iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
from £435.40to £476.974 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• Storage Capacity: 512 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• USB flash drive with 512 GB storage capacity
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface
• 256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption
• Waterproof and shockproof
• Includes USB-C and USB-A adapters
• Dimensions: 20.25 mm x 73.8 mm x 10.7 mm, Weight: 25 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur PRO+C 512GB | FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Certified | Secure IS-FL-DA3C-256-512
The iStorage datAshur PRO+C is the world's FIRST encrypted flash drive to achieve the prestigious FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Certification. The device helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as HIPAA. CCPA. GDPR. etcEasy to use. PIN protected hardware encrypted USB 3.2 Type-C Flash Drive. (USB Type-C to Type-A adapter included free of charge). Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter an 8 to 15-digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected. all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryptionTransfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible data transfer speeds. Up to 310/MBs Read & 246MB/s WriteThe datAshur PRO+C is the perfect solution for storing your personal or company data. Carry the datAshur PRO+C with you wherever you go. Portable. rugged. dust & water resistant (IP57 certified) Without the PIN. there's no way IN! All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen!The datAshur PRO+C will work on any device with a USB port. no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Chrome. Android. Thin Clients. Zero Clients. Embedded Systems. Citrix. and VMware
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£435.40
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO+C 512GB | Secure USB Type-C Memory Stick | FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Certified | PIN Protected | Type C-A Adapter Included. FBA-IS-FL-DA3C-256-512
The world's first and only FIPS 140-3 Level 3 certified USB flash drive, ensuring compliance with data regulations such as HIPAA, CCPA, GDPR, etc The datAshur PRO+C is a USB 3.2 Type-C protected by PIN code. Simply enter an 8-15 digit PIN code to use as a regular USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. USB Type-C to Type A Adapter Included Transfer files in seconds: backward lightning compatible data transfer speed. Up to 310/MB/s read and 246MB/s write. The datAshur PRO+C is the ideal solution for storing your personal or corporate data. Carry the datAshur PRO+C with you wherever you go. Portable, sturdy, dustproof and waterproof (IP68 certified) Without the PIN, there is no way to enter. All data transferred to the hard drive is encrypted in real time and is protected against unauthorized access even in case of loss or theft of the device The datAshur PRO+C will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix, and VMware.
prodImage
£440.04
Shipping: Free
iStorage IS-FL-DA3C-256-512
IS-FL-DA3C-256-512, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£445.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO+C 512GB Encrypted USB Type-C Flash Drive IS-FL-DA3C-256-512
iStorage datAshur PRO+C 512GB Encrypted USB Type-C Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£476.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £476.97 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
USB flash drive with 512 GB storage capacity
USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface
256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption
Waterproof and shockproof
Includes USB-C and USB-A adapters
Dimensions: 20.25 mm x 73.8 mm x 10.7 mm, Weight: 25 g
Storage Capacity
512 GB
USB Standard
3.2

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£80.37
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£55.00
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
£83.22
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£61.56
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£605.12
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GB
£181.26
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB
£299.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB
£52.79
iStorage datAshur BT 32GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
prodImage
£435.40
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£440.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£445.15
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£476.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £476.97 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel