iStorage datAshur Pro2 128GB
- PIN-authenticated USB 3.2 drive
- Real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption
- Capacity up to 512 GB
- Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor
- Integrated physical protection mechanisms
- Supports separate admin and user PINs
Price History
1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro2 128GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur PRO2 128 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level IS-FL-DP2-256-128
The datAshur PRO2 is FIPS 140-2 Level 3 PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted USB flash drive incorporating a Secure Microprocessor that is Common Criteria EAL5+ (Hardware Certified).The datAshur PRO² USB 3.2 Gen 1 flash drive is a PIN-authenticated. AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encrypted flash drive that securely encrypts. stores and protects data to military standards.The datAshur PRO² allows you to safeguard valuable and sensitive data to ensure compliance with stringent data protection and confidentiality regulations and directives. such as GDPR. HIPAA. SOX. CCPA. DORA and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£202.02
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 128 GB - Secure Flash Drive - FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified - Password protected - Dust/Water-Resistant FBA1-IS-FL-DP2-256-128
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The datAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Government certified: FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified. The datAshur PRO2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution to store your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust/water resistant (IP68 rated). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 168MB/s Read speeds, up to 116MB/s Write speeds

£243.96
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 128 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption | Password protected | Dust/Water-Resistant | 128 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) 168 MB/s Sleeve Black 211708
Easy to Use To unlock the device simply enter your unique 7-15 digit PIN. Ultra secure Advanced portable data security via built-in AES-XTS 256-bit full disk hardware encryption engine. USB 3.2 SuperSpeed backwards compatible USB 3.2 Gen 1 data transfer speeds. FIPS 140-2 Level 3 compliant Tamper proof & evident design All critical components are covered by a layer of super tough epoxy resin which is virtually impossible to remove without causing permanent damage to the critical components. If breached the tamper evident design of the datAshur PRO will provide visible evidence that tampering has occurred. Independent user & admin PIN Which makes it perfect for corporate and government deployment. If the user forgets their PIN the drive can be unlocked by the admin PIN the admin can then allow the user to set a new PIN. Bootable feature Install an OS on the datAshur PRO and boot directly from it. OS & platform independent No software required. Works on any device with a USB port! compatible with: MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients Embedded Systems Citrix and VMware On-device Crypto-chip Offering 100% real-time military grade AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption with FIPS PUB 197 validated encryption algorithm Uniquely incorporates Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor Which offers ultimate security against hackers detecting and responding to tampering with features such as: Dedicated hardware for protection against SPA/DPA/SEMA DEMA attacks Advanced protection against physical attacks including Active Shield Enhance Protection Object CStack checker Slope Detector and Parity Errors Environmental Protection Systems protecting against voltage monitor frequency monitor temperature monitor and light protection Secure Memory Management/Access Protection Intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of brute force attacks. If the User PIN is entered incorrectly 10 consecutive times the User PIN will be deleted and the drive can only be accessed by entering the Admin PIN in order to reset the User PIN. (Admin can change this from the default 10 incorrect PIN entries to 1-9 for the User only) If the Admin PIN is entered incorrectly 10 consecutive times all PINs and the encrypted encryption key will be lost forever. One-time User recovery PIN Admin configurable extremely useful in situations where a User has forgotten their PIN allowing the User to unlock the device and set a new User PIN. Device reset feature Deletes the encrypted encryption key all PINs and renders all data as lost forever. The device can then be redeployed which randomly generates a new encrypted encryption key a process that can be repeated as many times as required. Whitelisting on networks Configured with a unique VID/PID and internal/external serial number with barcode allowing easy integration into standard end-point management software (white-listing) to meet internal corporate requirements. Self-destruct feature Pre-program the datAshur PRO with a self-destruct PIN once entered the encrypted encryption key and all PINs are deleted and all data is rendered as lost forever.

£253.80
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 128GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive IS-FL-DP2-256-128
iStorage datAshur PRO2 128GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives

£279.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.67 / Unit
(128GB) iStorage datAshur PRO2 4 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Password protected | Dust/Water-Resistant IS-FL-DP2-256-128
The datAshur Pro2 is an easy to use and ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted USB Flash drive. The datAshur Pro2 USB 3.2 (SuperSpeed...

£317.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| PIN-authenticated USB 3.2 drive |
| Real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption |
| Capacity up to 512 GB |
| Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor |
| Integrated physical protection mechanisms |
| Supports separate admin and user PINs |
Price History
1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro2 128GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products