PS4 and Mobile 371518
The Turtle Beach Stealth 600 wireless multiplatform gaming headset for Xbox PlayStation PC Steam Deck and mobile is refreshed for a third generation of gaming domination. The built-in QuickSwitch button lets you switch easily between low-latency wireless and Bluetooth connections so you never miss a moment of action. Deliver clear commands with the Gen 3 flip-to-mute mic with A.I. noise reduction and hear precise detailed gaming audio with 50mm Nanoclear drivers. Plus using the Swarm II app you can adjust your microphone & audio settings to your exact customized preference. And a best-in-class 80-hour battery life and memory foam ear cushions let you play in total comfort for hours. Multiplatform Wireless + Bluetooth Experience low-latency multiplatform freedom with 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 on Xbox PlayStation PC or Steam Deck and mobile devices. QuickSwitch Technology Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections with the built-in QuickSwitch button. A simple press of the button switches your audio & chat source between wireless & Bluetooth devices enabling you to effortlessly transition between connections. Unstoppable 80-Hour Battery Life Power through gaming sessions without worry thanks to a best-in-class 80-hour battery life plus quick charge. A.I.-Based Mic Noise Reduction Completely redesigned for the third generation of Stealth 600 the all-new uni-directional flip-to-mute microphone features A.I. noise reduction to ensure the quietest background possible. Plus using the Swarm II app for desktop & mobile you can further refine microphone specs to dial-in your exact preferences. Amplified 50mm Nanoclear Drivers Unlock gaming audio detail like youve never heard before with precision-tuned 50mm Nanoclear drivers. Optimized for spatial audio on Xbox PlayStation & PC youll hear vibrant audio quality as the game was intended to sound. Anywhere Audio Customization Connect to the Swarm II companion app for PC iOS or Android to access a 10-band audio EQ audio & microphone presets activate A.I. mic noise reduction program the mappable wheel and mode button and more*. Plus you can update the firmware easily using the Swarm II app to ensure your Stealth 600 is always up to date. *Select advanced audio features available in 2.4GHz wireless mode may not be supported in Bluetooth mode. Advanced 10-Band EQ and Microphone Enhancements The Swarm II app for desktop & mobile gives you the ability to dial-in the perfect sound for inbound game audio and outbound chat with a dynamic 10-band EQ and up to five custom presets. Take your audio control to another level and design custom EQs specific to the type of game youre playing and adjust microphone sensitivity noise gate monitoring levels and more all directly from the Swarm II app. Remappable Wheel & Mode Button Customize your headset with a remappable wheel & mode button that can be assigned to distinct functions based on your gaming style using the Turtle Beach Swarm II app. Functions for the Mode button include EQ preset selection multimedia controls on PC and on/off control for A.I. mic noise reduction noise gate and chat boost. And the secondary wheel can be reassigned to control Game/Chat Mix Variable Mic Monitoring Superhuman Hearing volume Bluetooth volume Bass & Treble Boost levels and Noise Gate Threshold. Non-Stop Comfort Winning never felt so good with a pressure relieving cushioned headband paired with memory foam ear cushions wrapped in soft athletic weave fabric. Plus the cushions feature ProSpecs glasses-friendly technology so every gamer can enjoy the same great comfort. Lay-Flat Adjustable Design Designed for comfort adjustability and durability the Stealth 600 features an adjustable design that lays flat when not in use.
prodImage
£113.14
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Black Wireless Multiplatform Gaming Headset with up to 80 hour Battery 50mm Speakers and Bluetooth for Xbox Series X or S Xbox One PC PS5 PS4 and Mobile 371517
prodImage
£113.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 White Wireless Multiplatform Gaming Headset with up to 80 hour Battery, 50mm Speakers and Bluetooth for Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One, PC, PS5, PS4 and Mobile B0CYWDPYF4
Multiplatform Wireless and Bluetooth - Experience low-latency multiplatform freedom with 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 on Xbox, PlayStation, PC, Steam Deck and mobile devices QuickSwitch Technology - Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth connections by simply pressing the built-in QuickSwitch button A.I.-Based Mic Noise Reduction - Completely redesigned for the third generation of Stealth 600, the uni-directional, flip-to-mute microphone features A.I. noise reduction for the quietest background possible Anywhere Audio Customization - Connect to the Swarm II companion app for PC and mobile to access a 10-band audio EQ, microphone EQ adjustments, and get the latest firmware Remappable Wheel and Mode Button - Customize your headset with a remappable wheel and mode button that can be assigned to distinct functions based on your gaming style using the Turtle Beach Swarm II app, Platforms: Xbox
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
TURTLE BEACH Stealth 600 Gen 3 Xbox Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10295298
This Turtle Beach Stealth gaming headset makes sure you're the one creeping up on enemies, not the other way around. That's because its Superhuman Hearing setting boosts the sound of footsteps, doors, and other dead giveaways. Its 50 mm Nanoclear drivers means an epic immersive sound for all your heroic adventures. You don't have to wrestle with wires - it has Bluetooth 5.2. And you can switch to 2.4 GHz wireless to go totally lag-free with its quick-switch button. Plus, its 80 hours of battery life lets you take on your opponents without being worried about your battery dying mid-match.Good to know- From Xbox to PlayStation to PC, it works with most gaming platforms- Its A.I. noise-reducing mic lowers the background noise and keeps your comms clear as a bell- There's a remappable wheel and buttons on the earcup, so your controls are always within reach- Get the sound that suits you and your game with the 10-band EQ in the Swarm II app- You don't have to fumble with buttons, just flip up the mic to mute it- Its memory foam ear cushions keep you comfy during a marathon gaming session
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£74.99
£80.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen3 Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC - Purple
Step up your game with the Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3 Wireless Gaming Headset in a vibrant purple. Engineered for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC, this powerful headset delivers next-generation audio with ultimate flexibility. Enjoy rock-solid, low-latency 2.4GHz wireless for gaming, plus Bluetooth 5.2 for connecting to mobile devices, all easily toggled with the QuickSwitch button.Its most impressive feature is an incredible 80-hour battery life, giving you days of uninterrupted gameplay on a single charge, complemented by fast charging to minimize downtime. The precision-tuned 50mm speakers produce immersive, high-fidelity sound with rich bass and crystal-clear detail. Personalize your experience with the Swarm II app, which offers 10-band EQ controls, A.I. noise reduction for your microphone, and the ability to remap the wheel and mode button for your preferred controls.Weighing a mere 320g and built with premium comfort-focused materials, this durable headset is perfect for even your longest gaming sessions. Experience premium performance, seamless connectivity, and deep customization with the Stealth 600 Gen 3.
2 days
prodImage
£85.07
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Wireless Xbox & PC Headset - Purple 8447634
Release date: 24 January 2026. The Turtle Beach Stealth 600 wireless multiplatform gaming headset for Xbox, PlayStation, PC, Steam Deck and mobile is refreshed for a third generation of gaming domination. Featuring wireless & Bluetooth quick-switching capability, a flip-to- mute mic with A. I. Noise reduction, 50mm Nanoclear drivers and a best-in-class 80-hour battery life, you're poised for gaming supremacy on any platform. Multiplatform Wireless + Bluetooth: Experience low-latency multiplatform freedom with 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 on Xbox, PlayStation, PC or Steam Deck, and mobile devices. A. I. -Based Mic Noise Reduction: Completely redesigned for the third generation of Stealth 600, the all-new unidirectional, flip-to-mute microphone features A. I. Noise reduction to ensure the quietest background possible. Plus, using the Swarm II app for desktop & mobile, you can further refine microphone specs to dial in your exact preferences. Amplified 50mm Nanoclear Drivers: Unlock gaming audio detail as you've never heard before with precision-tuned 50mm Nanoclear drivers. Optimised for spatial audio on Xbox, PlayStation & PC, you'll hear vibrant audio quality, as the game was intended to sound. FeaturesColour: purple. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via USB & BT. USB charging. 80 hour battery life. 240 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Wireless Gaming Headset, USB Wireless Transmitter, 0.7m / 2.3ft Charging Cable (USB-A to USB-C) & Quick Start Guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 731855021086.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
T BEACH Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Headset (Gen 3) - PlayStation - White TBS310215
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Headset (Gen 3) - PlayStation - White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Purple Wireless Multiplatform Gaming Headset with up to 80 hour Battery 50mm Speakers and Bluetooth for Xbox Series X or S Xbox One PC PS5 PS4 and Mobile 397374
The Turtle Beach Stealth 600 wireless multiplatform gaming headset for Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One PS5 & PS4 Windows PCs Steam Deck and mobile is refreshed and powered up for a third generation of gaming domination. With a history atop the wireless console headset charts the Stealth 600 enters its 3rd generation but is just getting started. Experience low-latency wireless connectivity on any console & PC plus built-in Bluetooth lets you connect directly to mobile devices. Plus switching between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth connections is made easy using the QuickSwitch button located conveniently on the headset. Be unstoppable with a best-in-class 80-hour battery life featuring quick charge so you can get back in the game right away. Completely redesigned for the third generation of the Stealth 600 the all-new uni-directional flip-to-mute microphone features A.I. noise reduction to ensure ultra-clear mic quality with the quietest background possible. Using the Swarm II desktop software for PC or mobile app for iOS & Android devices you can adjust noise gate sensitivity monitoring levels and choose from four different mic presets or even make your own with a custom 10-band microphone EQ. Clear comms are nothing if you cant hear every vital game detail so the Stealth 600 is packed with the legendary 50mm Nanoclear drivers for precise immersive spatial audio quality. And with the Swarm II app you can cycle through four audio EQ presets create up to five custom presets with a 10-band EQ adjust game & chat volume mix plus activate or adjust Turtle Beach exclusive Superhuman Hearing sound setting. Play for hours in total comfort with a pressure-relieving ultra-comfortable design. Memory foam ear cushions wrapped in athletic-weave fabric keep your ears cool and cozy over extended game sessions. Plus the cushions feature ProSpecs glasses relief technology so whether you wear gaming or prescription glasses youll enjoy the same great comfort. For added customization you can remap the secondary wheel & mode button on the headset to distinct functions to better suit your gameplay. And the Stealth 600 is built for long-lasting comfortable use with an adjustable lay-flat design. Multiplatform Wireless + Bluetooth Experience low-latency multiplatform freedom with 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth 5.2 on Xbox PlayStation PC or Steam Deck and mobile devices. QuickSwitch Technology Easily switch between 2.4GHz wireless & Bluetooth connections with the built-in QuickSwitch button. A simple press of the button switches your audio & chat source between wireless & Bluetooth devices enabling you to effortlessly transition between connections. Unstoppable 80-Hour Battery Life Power through gaming sessions without worry thanks to a best-in-class 80-hour battery life plus quick charge. A.I.-Based Mic Noise Reduction Completely redesigned for the third generation of Stealth 600 the all-new uni-directional flip-to-mute microphone features A.I. noise reduction to ensure the quietest background possible. Plus using the Swarm II app for desktop & mobile you can further refine microphone specs to dial-in your exact preferences. Amplified 50mm Nanoclear Drivers Unlock gaming audio detail like youve never heard before with precision-tuned 50mm Nanoclear drivers. Optimized for spatial audio on Xbox PlayStation & PC youll hear vibrant audio quality as the game was intended to sound. Anywhere Audio Customization Connect to the Swarm II companion app for PC iOS or Android to access a 10-band audio EQ audio & microphone presets program the mappable wheel and mode button and more*. Plus you can update the firmware easily using the Swarm II app to ensure your Stealth 600 is always up to date. *Select advanced audio features available in 2.4GHz wireless mode may not be supported in Bluetooth mode. Advanced 10-Band EQ and Microphone Enhancements The Swarm II app for desktop & mobile gives you the ability to dial-in the perfect sound for inbound game audio and outbound chat
prodImage
£113.14
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3 Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Black
Black Gaming Head-band Headset Wireless Bluetooth 5.2 RF connectivity Circumaural 20 - 20000 Hz Microphone type: Boom Built-in battery Lithium...
prodImage
£113.58
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Turtle Beach Stealth 600 Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Recon 70N
£20.46
Turtle Beach Recon 70NCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
£129.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PCCompare 8 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£23.32
Turtle Beach Recon 70 CamoCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLa
£29.89
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLaCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Spark
£47.62
Turtle Beach Recon SparkCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Xbox
£150.36
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro XboxCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£104.89
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£42.20
Turtle Beach Recon 500Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G325
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 USB UC Mono (2393-829-109)
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger Core Wireless
£57.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Delta S Core
£69.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Compare Prices
26 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 630 (1000554)
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Kraken V4 X Pokémon Edition
£70.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech G733 Lightspeed
£61.41
Compare Prices
39 offers
HyperX CloudX Stinger
£70.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel