iStorage datAshur BT 64GB

Price History
• Storage Capacity: 64 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• 64GB storage capacity
• USB 3.2 Gen1 interface
• 256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption
• Compatible with Apple MacOS, Linux, Microsoft Windows, Google Chrome OS
• Biometric authentication for enhanced security
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur BT 64 GB | Encrypted Secure Flash Drive | Unlock via Smartphone Using Bluetooth | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Remote Management Ready 64 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) 170 MB/s Sleeve Black 256332
FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified Hardware Encrypted USB Flash DriveN/ASecurity with Unparalleled SimplicityN/AN/AThe iStorage datAshur BT is an ultra-secure hardware encrypted USB 3.2 (Gen 1) flash drive that is available in capacities from 4GB-128GB. datAshur BT offers multi-factor smartphone (Android and iOS) secure wireless user-authentication via an encrypted Bluetooth channel between the phone and the drive. Users can authenticate the datAshur BT Flash Drive by entering a 7-15-character password or simply use Biometric unlock (Face ID/Facial recognition Touch ID/Fingerprint and IRIS Scanning) via their smartphone.N/AN/AThe datAshur BT encrypts data in real-time using a FIPS certified AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption algorithm. datAshur BT is OS/Host independent and works with all operating systems (Windows Mac Linux Chrome etc.) and devices supporting USB mass storage (computers medical devices TVs drones printers scanners etc.).N/AN/ASecure your personal and business data to military standards to ensure compliance with stringent regulations and directives such as GDPR HIPAA SOX etc to avoid painful and costly public disclosures of potential data leaks and loss of data.N/AN/AOS & Host independent works with any OS (Windows Mac Linux Chrome etc.) across any host and embedded systems (computers medical devices TVs drones printers scanners etc.) and Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (Citrix VMware)
prodImage
£73.33
Shipping: Free
(64GB) iStorage datAshur BT | Encrypted Secure Flash Drive | Unlock with your Smartphone via Bluetooth | Remote Management Ready IS-FL-DBT-256-64
The iStorage datAshur BT is an ultra-secure, hardware encrypted USB 3.2 (Gen 1) flash drive that is available in capacities from 4GB-128GB. datAshur...
prodImage
£93.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
64GB storage capacity
USB 3.2 Gen1 interface
256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption
Compatible with Apple MacOS, Linux, Microsoft Windows, Google Chrome OS
Biometric authentication for enhanced security
Storage Capacity
64 GB
USB Standard
3.0

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£115.14
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 16GB
£62.25
iStorage datAshur BT 16GBCompare 1 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GB
£173.20
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£415.58
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 64GB
£150.48
iStorage datAshur Pro 64GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£83.60
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur 4GB
£55.83
iStorage datAshur 4GBCompare 1 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
£104.16
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£499.89
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GB
£118.13
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GBCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Integral Crypto Drive FIPS 140-2 32GB
£73.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
£72.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk Ultra Flair 512GB
£62.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kingston DataTraveler Max 256GB
£74.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 32GB
£71.86
Compare Prices
11 offers
SanDisk Ultra Eco 512GB
£79.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend JetFlash 930C 128GB
£71.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 64GB
£74.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk iXpand Go 256GB
£71.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 128GB
£75.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
prodImage
£73.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel