iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB

Price History
• USB stick (encrypted)
• Storage Capacity: 32 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 116 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 43 MB/s
• Dimensions: W20 mm x H10.5 mm x L80 Millimetre
• Weight: 25 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur PRO 256-bit 32GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash driv IS-FL-DA3-256-32
The iStorage datAshur PRO USB 3.0 flash drive’s advanced security features deliver complete data security and guarantees maximum protection of your data at all times. The design of the flash drive includes a rugged extruded aluminium sleeve that is dust and water resistant to IP57 rating and crush resistant. protecting the drive from physical damage whilst keeping your data ultra-secure. Built-in the drive is a rechargeable battery allowing the user to enter a 7-15 digit PIN via the on-board keypad before connecting the device to a USB port. All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real-time with military grade AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption.Use it straight out of the box. The datAshur PRO does not require any drivers or software to be installed. It delivers drag and drop encryption. plug and play simplicity and can be used with any software or operating system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.16
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO 32 GB | Encrypted USB Memory Stick | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | IS-FL-DA3-256-32 B015DBY6CI
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7–15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (software-free). Government certified: FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified (FIPS 140-3 Level 3 pending), NLNCSA DEP-V & NATO Restricted certified. The datAshur PRO helps ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, and HIPAA. The perfect solution to store your personal/company data: portable, rugged, dust and water resistant (IP57 rated). All data transferred is encrypted in real time and protected from unauthorised access, even if the device is lost or stolen. The datAshur PRO works with any device with a USB port, with no software required. Compatible with desktop/laptop operating systems, mobile devices, thin/zero clients, embedded systems, and virtual environments (Citrix, VMware). Transfer your files in seconds Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds. Up to 169MB/s Read speeds Up to 135MB/s Write speeds.
prodImage
£118.80
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO 256-bit 32GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS-FL-DA3-256-32 32 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) 170 MB/s Sleeve Blue 27990
What Is Datashur Pro? The Istorage Datashur Pro Is The Worlds Most Secure Easy To Use And Affordable Usb 3.0 Flash Drive Employing Pin Code Access With Military Grade Xts-Aes 256-Bit Hardware Encryption. The Datashur Pro Incorporates A Rechargeable Battery Allowing The User To Enter A 7-15 Digit Pin Onto The On-Board Keypad Before Connecting The Drive To The Usb Port. All Data Transferred To The Datashur Pro Is Encrypted In Real-Time With The Built In Hardware Encryption Engine And Is Protected From Unauthorised Access Even If Your Datashur Pro Is Lost Or Stolen. The Datashur Pro Automatically Locks When Unplugged From The Host Computer Or Power To The Usb Port Is Turned Off And Can Be Set To Timeout (Lock) After A Predetermined Amount Of Time. The Datashur Pro Operates Straight Out Of The Box Does Not Require Any Software Or Drivers To Be Installed And Is Compatible With Windows Mac Linux Chrome Android Thin Clients And Embedded Systems. The Datashur Pro Delivers Drag And Drop Encryption Plug And Play Simplicity And Can Be Used With Any Software. The Datashur Pro Can Be Configured With Independent User And Admin Pins Making It Perfect For Corporate And Government Deployment. If The User Forgets Their Pin The Drive Can Be Unlocked Using The Admin Pin Which Will Then Clear The Old User Pin And Allow The User To Set A New Pin. The Datashur Pro Also Incorporates A Drive Reset Feature Which Clears Both User And Admin Pins Deletes All Data Creates A New Randomly Generated Encryption Key And Allows The Drive To Be Reused. The Datashur Pro Is Capable Of Generating An Infinite Number Of Randomly Generated Encryption Keys Allowing The User To Reset The Drive As And When Required. As The Istorage Datashur Pro Is Unlocked Via The On-Board Keypad And Not Via A Keyboard It Is Not Vulnerable To Software/Hardware Based Key-Loggers Or Brute Force Attacks. The Datashur Pro Protects Your Data With A Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism. If Both Admin And User Pins Have Been Created And A User Enters An Incorrect User Pin 10 (Ten) Consecutive Times The Datashur Pros Brute Force Mechanism Will Trigger And The User Pin Will Be Deleted. All Data Will Remain On The Datashur Pro And Can Only Be Accessed By The Admin Entering The Correct Admin Pin. If Admin Enters An Incorrect Admin Pin 10 (Ten) Consecutive Times Then Both The User And Admin Pins The Encryption Key And All Data Will Be Deleted And Lost Forever The Datashur Pro Will Then Revert Back To Factory Default Settings And Will Need To Be Formatted Before It Can Be Reused. The Datashur Pro Is An Investment That Will Last For Years. Its Rugged Extruded Aluminium Water Proof Casing Protects The Drive Against Physical Damage. The Internal Drive Components Are Also Sealed With A Tamper Proof Coating. Why Choose Datashur Pro? Did You Know That Millions Of Flash Drives Are Lost Or Stolen Every Year And This Figure Is Rising? Have You Ever Considered The Impact Of Losing Your Non-Encrypted Usb Flash Drive? Your Data Would Be At The Mercy Of Anyone Who Stumbles Across It. Information Commissioner's Office (Ico) The Information Commissioners Office (Ico) Now Has The Power To Fine Businesses And Government Bodies Up To 500000 For Serious Breaches Of The Data Protection Act. This Includes The Loss Of An Unencrypted Usb Flash Drive That Contains Client Data. The Ico Has Been Very Clear In Advising Businesses And Government Bodies To Encrypt All Data That Workers Access They Also Recognise That Data Which Is Encrypted And Lost Or Stolen Is Not Vulnerable To Compromise. General Data Protection Regulation (Gdpr) The European Union Will Soon Have The Power To Fine Companies 20 Million Or 4% Of Their Annual Turnover If They Are Found To Be In Breach Of The New General Data Protection Regulation (Gdpr). The Forthcoming Legislation Compels Anyone Who Holds Data On Eu Citizens To Implement Adequate Security Measures To Protect Data From Loss Or Theft. Loss Of Confidential Data Can Have A Devastating Effect On Both B
prodImage
£123.79
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO 256-bit 32GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS-FL-DA IS-FL-DA3-256-32
iStorage datAshur PRO 256-bit 32GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS-FL-DA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£128.85
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO 32GB Encrypted USB 3.0 Flash Drive IS-FL-DA3-256-32
iStorage datAshur PRO 32GB Encrypted USB 3.0 Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£139.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.07 / Unit
(32GB) iStorage datAshur PRO 4 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant IS-FL-DA3-256-32
With no software or drivers required, the datAshur PROs advanced security features include read-only access, auto-lock, timeout lock and brute force...
prodImage
£154.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 mm x H10.5 mm x L80 Millimetre
Weight:25 g
Reading Speed
116 MB/s
Storage Capacity
32 GB
USB Standard
3.0
Writing Speed
43 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£115.14
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 16GB
£62.25
iStorage datAshur BT 16GBCompare 1 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GB
£173.20
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£415.58
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 64GB
£150.48
iStorage datAshur Pro 64GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£73.33
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£83.60
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur 4GB
£55.83
iStorage datAshur 4GBCompare 1 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£499.89
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GB
£118.13
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GBCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

PNY Attaché 4 3.1 1TB
£104.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 32GB
£105.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 32GB
£83.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB
£100.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50C 64GB
£98.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 32GB
£98.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 16GB
£96.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 32GB
£113.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
PowerRAM Ultra High Speed 3.0 8GB
£113.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme Fit USB-C 512GB
£94.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
prodImage
£104.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£128.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel