Kingston Canvas React Plus V60 R280/W150 SDXC 256GB

Price History
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• Storage type: SDXC (UHS-II)
• Storage capacity: 256 GB
• Speed class: Cl10, U3, V60
• Max read/write speed: 280 MB/s / 150 MB/s
• Kingston Canvas React Plus Flash Memory Card
• Video Class V60 / UHS-II U3 / Class 10
• Product type: Flash Memory Card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston Canvas React Plus V60 R280/W150 SDXC 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kingston Technology 256GB Canvas React Plus SDXC UHS-II 280R/150W U3 V60 for Full HD/4K 360994
Canvas React Plus V60 SD memory card for 4K professional UHS-II cameras. Kingstons Canvas React Plus SD card is tailor-made for entry-level UHS-II photography enthusiasts providing impressive performance that complements standard UHS-II cameras used by budding creatives capturing 4K at higher frames per second (fps) than UHS-I. The card boasts U3 and V60 speed classes with transfer speeds of up to 280MB/s* and capacities of up to 1TB**. Say goodbye to sluggish speeds and dropped frames ensuring a seamless creative process that enhances workflow and efficiency. High-performance UHS-II standard High-performance UHS-II Speed Class 3 (U3) and Video Speed Class 60 (V60) standard for reliable high-resolution photography and video recording. Ultimate speeds Speeds of up to 280MB/s* designed to meet the demands of professional camera usage. Large storage capacities Large storage capacities of up to 1TB** to store your digital content library. Durable For peace of mind cards are extensively tested and proven to be waterproof temperature proof and X-ray proof.***
prodImage
£111.12
Shipping: Free
Kingston Canvas React Plus V60 SD 256GB SDXC UHS-II 280R/150W U3 V60 for Full HD/4K Kingston SDR2V6/256GB SD Card
High-performance UHS-II standard Ultimate speeds to support professional camera use Ultimate speeds to support professional camera use Large storage capacities for digital content library Large storage capacities for digital content library
prodImage
£129.80
Shipping: Free
256GB Kingston Canvas React Plus SD (SDXC) Memory Card UHS-II U3 V60 280MB/s R SDR2V6/256GB
256GB Kingston Canvas React Plus SD (SDXC) Memory Card UHS-II U3 V60 280MB/s R, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£139.66
£143.58
Shipping: £3.92
with shipping: £3.92
Base price: £139.66 / Unit
Kingston Technology 256GB Canvas React Plus SDXC UHS-II 280R/150W U3 V60 for Full HD/4K
KingstonTechnology256GBCanvasReactPlusSDXCUHS-II280R/150WU3V60forFullHD/4K
prodImage
£159.91
Shipping: Free
Kingston Canvas React plus V60 SD 256GB SDXC UHS-II 280R/150W U3 V60 for Full HD SDR2V6256GB
Kingston Canvas React plus V60 SD 256GB SDXC UHS-II 280R/150W U3 V60 for Full HD, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£159.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Storage type: SDXC (UHS-II)
Storage capacity: 256 GB
Speed class: Cl10, U3, V60
Max read/write speed: 280 MB/s / 150 MB/s
Kingston Canvas React Plus Flash Memory Card
Video Class V60 / UHS-II U3 / Class 10
Product type: Flash Memory Card
Form factor: SDXC UHS-II Memory Card
Storage Capacity
256 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston Canvas React Plus V60 R280/W150 SDXC 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Reviews

Latest
Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2026
|
Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2026
|
Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2026
|
Great
Very good SD card i use it in GFX100s camera as second card
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/01/2026
|
Is one of the best card, pro SONY Thouht and sandisk pro is only littlebit faster - i test all card about 30min constant write and check througput and temperature - littlebit less MB, but only few and lower heating - is very...View More good card - btw is same speed as sandisk pro V90 ;-)View Less
Very good SD card i use it in GFX100s camera as second card
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/01/2026
|
Is one of the best card, pro SONY Thouht and sandisk pro is only littlebit faster - i test all card about 30min constant write and check througput and temperature - littlebit less MB, but only few and lower heating - is very...View More good card - btw is same speed as sandisk pro V90 ;-)View Less
With reviews from

Kingston Canvas React Plus V60 R280/W150 SDXC 256GB Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
5
40
4
3
0
2
3
1
0
Kingston Canvas React Plus V60 R280/W150 SDXC 256GB
prodImage
£111.12
Shipping: Free
Primehomeland
prodImage
£129.80
Shipping: Free
memorycow-outlet
prodImage
£139.66
Shipping: £3.92
Base price: £139.66 / Unit
prodImage
£159.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel