iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
from £605.12to £711.185 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• USB Standard: 3.1
• USB stick with a capacity of 512 GB
• USB Type-A interface, USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
• Read speed of 130.3 MB/s, write speed of 116.5 MB/s
• Protective case form factor
• Built-in keyboard and password protection
• Weight of 37 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur PRO2 512 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level IS-FL-DP2-256-512
The datAshur PRO2 is FIPS 140-2 Level 3 PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted USB flash drive incorporating a Secure Microprocessor that is Common Criteria EAL5+ (Hardware Certified).The datAshur PRO² USB 3.2 Gen 1 flash drive is a PIN-authenticated. AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encrypted flash drive that securely encrypts. stores and protects data to military standards.The datAshur PRO² allows you to safeguard valuable and sensitive data to ensure compliance with stringent data protection and confidentiality regulations and directives. such as GDPR. HIPAA. SOX. CCPA. DORA and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£605.12
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 512 GB - Secure Flash Drive - FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified - Password protected - Dust/Water-Resistant FBA-IS-FL-DP2-256-512
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The datAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Government certified: FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified. The datAshur PRO2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution to store your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust/water resistant (IP68 rated). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 168MB/s Read speeds, up to 116MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£616.74
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 512GB secure encrypted flash drive - IS-FL-DP2-256-512
iStorage datAshur PRO2 512GB secure encrypted flash drive - IS-FL-DP2-256-512, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£621.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 512GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive IS-FL-DP2-256-512
iStorage datAshur PRO2 512GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£668.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £668.47 / Unit
(512GB) iStorage datAshur PRO2 4 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Password protected | Dust/Water-Resistant IS-FL-DP2-256-512
The datAshur Pro2 is an easy to use and ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted USB Flash drive. The datAshur Pro2 USB 3.2 (SuperSpeed...
prodImage
£711.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
USB stick with a capacity of 512 GB
USB Type-A interface, USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Read speed of 130.3 MB/s, write speed of 116.5 MB/s
Protective case form factor
Built-in keyboard and password protection
Weight of 37 g
USB Standard
3.1

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GB
£204.06
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£80.37
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£68.40
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
£83.22
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£61.56
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GB
£181.26
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£435.40
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB
£52.79
iStorage datAshur BT 32GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
prodImage
£605.12
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£616.74
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£621.95
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£668.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £668.47 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel