iStorage datAshur BT 32GB

Price History
• Storage Capacity: 32 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2 Gen 1
Show all product details

Price History

1M
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur BT 32 GB | Encrypted Secure Flash Drive | Unlock via IS-FL-DBT-256-32
FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified Hardware Encrypted USB Flash DriveSecurity with Unparalleled SimplicityThe iStorage datAshur BT is an ultra-secure. hardware encrypted USB 3.2 (Gen 1) flash drive. datAshur BT offers multi-factor smartphone (Android and iOS) secure wireless user-authentication via an encrypted Bluetooth® channel between the phone and the drive. Users can authenticate the datAshur BT Flash Drive by entering a 7-15-character password or simply use Biometric unlock (Face ID/Facial recognition. Touch ID/Fingerprint and IRIS Scanning) via their smartphone.The datAshur BT encrypts data in real-time using a FIPS certified AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption algorithm. datAshur BT is OS/Host independent and works with all operating systems (Windows. Mac. Linux. Chrome. etc.) and devices supporting USB mass storage (computers. medical devices. TVs. drones. printers. scanners. etc.).Secure your personal and business data to military standards to ensure compliance with stringent regulations and directives. such as GDPR. HIPAA. SOX etc to avoid painful and costly public disclosures of potential data leaks and loss of data.OS & Host independent – works with any OS (Windows. Mac. Linux. Chrome. etc.). across any host and embedded systems (computers. medical devices. TVs. drones. printers. scanners. etc.) and Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (Citrix. VMware)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.33
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur BT 32 GB | Encrypted Secure Flash Drive | Unlock via Smartphone Using Bluetooth | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Remote Management Ready 256331
FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified Hardware Encrypted USB Flash DriveN/ASecurity with Unparalleled SimplicityN/AN/AThe iStorage datAshur BT is an ultra-secure hardware encrypted USB 3.2 (Gen 1) flash drive that is available in capacities from 4GB-128GB. datAshur BT offers multi-factor smartphone (Android and iOS) secure wireless user-authentication via an encrypted Bluetooth channel between the phone and the drive. Users can authenticate the datAshur BT Flash Drive by entering a 7-15-character password or simply use Biometric unlock (Face ID/Facial recognition Touch ID/Fingerprint and IRIS Scanning) via their smartphone.N/AN/AThe datAshur BT encrypts data in real-time using a FIPS certified AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption algorithm. datAshur BT is OS/Host independent and works with all operating systems (Windows Mac Linux Chrome etc.) and devices supporting USB mass storage (computers medical devices TVs drones printers scanners etc.).N/AN/ASecure your personal and business data to military standards to ensure compliance with stringent regulations and directives such as GDPR HIPAA SOX etc to avoid painful and costly public disclosures of potential data leaks and loss of data.N/AN/AOS & Host independent works with any OS (Windows Mac Linux Chrome etc.) across any host and embedded systems (computers medical devices TVs drones printers scanners etc.) and Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (Citrix VMware)
prodImage
£55.13
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur BT 32 GB | Encrypted Secure Flash Drive | Unlock via Smartphone Using Bluetooth | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Remote Management Ready FBA1-IS-FL-DBT-256-32
Lock and unlock from the datAshur BT Personal app on your mobile device using a 7-15-character password or simply use biometric unlock (Face ID/Facial recognition, Touch ID/Fingerprint and IRIS scanning) Data at rest encryption with secure Bluetooth user authentication via any smart phone/tablet (iOS/Android) or Apple Watch. Bluetooth channel is secured by a FIPS validated encryption layer and is used for connection purposes only All data is encrypted in real-time using military grade AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (FIPS 140-2 Level 3 compliant design and technology) to ensure compliance with stringent regulations and directives, such as GDPR, HIPAA, SOX, CCPA and more OS & Host independent – works with any OS (Windows, Mac, Linux, Chrome, etc.) and across any host and embedded systems (computers, medical devices, TVs, drones, printers, scanners, etc.) Remote management ready via the iStorage Remote Management Console (optional). datAshur BT drives can be provisioned and deployed as Managed drives within minutes* (not included, additional purchase required)
prodImage
£56.80
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive IS-FL-DBT-256-32
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£74.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.27 / Unit
Product Details
Storage Capacity
32 GB
USB Standard
3.2 Gen 1

Price History

1M
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur BT 16GB
£62.25
iStorage datAshur BT 16GBCompare 1 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GB
£173.20
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£415.58
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 64GB
£150.48
iStorage datAshur Pro 64GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£73.33
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£83.60
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur 4GB
£55.83
iStorage datAshur 4GBCompare 1 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
£104.16
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£499.89
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GB
£118.13
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GBCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store'n'Go Secure Pro USB 3.0 32GB
£46.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Integral Crypto Drive FIPS 140-2 8GB
£45.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Ultra Luxe USB 3.1 256GB
£38.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Transcend JetFlash 790 256GB
£49.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Silicon Power Mobile C31 128GB
£45.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 256GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
SanDisk Cruzer Ultra 512GB
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk iXpand Go 128GB
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
SanDisk Ultra Curve 512GB
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO 256GB (SDCZ880-256G-G46)
£50.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB
prodImage
£47.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.13
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£56.80
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£74.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.27 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel