Transcend 300S microSDXC 128GB (TS128GUSD300S)

Price History
• MicroSDXC Card
• Storage Capacity: 128 GB
• Reading Speed: 95 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 45 MB/s
• Speed Class: UHS-I U3 (min. 30 MB/s)
• Incl. Adapter: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend 300S microSDXC 128GB (TS128GUSD300S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Transcend USD300S 128GB microSDXC U3 V30 A1 Memory Card with Adapter, for 4K Video, GoPro, Drones & Cameras TS128GUSD300S-A B07DYML2S1
Compliant with Application Performance Class 1 (A1), UHS Speed Class 3 (U3), and UHS Video Speed Class 30 (V30) standards Up to 512GB storage capacity Up to 95 MB/s read; 40 MB/s write Ideal for smartphones, tablets, and digital cameras Perfect for a smooth and uninterrupted 4K video capturing
prodImage
£26.47
Shipping: Free
Transcend TS128GUSD300S-A memory card 128 GB MicroSDXC Class 10 NAND
Transcend TS128GUSD300S-A memory card 128 GB MicroSDXC Class 10NAND
prodImage
£33.09
Shipping: Free
Transcend 300S memory card 128 GB MicroSDXC Class 10 UHS-I
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
Transcend USD300S 128GB microSDXC U3 V30 A1 Memory Card without SD Adapter, for 4K Video, GoPro, Drones & Nintendo Switch TS128GUSD300S B07C9PVLN8
Pro 4K Recording: Rated V30 & U3 for flawless 4K Ultra HD video. Perfect for high-bitrate capture on GoPro, Insta360, and DJI Drones without lag or dropped frames. Level Up Your Gaming: Massive expansion for Steam Deck, ROG Ally, and Nintendo Switch. Experience lightning-fast load times and smooth gameplay (1TB features pro-grade A2 speeds). Adventure-Proof: Built for the extremes. Waterproof, Temperature, Shock, X-ray, and Static proof. Your footage stays safe from the mountain peak to the ocean floor. Never Stop Capturing: Massive capacities up to 1TB. Record for hours and store thousands of RAW photos without the "Memory Full" interruption. Focus on the moment, not the storage. 3D NAND Reliability: Engineered with premium 3D NAND flash for maximum durability. A trusted choice for professional creators and intensive 24/7 recording.
prodImage
£35.47
Shipping: Free
Transcend MicroSDXC 300S 128GB Class 10 Memory Card with up to 95/45MB/s (for Nintendo Switch Smartphones and Consoles) with SD Adapter and Frustration Free Packaging - TS128USD300S-A B07GBD3JLR
Reliable Performance: This high-speed 300S memory card offers high-speed data transfer rates, ensuring smooth performance for recording 4K videos and high-resolution photos, tailor-made for photographers and videographers Durable Design: Built to withstand harsh conditions, this high-speed 300S memory card is temperature, waterproof, shockproof, and X-ray proof, making it optimal for outdoor adventures and extreme environments High Capacity Options: Available in various storage capacities, this high-speed 300S memory card meets different storage needs, from casual users needing extra space to professionals requiring high-capacity cards for extensive media files Versatile Compatibility: This high-speed 300S memory card is compatible with a wide range of devices including cameras, smartphones, tablets, and laptops, ensuring easy access to your data across various platforms Easy File Management: The card supports quick file transfer and management, making it effortless to organize and store your files The optimal choice for photographers and content creators prioritizing workflow efficiency Data Protection Features: This high-speed 300S memory card comes with built-in error correction and wear leveling technologies to safeguard your data, ensuring its integrity and longevity
prodImage
£42.26
£48.18
Shipping: £5.92
with shipping: £5.92
Transcend microSD Card SDXC 300S 128GB with Adapter TS128GUSD300S-A
Want to save space on your mobile device by running apps from a memory card? Transcend's microSDXC/SDHC 300S cards are the right choice! Compliant with the latest speed class. the cards boast excellent random read/write speed. perfect for retrieving small pieces of data from random locations and speeding app launch time.A good fit for mobile app storageIt’s common for users to install and run mobile apps from microSD cards in order to free device memory. Random read/write performance is thus crucial. Transcend's microSDXC/SDHC 300S memory cards are a great fit for storing mobile apps.Introducing Application Performance ClassThe Application Performance Class was introduced to adapt this new trend. Transcend's microSDXC/SDHC 300S memory cards meet the new A1 standards. delivering minimum random read of 1.500 IOPS and random write of 500 IOPS. and sustained sequential speeds of at least 10MB/s.Show the transfer capabilitiesTranscend's microSDXC/SDHC 300S memory cards meet both the UHS Speed Class 3 (U3) and the UHS Video Speed Class 30 (V30) standards for 4K Ultra HD video recordings. with read/write speeds of up to 95MB/s and 45MB/s respectively.U3 and V30 compliance applies only to 128GB-256GB capacity cards.Store as many as you wishIn addition to excellent random read/write performance. Transcend's microSDXC/SDHC 300S memory cards come in up to 128GB storage capacity. allowing you to keep more digital files and apps at hand!Built for extremesTo deliver the best performance and stability. Transcend's microSD memory cards are tested to withstand extreme conditions. Waterproof: meet JIS IPX7 standards that can withstand immersion in 1 meter of water for up to 30 minutes. Temperature proof: perform in temperature extremes from -25°C to 85°C. Static proof: meet EMC IEC61000-4-2 standards and withstand static electricity. X-ray proof: meet the ISO7816-1 standard and are immune to airport X-rays. Shock proof: provide excellent shock. vibration. bending and twisting resistance.RecoveRx softwareTranscend offers exclusive RecoveRx software. a free data recovery utility that allows you to search deep within a storage device for traces of erased files including digital photos. documents. music and videos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Incl. Adapter
Yes
Reading Speed
95 MB/s
Speed Class
UHS-I U3 (min. 30 MB/s)
Storage Capacity
128 GB
Waterproof
Yes
Writing Speed
45 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend 300S microSDXC 128GB (TS128GUSD300S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend JetFlash 930C 512GB
£152.57
Transcend JetFlash 930C 512GBCompare 10 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 350 64GB
£9.99
Transcend JetFlash 350 64GBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend Secure Digital (SD) 2GB
£24.23
Transcend Secure Digital (SD) 2GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend CompactFlash 45x 1GB
£39.89
Transcend CompactFlash 45x 1GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 700 16GB
£10.49
Transcend JetFlash 700 16GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend JetFlash 700 128GB
£15.99
Transcend JetFlash 700 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend CompactFlash Card 133x 4GB
£33.16
Transcend CompactFlash Card 133x 4GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend TS-RDF9K2
£15.99
Transcend TS-RDF9K2Compare 2 Prices
Transcend 300S microSDXC 128GB (TS128GUSD300S)
prodImage
£26.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£35.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel