Samsung FIT Plus 256GB (MUF-256AB/APC)

Price History
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 400 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 110 MB/s
• Connections: USB-A
• Dimensions: W18.8 mm x D23.6 mm x H7.3 mm
• Weight: 3.1 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung FIT Plus 256GB (MUF-256AB/APC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung MUF-256AB/APC USB Type-A Flash Drive 256GB, USB 3.1 Gen 1, Up to 300 MB/s, Compact Portable Storage
Big storage, small footprint. The Samsung MUF-256AB FIT Plus USB flash drive packs 256 GB of extra space into a compact, low-profile body that stays...
prodImage
£59.88
Shipping: Free
Samsung FIT Plus USB 3.1 Flash Drive 256GB Speed up to 400MB/s Gray Silver MUF-256AB/APC
Samsung FIT Plus USB 3.1 Flash Drive 256GB Speed up to 400MB/s Gray Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£95.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18.8 mm x D23.6 mm x H7.3 mm
Weight:3.1 g
Reading Speed
400 MB/s
Storage Capacity
256 GB
USB Standard
3.0
Writing Speed
110 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung FIT Plus 256GB (MUF-256AB/APC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
How easy it is to use
Autor: Jacquie Spain
|
08/11/2021
|
Great value
Happy with the perches
Autor: Carolnee
|
02/11/2021
|
Like
Works for me
Autor: Bing
|
02/11/2021
|
I have a very large cd collection and want to get into streaming, so I fancied one of these for that purpose as well as for use in the car. Bought on the recommendation of a family member I took the plunge. I am 67 years old and...View More an outright beginner at this sort of thing. A quick visit to Youtube sorted that issue out. So far I have downloaded 70 CD's and used just 7.5GB. Amazing to think that I have around 248 GB left to fill. Busy times ahead. Great sound, very happy with this amazing,View Less
Works great as a Portable Windows To Go Drive
Autor: Janet
|
31/10/2021
|
My laptop SSD failed and was not replaceable so I bought the Samsung Fit Plus to use as a portable 'Windows To Go' Drive and I am impressed with the results so far. Although it is slower than a portable SSD, it is...View More cheaper, a lot smaller and more discrete and doesn't get too hot. I think its amazing that my laptop is actually running from a USB drive with no noticeable performance issues running basic web browsing/office tasks. It is able to achieve 400MB/s seq. reads, 60MB/s seq.View Less
Gr8
Autor: yannick
|
22/10/2021
|
Gr8
With reviews from

Samsung FIT Plus 256GB (MUF-256AB/APC) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£60.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA UV128 512GB
£58.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk iXpand 64GB
£55.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£58.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Ultra Flair 512GB
£62.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go Executive 16GB
£62.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 512GB
£56.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend JetFlash 930C 128GB
£64.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 256GB
£57.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme Pro 128GB (SDCZ880-128G-G46)
£54.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung FIT Plus 256GB (MUF-256AB/APC)
prodImage
£59.88
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£95.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel