Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 32GB

Manufacturer: Kingston
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 32GB
from £118.87to £204.594 offersManufacturer: Kingston
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 32 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 145 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 115 MB/s
• Dimensions: W80 mm x D20 mm x H10.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 Type -A hardware-encrypted USB Flash Drive FIPS 140-3 Level 3 (Pending) with XTS-AES 256-bit Hardware Encryption - IKKP200/32GB B0BDQL2C9L
FIPS 140-3 Level 3 (pending) certified OS/device independent Multi-PIN (Admin and User) option Global or Session Read-Only option
prodImage
£118.87
£124.31
Shipping: £5.44
with shipping: £5.44
Kingston Technology IronKey 32GB Keypad 200. FIPS 140-3 Lvl 3 AES-256 IKKP200/32GB
FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Validated with XTS-AES 256-bit hardware encryptionThe Kingston® IronKey™ Keypad 200 series are OS-independent hardware-encrypted USB Type-A and USB Type-C®* drives with an alphanumeric keypad for easy-to-use PIN access. The KP200 series is FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Validated for military-grade security with enhancements that elevate the bar for data protection and incorporates XTS-AES 256-bit hardware-based encryption. Its circuitry is covered by a layer of special epoxy that makes it virtually impossible to remove components without damaging them; this tough epoxy stops attacks against the semiconductor components.The drive is designed to be tamper evident to alert owners. It also incorporates brute force password attack protection. and BadUSB protection with digitally signed firmware. The alphanumeric keypad is coated with a layer of polymer that protects the keys and hides key usage through analysis of fingerprints on the keys. Fast dual-channel performance is offered on KP200 drives with 512GB and on KP200C drives with 64GB-512GB capacities.The KP200 series utilises a built-in rechargeable battery that can be used to unlock the drive first without using any software. and then plug it into any device that supports USB Type-A or USB Type-C mass storage device. This gives users the most flexibility across different platform types and operating systems. With the Multi-PIN option (Admin/User). the keypad can be used to set up an easy-to-remember but hard-to guess alphanumeric PIN for the Admin or User accounts. Admin can restore a User PIN and provide access to the drive should the User PIN be forgotten. or if the drive is locked after reaching the maximum of 10 User login attempts. With both Admin and User PINs enabled. KP200 will lock the User PIN after 10 failed login attempts; if the Admin PIN is entered incorrectly 10 times in a row. brute force attack protection will crypto-erase the drive. destroy the data forever. and reset it.The drive also provides two levels of Read-Only (or Write-Protect) modes – a Global mode that can be set by Admin. and a session-only mode that can be set by User. Read-Only modes can protect the drive from malware on untrusted systems. In addition. Admin can load content and set Global Read-Only mode. so that User can access the data but not make any changes.Fast dual-channel performance is offered on KP200 drives with 512GB and on KP200C drives with 64GB-512GB capacities.FIPS 140-3 Level 3 Validated. Certificate #5133KP200 meets FIPS 140-3 Level 3 military-grade security specifications published by NIST. This is an enhanced version of the FIPS 140-2 specifications that further enhances the drive’s security capabilities and tamper-resistance. It includes XTS-AES 256-bit encryption along with Brute Force and [BadUSB] attack protection with digitally signed firmware. Its circuitry is covered by a layer of special epoxy that makes it virtually impossible to remove components without damaging them; this tough epoxy stops attacks against the semiconductor components.OS and device independentWith KP200 utilising a rechargeable battery. the keypad can be used to unlock the drive without using any software. then plug it into any system that supports USB Type-A or USB Type-C mass storage device. This gives users the most flexibility across different platform types and operating systems. Multi-PIN optionUsers have the option to set up a User or an Admin/User mode. Admin can be used to restore a User PIN and provide access to the drive should User PIN be forgotten or if the drive is locked after reaching the maximum of 10 User login attempts.Global and Session Read-Only (write protect) modes Both Admin and User can set a session-based Read-Only mode to protect the drive from malware on untrusted systems. Admin can also set a Global Read-Only mode that sets the drive in Read-Only mode until reset."
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.66
Shipping: Free
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 hardware-encrypted USB Flash Drive XTS-AES 256-bit hardware encryption - IKKP200/32GB
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 USB 3.2 Gen 1 Secure Flash Drive, 32GB - IKKP200/32GB IKKP20032GB
IronKey Keypad 200 USB 3.2 Gen 1 Secure Flash Drive, 32GB - IKKP200/32GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£204.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x D20 mm x H10.5 mm
Reading Speed
145 MB/s
Storage Capacity
32 GB
USB Standard
3.0
Writing Speed
115 MB/s

Price History

1M
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 32GB
£118.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB
£114.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 128GB
£123.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 1TB
£112.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 16GB
£97.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey D500S 32GB
£109.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend JetFlash 930C 512GB
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50C 64GB
£108.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 32GB
Amazon US
prodImage
£118.87
Shipping: £5.44
prodImage
£121.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£204.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel