iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
from £83.22to £154.685 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• USB stick (encrypted)
• Storage Capacity: 8 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 116 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 43 MB/s
• Dimensions: W20 mm x H10.5 mm x L80 Millimetre
• Weight: 25 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur PRO 8 GB | Encrypted USB Memory Stick | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | IS-FL-DA3-256-8 FBA1-IS-FL-DA3-356-8
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The perfect solution to store your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust/water resistant (IP57 rated). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen!
prodImage
£83.22
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO 8 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 C IS-FL-DA3-256-8
The iStorage datAshur PRO USB 3.0 flash drive’s advanced security features deliver complete data security and guarantees maximum protection of your data at all times. The design of the flash drive includes a rugged extruded aluminium sleeve that is dust and water resistant to IP57 rating and crush resistant. protecting the drive from physical damage whilst keeping your data ultra-secure. Built-in the drive is a rechargeable battery allowing the user to enter a 7-15 digit PIN via the on-board keypad before connecting the device to a USB port. All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real-time with military grade AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption.Use it straight out of the box. The datAshur PRO does not require any drivers or software to be installed. It delivers drag and drop encryption. plug and play simplicity and can be used with any software or operating system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.08
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO 256-bit 8GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS-FL-DA3 IS-FL-DA3-256-8
iStorage datAshur PRO 256-bit 8GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS-FL-DA3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£90.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO 8 GB | Encrypted USB Memory Stick | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | IS-FL-DA3-256-8
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive...
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
(8GB) iStorage datAshur PRO 4 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant IS-FL-DA3-256-8
With no software or drivers required, the datAshur PROs advanced security features include read-only access, auto-lock, timeout lock and brute force...
prodImage
£154.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 mm x H10.5 mm x L80 Millimetre
Weight:25 g
Reading Speed
116 MB/s
Storage Capacity
8 GB
USB Standard
3.0
Writing Speed
43 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£80.37
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£55.00
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£61.56
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£605.12
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GB
£181.26
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB
£299.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£435.40
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB
£52.79
iStorage datAshur BT 32GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage datAshur Personal2 32GB
£83.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO 256GB (SDCZ880-256G-G46)
£79.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 128GB
£89.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston DataTraveler Max 512GB (DTMAX/512GB)
£87.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 32GB
£87.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intenso Ultra Line 512GB (3531493)
£77.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra Curve 512GB
£74.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Flash Padlock 3 128GB
£94.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Integral Crypto Drive FIPS 140-2 32GB
£73.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£83.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.08
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£90.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel