Transcend CompactFlash 45x 1GB

Price History
• Supports dual-channel mode and Ultra DMA mode
• Error correction for secure data transfer
• Data transfer rates of 15-40 MB per second
• Compact dimensions: 42.8 mm x 36.4 mm x 3.3 mm
• Operating voltage: 3.3 V / 5 V
• Weight: 11.4 g (max)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend CompactFlash 45x 1GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend 1GB CompactFlash 133 Memory Card (CF Card) Up to 30MB/s, Supports Ultra DMA transfer mode 4 with MLC NAND Flash for entry-level DSLRs TS1GCF133 B000ZO0GBO
ULTIMATE SOLUTION FOR ULTRA-LEGACY TECH: With a highly specialized 1GB capacity, this CF card is specifically engineered for early-generation electronics with strict storage limits. It is the absolute go-to choice for classic sewing and embroidery machines, older CNC routers, vintage synthesizers, and first-generation digital cameras that cannot read cards larger than 1GB. RELIABLE 133X PERFORMANCE: Delivers stable data transfers with read speeds of up to 50 MB/s and write speeds of up to 20 MB/s. Supported by Ultra DMA transfer mode 4, it ensures your critical machine codes, audio samples, or legacy data are loaded efficiently and without system lag. PREMIUM MLC NAND FLASH: Built with high-grade MLC NAND Flash chips to deliver exceptional durability, stability, and long-lasting reliability. Rated for up to 10,000 insertion and removal cycles, making it incredibly robust for frequent industrial use or daily machine operations. ADVANCED DATA PROTECTION: Equipped with built-in Error Correcting Code (ECC) technology to automatically detect and correct transfer errors. This crucial feature ensures your irreplaceable machine configurations, patterns, and files remain safe from corruption. RECOVERX SOFTWARE & 5-YEAR WARRANTY: Includes free access to Transcend's exclusive RecoveRx data recovery software, allowing you to easily retrieve accidentally deleted files. Backed by a Five-Year Limited Warranty for complete peace of mind.
prodImage
£39.89
Shipping: Free
Transcend 1GB Compactflash 133 Memory Card (CF Card) up to 30Mb/S, Supports Ultr TS1GCF133
Transcend 1GB Compactflash 133 Memory Card (CF Card) up to 30Mb/S, Supports Ultr, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£50.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supports dual-channel mode and Ultra DMA mode
Error correction for secure data transfer
Data transfer rates of 15-40 MB per second
Compact dimensions: 42.8 mm x 36.4 mm x 3.3 mm
Operating voltage: 3.3 V / 5 V
Weight: 11.4 g (max)

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend CompactFlash 45x 1GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend JetFlash 930C 512GB
£136.05
Transcend JetFlash 930C 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 350 64GB
£9.99
Transcend JetFlash 350 64GBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend Secure Digital (SD) 2GB
£24.18
Transcend Secure Digital (SD) 2GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 700 16GB
£10.22
Transcend JetFlash 700 16GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 700 128GB
£15.99
Transcend JetFlash 700 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend TS-RDF9K2
£15.99
Transcend TS-RDF9K2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend CompactFlash Card 133x 4GB
£33.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston CompactFlash 32GB
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend CompactFlash Card 133x 16GB
£47.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend CompactFlash 45x 1GB
prodImage
£39.89
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£50.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel