iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB
from £114.99to £184.036 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• USB stick with PIN code encryption
• Storage Capacity: 64 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 139 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 43 MB/s
• Dimensions: W17.4 mm x H8.6 mm x L83 Millimetre
• Weight: 20 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64 GB - Secure Flash Drive - Password Protected - Portable - Military Grade Hardware Encryption IS-FL-DAP3-B-64
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) Without the PIN, there’s no way IN! All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The datAshur Personal2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The datAshur Personal2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 169MB/s Read speeds, up to 135MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur Personal² 64 GB | Secure Flash Drive | AES-XTS 256-b IS-FL-DAP3-B-64
The iStorage datAshur Personal² provides peace of mind over the security of sensitive data at an affordable price. Using PIN authentication with military grade AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. the datAshur Personal² offers complete data security and guarantees 100% protection. The datAshur Personal² secures data you don’t want others to see. from family photos to files of a more sensitive nature. so you will never have to worry about your personal or company files falling into the wrong hands! The drive incorporates a rechargeable battery allowing the user to enter a 7-15-digit PIN onto the on-board keypad before connecting the drive to a USB port. All data transferred to datAshur Personal² is encrypted in real-time with the built-in hardware encryption engine and is protected from unauthorised access even if the drive is lost or stolen. In plain and simple terms. without the PIN. there’s no way in! The datAshur Personal2 automatically locks when unplugged from the host computer or power to the USB port is turned off. operates straight out of the box and does not require any software or drivers to be installed.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£120.42
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur Personal2 256-bit 64GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS IS-FL-DAP3-B-64
iStorage datAshur Personal2 256-bit 64GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£124.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur Personal2 256-bit 64GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS IS-FL-DAP3-B-64
iStorage datAshur Personal2 256-bit 64GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£124.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur Personal2 USB3 64GB
datAshurPersonal2USB364GB
prodImage
£184.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB Encrypted USB 3.0 Flash Drive IS-FL-DAP3-B-64
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB Encrypted USB 3.0 Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£134.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £134.57 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17.4 mm x H8.6 mm x L83 Millimetre
Weight:20 g
Reading Speed
139 MB/s
Storage Capacity
64 GB
USB Standard
3.0
Writing Speed
43 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£80.37
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£55.00
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
£83.22
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£61.56
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£605.12
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GB
£181.26
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB
£299.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£435.40
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
£118.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 32GB
£118.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 32GB
£118.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme Fit USB-C 512GB
£120.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 128GB
£123.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
PowerRAM Ultra High Speed 3.0 8GB
£104.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 1TB
£112.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 16GB
£103.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 16GB
£97.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£124.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£124.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel