Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC 256GB Kit (MB-MJ256KA/EU)
- microSDXC memory card
- Storage Capacity: 256 GB
- Reading Speed: 100 MB/s
- Writing Speed: 40 MB/s
- Speed Class: UHS-I U3 (min. 30 MB/s)
- Incl. Adapter: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC 256GB Kit (MB-MJ256KA/EU)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
19 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) S02/07/2026amazon45.23
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£69.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) AMZ_44.46_2_PRS_0645
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£69.92
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) A2A-UK-27.97x6
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£70.52
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) G3-K7JA-JVH8
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£70.57
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Pro Endurance Class 10 microSDXC Memory Card - 256 GB 10258167
Good to know- This Pro Endurance card is designed for always-on recording - great for CCTV, dash cams, and body cams- Built to last for a marathon 140K hours of loop recordings, you can simply leave it to do its thing- It can handle beefy 4K and Full HD video files thanks to read speeds up to 100 MB/s and write speeds of up to 40 MB/s- This card is made to last - it can withstand water, drops, magnets, X-rays and temperature swings- Because most PCs only have an SD card reader, it comes with an SD adapter
"1 to 3 days"

£109.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB MicroSD Card with Adapter MB-MJ256KA/EU
. Stand out features Built for Extreme ConditionsThe PRO Endurance card is engineered to survive X-rays magnets water and extreme temperatures—making it ideal for demanding environments like dashcams and outdoor surveillance. . Massive Storage CapacityWith 256 GB of space you can store hours of 4K footage and thousands of high-resolution images—perfect for long-term recording and media-heavy applications. . Fast and Reliable PerformanceEnjoy read speeds up to 100 MB/s and write speeds up to 40 MB/s for smooth video capture and rapid file transfers across devices. The Samsung PRO Endurance MB-MJ256KA microSDXC UHS-I memory card is a reliable choice for those who demand durability and performance. Engineered to withstand harsh environmental conditions this flash memory card is X-ray-proof magnetic-proof temperature-proof and waterproof making it an ideal storage solution for outdoor cameras action cams and automotive dashcams. With a substantial 256 GB capacity it accommodates hours of 4K video and thousands of high-resolution images. Users will appreciate the swift read and write speeds of up to 100 MB/s and 40 MB/s respectively which facilitate quick file transfers and smooth video recording. The inclusion of a microSDXC to SD adapter enhances its compatibility allowing it to be used across a wide range of devices. Whether you're capturing life's adventures or safeguarding critical surveillance footage the Samsung PRO Endurance offers the performance and reliability you need. Key Product Info . 256 GB storage capacity for extensive media collectionsRead speeds up to 100 MB/s for quick file accessWrite speeds up to 40 MB/s for efficient data recordingResilient against X-rays magnets extreme temperatures and waterIncludes a microSDXC to SD adapter for versatile compatibility . Product Features Robust durabilityDesigned to withstand extreme conditions the Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC card is X-ray-proof magnetic-proof temperature-proof and waterproof ensuring your data remains safe in a variety of environments. High storage capacityWith a generous 256 GB of storage space this flash memory card offers ample room for high-definition video recordings large photo libraries and other media-intensive applications. Fast data transferExperience swift read and write speeds of up to 100 MB/s and 40 MB/s respectively making it easier to transfer large files quickly and efficiently.. .

£109.97
£116.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Samsung MB-MJ256K 256 GB MicroSDXC UHS-I Class 10 MB-MJ256KA/EU
Extreme endurance for monitoring devicesTake the worry out of always-on recording. Engineered to deliver longest lasting performance. the Samsung PRO Endurance is a perfect fit for CCTV. dash cams. and body cams. Capture your crucial moments in high-resolution. even in harsh conditions.Built to last up to 140K hours of recordingAstoundingly reliable stamina. With capacities up to 256GB[1] . the PRO Endurance records and rewrites up to 140K hours (over 16 years)**]. Plus. your data is secured with a limited warranty up to 5 years.Record and play in FHD/4KThe PRO Endurance optimises handling of large video files with read/write speeds up to 100/40MB/s[2]. Plus. FHD and 4K resolution support ensures that crucial moments are recorded in immense clarity and detail for the times you need them the most.Critical data. Safeguarded.From severe weather to extensive wear and tear. the PRO Endurance stands up to real-world situations. It is rigorously tested and proven resistant to magnets[3] . X-rays . water . drop . wearout . and withstands operating temperatures ranging from -25°C to 85°C.World's No.1 Flash MemoryExperience the superior performance and reliability that you can get from the world's number one brand for flash memory since 2003. All firmware and components. including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND. are produced in-house. allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£110.20
Shipping: Free
Samsung MB-MJ256K 256 GB MicroSDXC UHS-I Class 10 313917
Extreme endurance for monitoring devices Take the worry out of always-on recording. Engineered to deliver longest lasting performance the Samsung PRO Endurance is a perfect fit for CCTV dash cams and body cams. Capture your crucial moments in high-resolution even in harsh conditions. Built to last up to 140K hours of recording Astoundingly reliable stamina. With capacities up to 256GB [1] the PRO Endurance records and rewrites up to 140K hours (over 16 years)**]. Plus your data is secured with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Record and play in FHD/4K The PRO Endurance optimises handling of large video files with read/write speeds up to 100/40MB/s [2] . Plus FHD and 4K resolution support ensures that crucial moments are recorded in immense clarity and detail for the times you need them the most. Critical data. Safeguarded. From severe weather to extensive wear and tear the PRO Endurance stands up to real-world situations. It is rigorously tested and proven resistant to magnets [3] X-rays water drop wearout and withstands operating temperatures ranging from -25C to 85C. World's No.1 Flash Memory Experience the superior performance and reliability that you can get from the world's number one brand for flash memory since 2003. All firmware and components including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND are produced in-house allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust.

£125.32
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance microSD card with adapter 256GB MB-MJ256KA/EU
Samsung PRO Endurance microSD card with adapter 256GB MB-MJ256KA/EU, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards

£131.29
Shipping: Free
Samsung Micro SD C10 Pro Endurance 2022 Flash Memory Card 256GB MB-MJ256KA
Take the worry out of always-on recording. Engineered to deliver longest lasting performance, the Samsung PRO Endurance is a perfect fit for CCTV,

£131.29
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB MicroSD Card with Adapter MB-MJ256KA/EU

£139.97
£161.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) 44.46 - A2A - 78.98 - 4
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£70.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) A2A-UK-27.97x6
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£70.55
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) G3-K7JA-JVH8
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£70.56
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) IT-6BSI-VDB5
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£70.58
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) IT-6BSI-VDB5
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£70.58
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) X7-RGER-808A
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£70.63
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) X7-RGER-808A
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£70.63
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 256GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ256KA) 44.46 - A2A - 78.98 - 4
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity

£72.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Yes |
| 100 MB/s |
| UHS-I U3 (min. 30 MB/s) |
| 256 GB |
| 40 MB/s |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC 256GB Kit (MB-MJ256KA/EU)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
36 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
Will work in Blackvue Dashcam
|
05/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Bought to replace the 32GB card that came with our Blackvue DR650S 2CH dashcam.
Blackvue state to only use their own, which are more expensive. The previous reviews suggested it should work so we took the chance.
It works just...View More fine.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Great microSD card for Nextbase dashcam
|
09/11/2023
|
From Trustami
I needed a new microSD card for my dashcam after my old card died. I decided on this Samsung one and so far it has been absolutely fine, zero issues with recordings. I've been using it for 11 months so far.
Can recommend...View More this card!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Very good on my cam
|
03/11/2023
|
From Trustami
Use it on my action cam on motorcycle so far been spot on
5.0 out of 5 stars
Works well in Thinkware F800pro
|
21/10/2023
|
From Trustami
Bought at risk, as there wasnt any confirmation this would work in Thinkware F800pro, as the highest listed for the camera is 64GB and Thinkware recommend their cards, due to the durability. I have tried another 128GB in the...View More camera and it worked, that was a Sandisk standard one, that died after a year. So this time after some reading I went for one designed to be written to constantly and fully to which a dashcam does. This worked in my Thinkware F800pro without issue, I flashed the firmwareView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Memory card.
|
15/10/2023
|
From Trustami
Very good highly recommend this good value for money.
Back
Next
Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC 256GB Kit (MB-MJ256KA/EU) Review Summary
4.8out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
Popular Products