iStorage datAshur Pro+C 32GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 32GB
from £136.52to £196.935 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• Storage Capacity: 32 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• iStorage datAshur Pro+ C USB flash drive
• 32 GB storage capacity
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface
• 256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption
• FIPS 197 PUB, FIPS 140-3 Level 3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur PRO+C 32GB | Secure USB Type-C Memory Stick | FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Certified | PIN Protected | Type C-A Adapter Included. IS-FL-DA3C-256-32
USB 3.2 Type-C flash drive encrypted by PIN code and easy to use. (USB Type-C to Type-A adapter included for free) Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter an 8-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use it as a normal USB stick. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. The datAshur PRO+C is the world's first and only encrypted flash drive awaiting the new level 3 FIPS 140-3 scheme. The device helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as HIPAA, CCPA, GDPR, etc. Transfer files in seconds: ultra-fast backward compatible data transfer speeds. Up to 310/MB read and 246MB/s write. The datAshur PRO+C is the ideal solution for storing your personal or corporate data. Take the datAshur PRO+C anywhere with you. Portable, rugged, dust and water resistant (IP57 certified) Without the PIN there is no way to enter! All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected against unauthorized access, even in case of loss or theft of the device! The datAshur PRO+C will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and VMware.
prodImage
£136.52
Shipping: Free
iStorage IS-FL-DA3C-256-32
IS-FL-DA3C-256-32, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£140.65
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO+C 32GB | FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Certified | Secure U IS-FL-DA3C-256-32
The iStorage datAshur PRO+C holds the distinction of being the world’s FIRST flash drive that has received the FIPS 140-3 Level 3 certification! It is a user-friendly USB 3.2 (Gen 1) Type-C flash drive (Type-C to Type-A adapter included) that combines ease of use with top-level security measures. It employs PIN protection and hardware encryption to safeguard your data to military-grade standards. Available in various capacities ranging from 32GB to 512GB. this innovative device ensures your information remains secure.The drive’s advanced security features provide complete data security and guarantees maximum protection of your data at all times. Built into the drive is a rechargeable battery. allowing the user to enter an 8 -15 digit PIN via the on-board keypad before connecting the device to a USB port. The datAshur PRO+C cannot be accessed without the user’s unique PIN. giving users peace of mind that their data is safe from prying eyes if their drive is lost or stolen. as without the PIN. there’s no way IN!All data stored on the datAshur PRO+C is encrypted using FIPS PUB 197 validated. AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption.All components incorporated within the datAshur PRO+C are completely covered by a layer of super tough epoxy resin. which is virtually impossible to remove without causing permanent damage to the components.The design of the datAshur PRO+C flash drive includes a rugged extruded aluminium sleeve that is dust and water resistant to IP57 rating. and crush resistant that protects your drive from physical damage whilst keeping your data ultra-secure.Use it straight out of the box. the datAshur PRO+C does not require any software or drivers to be installed and is compatible with Windows. Mac. Linux. Chrome. Android. Thin Clients. and Embedded Systems. The datAshur PRO delivers drag and drop encryption. plug and play simplicity and can be used with any software. In plain and simple terms. without the PIN. there's no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£141.26
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO+C 32GB Encrypted USB Type-C Flash Drive IS-FL-DA3C-256-32
iStorage datAshur PRO+C 32GB Encrypted USB Type-C Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£151.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £151.47 / Unit
iStorage datAshur PRO+C USB3 256-bit 32GB
datAshurPRO+CUSB3256-bit32GB
prodImage
£196.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
iStorage datAshur Pro+ C USB flash drive
32 GB storage capacity
USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface
256-bit AES-XTS hardware encryption
FIPS 197 PUB, FIPS 140-3 Level 3
Storage Capacity
32 GB
USB Standard
3.2

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£80.37
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£55.00
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
£83.22
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£61.56
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£605.12
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GB
£181.26
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB
£299.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£435.40
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk Extreme PRO Dual Drive 1TB
£136.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Flash Survivor Stealth 128GB
£135.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 16GB
£103.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GB
£140.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apricorn Aegis Secure Key 3.0 16GB (ASK3-16GB)
£140.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 64GB
£165.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive Luxe 1TB
£144.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 128GB
£123.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Extreme Fit USB-C 512GB
£120.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 64GB
£152.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 32GB
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£136.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£140.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.26
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£151.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £151.47 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel