Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 2020 256GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 2020 256GB
from £49.92to £79.2714 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 400 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 110 MB/s
• Connections: USB-A
• Dimensions: W15.5 mm x H12 mm x L40 Millimetre
• Weight: 11.5 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 2020 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Bar Plus 256 GB USB 3.1 speed up to 400MB/s Flas Drive Titan Black -UK MUF256BE4APC
Samsung Bar Plus 256 GB USB 3.1 speed up to 400MB/s Flas Drive Titan Black -UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£49.92
Shipping: Free
Samsung flash drive Titanium Gray 256 GB
Item Package Quantity: 1 Country of origin:China Package Dimensions : 10.0L x 10.0W x 5.0H (centimeters) Package Weight: 1000 grams
prodImage
£50.26
Shipping: Free
Samsung MUF-256BE USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen MUF-256BE3/APC
Pack it all inPlenty of room for the peace of mind you need. With storage capacities ranging from 64GB to 512GB[1] . you'll have space to store up to 170.251 photos or a full 24 hours of 4K video[2] . whichever suits your preference.Speed for any occasionHave your files ready right when you need them. BAR Plus transfers 4GB files in just 9 seconds[3] with sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s.[4] supported by the USB 3.2 Gen 1 standard. It's also backward compatible. allowing you to connect it to any USB 2.0 port.Flair in every movePairing a minimalistic. elegant design with a robust metal body. BAR Plus not only performs exceptionally but also looks good. The integrated keyring loop makes it easy to carry wherever you go. seamlessly blending style with practicality.Connect with confidenceWherever you go and whatever device you use. BAR Plus enhances efficiency with its extensive compatibility. Whether saving files on an office PC. playing videos on your home TV. or enjoying your favourite playlist in the car on the move. it gets the job done swiftly and reliably.Tough & TrustedFiles stay secure. anywhere you go. Samsungs flash memory technology makes the BAR Plus a trustworthy drive to store your valuable data. It offers protection against water[5] . shocks[6] . magnets[7] . temperature fluctuations[8] and X-rays[9]. Plus its backed by a 5-year limited warranty.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of BAR Plus with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of management tools that facilitates optimal USB flash drive performance. Verify product authenticity. monitor drive health. and benchmark performance.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our USB flash drives. making room for the next big push of innovation.Fast transfer speedsDelivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface. transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds.Wide compatibilityCompatible with PCs. Macs. smart TVs. and cars via USB Type-A ports for seamless save. transfer. and play across devices.Reassuring reliabilitySafeguards data from water. extreme temperatures. x-rays. magnetic fields. and shock. making it well-suited for on-the-go usage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.34
Shipping: Free
Samsung flash drive Champagne silver 256 GB
MUF-256BE3/APC Strong performance up to 400 MB/s read and 110 MB/s write speed with USB 3 1 interface (backwards compatible with USB 3 0 and 2 0) Modern design, high-quality and durable unibody metal housing in champagne silver with integrated key ring Plenty of space for your data up to 256 GB storage capacity for your most important files to take with you High performance. A 3GB file can be copied from USB flash drive to your PC or laptop in about 8 seconds Proven reliability thanks to 5-fold protection, waterproof, shockproof, magnetic, temperature-resistant and X-ray proof
prodImage
£53.93
Shipping: Free
Samsung Bar Plus 256GB USB 3.1 Flash Drive Speed up to 300MB/s MUF256BE4APC
Samsung Bar Plus 256GB USB 3.1 Flash Drive Speed up to 300MB/s MUF256BE4APC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£57.44
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.44 / Unit
Unbranded Samsung MUF-256BE USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1... MUF-256BE4/APC
Speed in style A modern take on a classic. The next generation BAR Plus elevates the flash drive to an everyday essential, offering impressive speed...
prodImage
£58.88
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Samsung MUF-256BE USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1... MUF-256BE3/APC
prodImage
£59.24
Shipping: Free
Samsung BAR Plus USB Flash Drive Grey 256 GB MUF-256BE4/APC
Speed in style. Top 3 features. Fast transfer speeds. Delivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface, transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds. Wide compatibility. Compatible with P. Cs, Macs, smart T. Vs, and cars via USB Type-A ports for seamless save, transfer, and play across devices. Reassuring reliability. Safeguards data from water, extreme temperatures, x-rays, magnetic fields, and shock, making it well-suited for on-the-go usage. Pack it all in.
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£64.00
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung BAR Plus USB Flash Drive Silver 256 GB MUF-256BE3/APC
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£64.00
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Samsung USB Flash Drive 256GB USB-A Silver (MUF-256BE3/APC) MUF256BE3APC
Samsung USB Flash Drive 256GB USB-A Silver (MUF-256BE3/APC), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£59.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £59.77 / Unit
Samsung flash drive Champagne silver 256 GB BAR Plus (Champagne Silver) 256 GB MUF256BE3APC
Samsung flash drive Champagne silver 256 GB BAR Plus (Champagne Silver) 256 GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£68.21
Shipping: Free
Samsung Bar Plus 256 GB USB 3.1 speed up to 300MB/s Flas Drive Titan Grey -UK MUF256BE4APC
Samsung Bar Plus 256 GB USB 3.1 speed up to 300MB/s Flas Drive Titan Grey -UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.99 / Unit
Samsung Bar Plus 256GB USB 3.1 Flash Drive 2020 Silver MUF256BE3APC
Samsung Bar Plus 256GB USB 3.1 Flash Drive 2020 Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£74.80
Shipping: Free
Samsung 256GB Flash Drive USB Type-A Grey (MUF-256BE4/APC) MUF256BE4APC
Samsung 256GB Flash Drive USB Type-A Grey (MUF-256BE4/APC), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£79.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.27 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.5 mm x H12 mm x L40 Millimetre
Weight:11.5 g
Reading Speed
400 MB/s
Storage Capacity
256 GB
USB Standard
3.0
Writing Speed
110 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 2020 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk iXpand 128GB
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Integral Crypto Drive FIPS 140-2 8GB
£50.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive 256GB
£49.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
Transcend JetFlash 930C 128GB
£50.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 16GB
£50.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 256GB
£50.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend JetFlash 790 128GB
£48.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£61.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 64GB
£51.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 2020 256GB
asfj_trader
prodImage
£49.92
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£50.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.34
Shipping: Free
E.J.B SALES
prodImage
£53.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel