iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GB
from £140.22to £189.715 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• USB Standard: 3.0
• USB flash drive with 16 GB storage capacity
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface
• Hardware encryption according to FIPS 140-2 Level 3 and FIPS 197 standards
• PIN-authenticated with individually configurable User and Admin PINs
• Compatible with Apple MacOS, Linux, Microsoft Windows, Android, and Google Chrome OS
• Protection against brute force attacks and device loss
• GDPR-compliant and encrypted real-time data transfer with 256-bit AES-XTS encryption
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur PRO2 16 GB - Secure Flash Drive - FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified - Password protected - Dust/Water-Resistant FBA1-IS-FL-DP2-256-16
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The datAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Government certified: FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified. The datAshur PRO2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution to store your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust/water resistant (IP68 rated). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 168MB/s Read speeds, up to 116MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£140.22
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 16 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 IS-FL-DP2-256-16
The datAshur PRO2 is FIPS 140-2 Level 3 PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted USB flash drive incorporating a Secure Microprocessor that is Common Criteria EAL5+ (Hardware Certified).The datAshur PRO² USB 3.2 Gen 1 flash drive is a PIN-authenticated. AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encrypted flash drive that securely encrypts. stores and protects data to military standards.The datAshur PRO² allows you to safeguard valuable and sensitive data to ensure compliance with stringent data protection and confidentiality regulations and directives. such as GDPR. HIPAA. SOX. CCPA. DORA and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£141.49
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 16GB secure encrypted flash drive - IS-FL-DP2-256-16
iStorage datAshur PRO2 16GB secure encrypted flash drive - IS-FL-DP2-256-16, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£146.65
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 16GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive IS-FL-DP2-256-16
iStorage datAshur PRO2 16GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£158.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £158.67 / Unit
(16GB) iStorage datAshur PRO2 4 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Password protected | Dust/Water-Resistant IS-FL-DP2-256-16
The datAshur Pro2 is an easy to use and ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted USB Flash drive. The datAshur Pro2 USB 3.2 (SuperSpeed...
prodImage
£189.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
USB flash drive with 16 GB storage capacity
USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface
Hardware encryption according to FIPS 140-2 Level 3 and FIPS 197 standards
PIN-authenticated with individually configurable User and Admin PINs
Compatible with Apple MacOS, Linux, Microsoft Windows, Android, and Google Chrome OS
Protection against brute force attacks and device loss
GDPR-compliant and encrypted real-time data transfer with 256-bit AES-XTS encryption
USB Standard
3.0

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GB
£204.06
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£80.37
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£68.40
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
£83.22
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£61.56
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£435.40
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
£118.80
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 16GB
£71.00
iStorage datAshur BT 16GBCompare 1 Prices
iStorage datAshur Personal2 16GB
£50.00
iStorage datAshur Personal2 16GBCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apricorn Aegis Secure Key 3.0 16GB (ASK3-16GB)
£140.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Dual Drive 1TB
£136.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive Luxe 1TB
£144.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Corsair Flash Survivor Stealth 128GB
£135.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend JetFlash 930C 512GB
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 64GB
£152.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 32GB
£136.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Extreme Fit USB-C 512GB
£120.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO USB-C 1TB
£159.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 64GB
£165.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro2 16GB
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£140.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.49
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£146.65
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£158.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £158.67 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel