Trust Xalas

Price History
• 5 additional keys (Browser/Home, Tab, Mail, Spacebar, and Calculator)
• For rightand left-handed users (1.5 m cable)
• Device interface: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Xalas
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TRUST Xalas Numeric USB Keypad BRAND NEW REF S1 14522
TRUST Xalas Numeric USB Keypad BRAND NEW REF S1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Xalas USB Numpad Number Keypad for Laptop and Desktop PC, Black B075F1VVQG
Add a convenient Numpad to your laptop or small-size keyboard for comfortable, accurate and quick typing Angled design with 23 full-size, low profile keys 5 extra keys (Browser Home, Tab, Mail, Space & Calculator) Easy to use: just plug-in and start; 1.5m cable For right and left-handed use
prodImage
£9.99
£14.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Xalas Wireless Numpad Number Keypad 22 Keys, Black B0F2XXPFMQ
NUMBER CRUNCHING MADE EASY – Enhance your productivity with the Xalas Wireless Numpad. Designed specifically for laptops, it simplifies data entry for easier and more effective working WORK WIRELESSLY – Work without wires thanks to this numpad's 2.4GHz USB micro receiver which ensures a stable and reliable link, giving you all the freedom you need to work efficiently FULL CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS – Featuring 22 keys, the Xalas is your productivity partner. You'll have all the numbers you need, along with direct access to calculator, tab, esc, and backspace PROGRAM LIKE A PRO – With large, isolated scissor keys, the Xalas allows you to input numbers with speed and precision, making it ideal for professionals in data analysis, programming, and accounting BATTERY LIFE THAT LASTS – Forget frequent battery changes. The Xalas offers up to 12 months of continuous use with the included long-lasting AAA batteries, keeping you powered all year long!
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Xalas Wireless Numeric Keypad - Silver 25709
The Trust Xalas Wireless Numeric Keypad in Silver is a practical and efficient accessory designed to enhance your computing experience, particularly for those who perform a lot of numerical data entry. This portable device is lightweight at just 94 grams and boasts compact dimensions, making it easy to fit into any workspace and ideal for users who may need to enter numeric data frequently, such as accountants, data analysts, or students. By providing a dedicated numeric keypad wirelessly, it alleviates the cramped experience of typing numbers on standard laptop keyboards. What Makes It Different? Unlike integrated numeric keypads that come with standard keyboards, the Trust Xalas separates this function into a wireless peripheral, offering greater flexibility in workspace layout. Its wireless connectivity means less clutter, which is well-suited for minimalist setups or shared desks where space is at a premium. Additionally, its universal compatibility allows it to work seamlessly across various systems, making it a versatile choice for multi-device users. The Xalas positions itself as a budget-friendly alternative compared to higher-end models. While it may not include advanced features like programmable keys or backlighting found in more expensive numpads, its core functionality remains strong, focusing on delivering reliable and straightforward productivity for everyday tasks without the added costs of unnecessary features. Performance & Everyday Use With wireless connectivity, the Trust Xalas Numeric Keypad provides a convenient solution for entering numbers with ease. The straightforward design allows for quick access to numerical data entry without the need for complex setups. Users will appreciate the tactile feedback it offers, which can improve efficiency, especially during extended work periods dedicated to tasks like accounting or data input. The compact size ensures that it can be easily transported alongside laptops or taken on business trips, making it especially useful for professionals who require a reliable numeric option on-the-go. Its 5-year warranty also gives users peace of mind regarding its durability and performance longevity, reinforcing the value of this investment in their work toolkit. The Xalas is suitable for a range of everyday tasks such as data entry, financial calculations, and spreadsheet manipulations. It's designed with the average user in mind, making it an excellent choice for students and professionals alike who require a dependable numeric keyboard without the need for any complex technology or setup processes. Why Choose This Trust Xalas Wireless Numeric Keypad? If you're looking for a straightforward, budget-friendly solution for numeric input, this keypad is a solid choice. Lightweight and portable, ideal for users who travel frequently. Wireless design reduces desk clutter, enhancing workspace organisation. Universal compatibility allows it to be used with a wide range of devices. 5-year warranty ensures reliability and durability for everyday tasks. However, if you require advanced features or functionality, you may wish to explore higher-tier options that offer programmable functions or additional connectivity features. Users needing extensive customisation or programmable keys may benefit from premium options. Those who require backlighting for low-light environments might need to consider more advanced models. If a robust multi-functional keyboard is preferred, this dedicated numeric keypad may not fully satisfy those needs. Great For The Trust Xalas Wireless Numeric Keypad is excellently suited for professionals and students who frequently engage in numerical data entry. Its combination of portability and practical function makes it ideal for office workers, home users, or anyone who may commonly engage with spreadsheets and financial documents. Perfect for everyday admin tasks, such as data input and calculations. Great for students needing a straightforward solution for nume
prodImage
£14.99
£19.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Xalas numeric keypad Laptop/PC RF Wireless Silver 25709
TheInputting data has never been easier thanks to the Xalas Wireless. With a total of 22 keys. including direct access to calculator. tab. esc. and backspace; this numpad connects wirelessly to your laptop via the 2.4GHz USB micro receiver for easier and more efficient working – now that deserves a hand!1 for numbersEnjoy accurate and quick typing with the Xalas’ large isolated scissor keys. making this ideal for data analysis. programming. accounting and other roles which require number input. What’s more. the Xalas comes with 2x included long-lasting AAA batteries for up to 12 months of non-stop battery life.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.91
Shipping: Free
Trust Usb 1.5M Black 22221
Stylish and slim numeric keypad for easy numeric data entry on any Windows laptopnn- Add a convenient Numpad to your laptop or small-size keyboardn-...
prodImage
£16.29
Shipping: Free
‎Trust Trust 22221 Xalas USB Numeric Keypad ‎22221
Trust 22221 Xalas USB Numeric Keypad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Other Keyboards & Mice
prodImage
£20.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5 additional keys (Browser/Home, Tab, Mail, Spacebar, and Calculator)
For rightand left-handed users (1.5 m cable)
Device interface: USB

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Xalas
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
16/03/2022
|
Does its job 👍
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
15/01/2022
|
Son was struggling to quickly enter answers online for times tables homework as our laptop only has numbers across the top. This layout number pad is much quicker to use
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
13/08/2020
|
Ras
Makes the input of numbers easy
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/04/2020
|
As you would expect, makes the input of lots of numbers easy. Good travel on each key, and a good long lead.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
21/02/2020
|
I had first thought of buying one of these to help a typical Guardian reader understand small numbers, but found a better use for it. Playing rogue-like games where the numpad is used for moving an ASCII '@' in cardinal...View More directions. Laptops sometimes are sold without one, making rogue-likes a pain to play. The addition of a mini spacebar is icing on the cake, as rogue-likes such as Caves of Qud make heavy use of that key. Good stuff. And, look. I spelled 'rogue' correctly. What aView Less
With reviews from

Trust Xalas Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Trust

Trust Carve Wired Mouse
£6.95
Trust Carve Wired MouseCompare 7 Prices
Trust Primo Wireless Mouse
£11.59
Trust Primo Wireless MouseCompare 12 Prices
Trust Puck
£16.99
Trust PuckCompare 6 Prices
Trust GXT 922 Ybar
£17.99
Trust GXT 922 YbarCompare 6 Prices
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)
£44.41
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)Compare 1 Prices
Trust Ozaa Compact
£18.06
Trust Ozaa CompactCompare 8 Prices
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
£7.00
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless MouseCompare 16 Prices
Trust Xalas
cwl-uk1
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel