Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 128GB

Price History
• Storage Capacity: 128 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• USB flash drive with 128 GB storage capacity
• Supports USB-A 3.2 Gen 1
• XTS AES 256-bit encryption for high security
• Multi-password option with complex/passphrase modes
• Automatic USBtoCloud™ backup option
• Read speed up to 145 MB/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston Technology IronKey 128GB Locker Plus 50 G2. FIPS 197. AES-256 IKLP50G2/128GB
FIPS 197 certified. AES 256-bit encryptedKingston IronKey™ Locker+ 50 G2 USB Flash drive provides enterprise-grade security with FIPS 197 certified AES 256-bit hardware-encryption in XTS mode. including safeguards against BadUSB and brute force password attacks. LP50 G2 is also TAA compliant.LP50 G2 with newly redesigned modern casing supports a multi-password (Admin and User) option with Complex or Passphrase modes. Complex mode allows for passwords from 6-16 characters using 3 out of 4 character sets. Passphrase mode allows for a numeric PIN. sentence. list of words. or even lyrics from 10 to 64 characters long. Admin can enable a User password. or reset the User password to restore access to data. To aid in password entry. the “eye” symbol can be enabled to reveal the typed in password. reducing typos leading to failed login attempts. Brute force attack protection locks out User upon 10 invalid password entries in a row and crypto-erases the drive if the Admin password is entered incorrectly 10 times in a row. Additional features include anti-fingerprint coating and a built-in virtual keyboard to shield passwords from keyloggers or screenloggers.Locker+ 50 G2 is designed for convenience with metal casing and built-in key loop to take your data anywhere. LP50 G2 is easy for anyone to setup and use. with no application installation required; all the software and security needed is already on the drive. Works on both Windows® and macOS® so users can access files from multiple systems.Enterprise-grade hardware-encrypted USB driveFIPS 197 Certified. XTS-AES 256-bit encryption safeguards important data with built-in protection against BadUSB & brute force attacks.Multi-password option with Complex/Passphrase modesAdmin can reset a User password to restore User’s access to data with either Complex or Passphrase password mode. Passphrases can be a numeric PIN. sentence with space characters. list of words. or even lyrics – from 10 to 64 characters long.Additional security featuresReduce failed login attempts and frustration by enabling the “eye” button to view the typed password. LP50 G2 has anti-fingerprint coating and a virtual keyboard to shield password entry from keyloggers and screenloggers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.44
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology IronKey 128GB IKLP50 AES USB. w/256bit Encryption IKLP50/128GB
FIPS 197 certified. XTS-AES 256-bit encrypted for data protection with automatic USBtoCloud® back upKingston IronKey™ Locker+ 50 USB Flash drive provides enterprise-grade security with FIPS 197 certified AES 256-bit hardware-encryption in XTS mode. including safeguards against BadUSB with digitally-signed firmware and Brute Force password attacks. LP50 is also TAA compliant. LP50 now supports multi-password (Admin and User) option with Complex or Passphrase modes. Complex mode allows for passwords from 6-16 characters using 3 out of 4 character sets. New passphrase mode allows for a numeric PIN. sentence. list of words or even lyrics from 10 to 64 characters long. Admin can enable a User password. or reset the User password to restore access to data. To aid in password entry. the “eye” symbol can be enabled to reveal the typed in password. reducing typos leading to failed login attempts. Brute Force attack protection locks out User upon 10 invalid password entries in a row and crypto-erases the drive if the Admin password is entered incorrectly 10 times in a row. Additionally. a built-in virtual keyboard shields passwords from keyloggers or screenloggers.Locker+ 50 is designed for convenience with a small metal casing and built-in key loop to take data anywhere. LP50 also features optional USBtoCloud (by ClevX®) backup to access data on the drive from your personal cloud storage through Google Drive™. OneDrive (Microsoft®). Amazon Cloud Drive. Dropbox™ or Box. LP50 is easy for anyone to setup and use. with no application installation required; all the software and security needed is already on the drive. Works on both Windows® and macOS® so users can access files from multiple systems.Hardware-encrypted USB 3.1 drive with XTS-AES 256-bit encryptionSafeguard important data with built-in protections against BadUSB & Brute Force attacks.Multi-Password (Admin and User) Option with Complex/Passphrase modesAdmin can reset a User password to restore User’s access to data. New Passphrase ModeSelect between Complex or Passphrase password mode. Passphrases can be a numeric PIN. sentence with space characters. list of words or even lyrics – from 10 to 64 characters long.Automatic Personal Cloud BackupAccess data stored on IronKey Locker+ 50 from your personal cloud storage. Additional Security FeaturesReduce failed login attempts and frustration by enabling “eye” button to view password typed. Use virtual keyboard to shield password entry from keyloggers and screenloggers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.44
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology IronKey 128GB Locker Plus 50 G2 FIPS 197 AES-256 422694
FIPS 197 certified AES 256-bit encrypted Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 G2 USB Flash drive provides enterprise-grade security with FIPS 197 certified AES 256-bit hardware-encryption in XTS mode including safeguards against BadUSB and brute force password attacks. LP50 G2 is also TAA compliant. LP50 G2 with newly redesigned modern casing supports a multi-password (Admin and User) option with Complex or Passphrase modes. Complex mode allows for passwords from 6-16 characters using 3 out of 4 character sets. Passphrase mode allows for a numeric PIN sentence list of words or even lyrics from 10 to 64 characters long. Admin can enable a User password or reset the User password to restore access to data. To aid in password entry the eye symbol can be enabled to reveal the typed in password reducing typos leading to failed login attempts. Brute force attack protection locks out User upon 10 invalid password entries in a row and crypto-erases the drive if the Admin password is entered incorrectly 10 times in a row. Additional features include anti-fingerprint coating and a built-in virtual keyboard to shield passwords from keyloggers or screenloggers. Locker+ 50 G2 is designed for convenience with metal casing and built-in key loop to take your data anywhere. LP50 G2 is easy for anyone to setup and use with no application installation required; all the software and security needed is already on the drive. Works on both Windows and macOS so users can access files from multiple systems. Enterprise-grade hardware-encrypted USB drive FIPS 197 Certified XTS-AES 256-bit encryption safeguards important data with built-in protection against BadUSB & brute force attacks. Multi-password option with Complex/Passphrase modes Admin can reset a User password to restore Users access to data with either Complex or Passphrase password mode. Passphrases can be a numeric PIN sentence with space characters list of words or even lyrics from 10 to 64 characters long. Additional security features Reduce failed login attempts and frustration by enabling the eye button to view the typed password.LP50 G2 has anti-fingerprint coating and a virtual keyboard to shield password entry from keyloggers and screenloggers.
prodImage
£92.50
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology IronKey 128GB IKLP50 AES USB w/256bit Encryption 322796
FIPS 197 certified XTS-AES 256-bit encrypted for data protection with automatic USBtoCloud back up Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 USB Flash drive provides enterprise-grade security with FIPS 197 certified AES 256-bit hardware-encryption in XTS mode including safeguards against BadUSB with digitally-signed firmware and Brute Force password attacks. LP50 is also TAA compliant. LP50 now supports multi-password (Admin and User) option with Complex or Passphrase modes. Complex mode allows for passwords from 6-16 characters using 3 out of 4 character sets. New passphrase mode allows for a numeric PIN sentence list of words or even lyrics from 10 to 64 characters long. Admin can enable a User password or reset the User password to restore access to data. To aid in password entry the eye symbol can be enabled to reveal the typed in password reducing typos leading to failed login attempts. Brute Force attack protection locks out User upon 10 invalid password entries in a row and crypto-erases the drive if the Admin password is entered incorrectly 10 times in a row. Additionally a built-in virtual keyboard shields passwords from keyloggers or screenloggers. Locker+ 50 is designed for convenience with a small metal casing and built-in key loop to take data anywhere. LP50 also features optional USBtoCloud (by ClevX) backup to access data on the drive from your personal cloud storage through Google Drive OneDrive (Microsoft) Amazon Cloud Drive Dropbox or Box. LP50 is easy for anyone to setup and use with no application installation required; all the software and security needed is already on the drive. Works on both Windows and macOS so users can access files from multiple systems. Hardware-encrypted USB 3.1 drive with XTS-AES 256-bit encryption Safeguard important data with built-in protections against BadUSB & Brute Force attacks. Multi-Password (Admin and User) Option with Complex/Passphrase modes Admin can reset a User password to restore Users access to data. New Passphrase Mode Select between Complex or Passphrase password mode. Passphrases can be a numeric PIN sentence with space characters list of words or even lyrics from 10 to 64 characters long. Automatic Personal Cloud Backup Access data stored on IronKey Locker+ 50 from your personal cloud storage. Additional Security Features Reduce failed login attempts and frustration by enabling eye button to view password typed. Use virtual keyboard to shield password entry from keyloggers and screenloggers.
prodImage
£95.31
Shipping: Free
Kingston 128GB USB 3.2 IRONKEY LOCKER+50
128GB USB 3.2 IRONKEY LOCKER+50
prodImage
£176.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
USB flash drive with 128 GB storage capacity
Supports USB-A 3.2 Gen 1
XTS AES 256-bit encryption for high security
Multi-password option with complex/passphrase modes
Automatic USBtoCloud™ backup option
Read speed up to 145 MB/s
Write speed up to 115 MB/s
Storage Capacity
128 GB
USB Standard
3.2

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Flash Padlock 3 64GB
£75.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 64GB
£74.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£60.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend JetFlash 920 128GB
£76.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Integral Crypto Drive FIPS 140-2 32GB
£73.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston DataTraveler Max 512GB (DTMAX/512GB)
£77.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 16GB
£76.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
£72.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk iXpand 128GB
£78.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 128GB
prodImage
£75.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel