Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50C 64GB

Price History
• Storage Capacity: 64 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 64 GB
• USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 1, 250 MB/s read speed
• Password protection, brute-force & BadUSB protection
• Multi-password option, dual write-protect mode
• Local management for businesses
• Weight: 15 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50C 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kingston Technology IronKey 64GB USB-C Vault Privacy 50C AES-256 Encry IKVP50C/64GB
Kingston IronKey™ Vault Privacy 50 series are premium USB Type-A and USB Type-C®* drives that provide enterprise-grade security with FIPS 197 certified AES 256-bit hardware-encryption in XTS mode. including safeguards against BadUSB with digitally-signed firmware and against brute force password attacks. VP50 has been penetration tested***** (pen tested) for enterprise-grade security. Because it provides encrypted storage under the user’s physical control. the VP50 series is superior to using the internet and Cloud services to safeguard data.Vault Privacy 50 supports multi-password options (Admin. User and One-Time Recovery) with Complex or Passphrase modes. This enhances the ability to recover access to the data if one of the passwords is forgotten. Traditional Complex mode allows for passwords from 6-16 characters using 3 out of 4 character sets. The new Passphrase mode allows for a numeric PIN. sentence. list of words or even lyrics from 10 to 64 characters long. Admin can enable a User and a One-Time Recovery password. or reset the User password to restore data access. To aid in password entry. the “eye” symbol can be enabled to reveal the typed-in password. reducing typos that lead to failed login attempts. Brute force attack protection locks out User or One-Time Recovery passwords if 10 invalid passwords are entered in a row. and crypto-erases the drive if the Admin password is entered incorrectly 10 times in a row.To protect against potential malware on untrusted systems. both Admin and User can set Read-Only mode to write-protect the drive; additionally. the built-in virtual keyboard shields passwords from keyloggers or screenloggers.Organisations can customise and configure VP50 series drives with a product ID (PID) for integration with standard endpoint management software to meet corporate IT and cybersecurity requirement through Kingston’s Customisation Programme.Small and medium businesses can use the Admin role to manage their drives locally. e.g. use admin to configure or reset employee User or One-Time Recovery Passwords. recover data access on locked drives and comply with laws and regulations when forensics are required.Vault Privacy 50 offers fast dual-channel performance on all capacities. The drive is waterproof with IPX8 rating****. TAA compliant and assembled in the USA.Hardware-encrypted USB drive for data protectionSafeguard important data with FIPS 197 certified XTS-AES 256-bit encryption. Built-in protections against BadUSB. brute force attacks and pen tested for enterprise-grade security.Multi-password option for data recoveryEnable Admin. User and One-Time Recovery passwords. Admin can reset a User password and create a One-Time Recovery password to restore User’s access to data. Brute force attack protection locks out User or One-Time Recovery passwords if 10 invalid passwords are entered in a row. and crypto-erases the drive if the Admin password is entered incorrectly 10 times in a row.New Passphrase modeSelect between Complex or Passphrase password mode. Passphrases can be a numeric PIN. sentence with space characters. list of words or even lyrics – from 10 to 64 characters long.Dual read-only (write-protect) settingsAvoid malware attacks with a forced Read-Only mode set by Admin for User. or a session-based Read-Only mode set by Admin or User.Locally manage drives for small and medium businessesUse Admin role to locally manage employee User and One-Time Recovery passwords. recover data access on locked drives. and comply with laws and regulations when forensics are required.Additional security featuresReduce failed login attempts and frustration by enabling “eye” button to view the password typed. Use virtual keyboard to shield password entry from keyloggers and screenloggers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.75
Shipping: Free
64GB Kingston Ironkey Vault Privacy 50C USB Flash Drive 3.2 Gen1 Type-C 250MB/s IKVP50C/64GB
64GB Kingston Ironkey Vault Privacy 50C USB Flash Drive 3.2 Gen1 Type-C 250MB/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£107.67
£111.59
Shipping: £3.92
with shipping: £3.92
Base price: £107.67 / Unit
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 Type-C XTS AES Encrypted USB Flash Drive 64GB IKVP50C/64GB
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 Type-C XTS AES Encrypted USB Flash Drive 64GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£110.29
Shipping: Free
Kingston 64GB USB-C IRONKEY VAULT P 50C
64GB USB-C IRONKEY VAULT P 50C
prodImage
£110.29
Shipping: Free
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 FIPS 197 Certified & XTS-AES 256-bit Encrypted USB TypeC Drive for Data Protection - IKVP50C/64GB
FIPS 197 Certified with XTS-AES 256-bit Encryption Brute Force and BadUSB Attack Protection Pen Tested for Enterprise-Grade Security Multi-Password Option with Complex/New Passphrase Modes Dual Read-Only (Write-Protect) Settings Locally Manage Drives for Small and Medium Businesses
prodImage
£116.44
£121.99
Shipping: £5.55
with shipping: £5.55
Product Details
Additional features
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 64 GB
USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 1, 250 MB/s read speed
Password protection, brute-force & BadUSB protection
Multi-password option, dual write-protect mode
Local management for businesses
Weight: 15 g
Storage Capacity
64 GB
USB Standard
3.0

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50C 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk Extreme Fit USB-C 512GB
£99.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 16GB
£76.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 64GB
£100.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 16GB
£103.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£115.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
£104.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Ultra Eco 512GB
£79.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 128GB
£110.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 1TB
£110.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50C 64GB
prodImage
£98.75
Shipping: Free
memorycow-outlet
prodImage
£107.67
Shipping: £3.92
Base price: £107.67 / Unit
picstop
prodImage
£110.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel