Corsair Flash Padlock 3 128GB

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair Flash Padlock 3 128GB
from £94.132 offersManufacturer: CorsairPrice History
• Storage Capacity: 128 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• USB stick with 128 GB storage capacity
• USB-A port for easy connection to computers
• Data encryption for enhanced security
• Small LED indicator as activity status
• Compatible with Windows, Mac OS X, and Linux
Show all product details
Best Prices
£94.13
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£99.72
Shipping: £5.40

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair Padlock 3 USB flash drive 128 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen CMFPLA3B-128GB
CORSAIR PADLOCK 3 USB 3.0 flash drive is designed to provide government level security. environmental protection. and an easy to use interface for your most important data. Water Resistant. Shock Proof. and Completely Secure Secure. shockproof. water resistant. the PADLOCK 3 USB 3.0 is a high performance flash drive designed to hold confidential and sensitive information. Files are securely protected from data theft with 256-bit AES hardware encryption. and security protocols that meet government standards. 256-Bit AES hardware encryption Fast encryption and strong data protection effectively secures 100% of data FIPS 197 Meets government level security standards including the Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS) 197 requirement Ruggedized rubber housing Water resistant and shockproof ensures data protection in extreme conditions Platform independent authentication No need for special driver or administration rights and fully compatible with Microsoft Windows. Mac OS X. and Linux PIN Pad Built-in PIN pad provides simple authentication with no additional software required USB 3.0 Ultra-fast read and write performance over USB 3.0 connection Ruggedized rubber housing is designed to stand up to the elements: water resistant and shock absorbent. Built-in PIN pad means no additional software is needed. PADLOCK is compatible with Microsoft Windows. Mac OS X. and Linux-based systems. Ultra-fast read and write performance over USB 3.0 and full backwards compatibility with USB 2.0 and older standards.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.13
Shipping: Free
Corsair Flash Padlock 3, Secure USB 3 Flash Drive with Keypad (256-bit AES Encryption, Customisable Digit Indentification, Built-In Hacking Detection, Durable Rubber, Shock-Proof), Black/Blue, 128 GB B084XPBW7K
Secure 256-bit hardware AES encryption. User customisable 4-10 digit personal identification number to lock and unlock. Built-in hacking detection locks device for 2 minutes after 5 failed attempts. Durable rubber, shock-proof housing. Plug-n-Play compatible via USB 1.1, 2.0 or 3.0 port.
prodImage
£99.72
£105.12
Shipping: £5.40
with shipping: £5.40
Product Details
Additional features
USB stick with 128 GB storage capacity
USB-A port for easy connection to computers
Data encryption for enhanced security
Small LED indicator as activity status
Compatible with Windows, Mac OS X, and Linux
Storage Capacity
128 GB
USB Standard
3.0

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Flash Padlock 3 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Flash Voyager GTX USB 3.1 1TB
£275.18
Corsair Flash Voyager GTX USB 3.1 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair Flash Survivor Stealth 1TB
£200.71
Corsair Flash Survivor Stealth 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair Flash Padlock 3 64GB
£69.12
Corsair Flash Padlock 3 64GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend JetFlash 930C 128GB
£93.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50C 64GB
£108.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro2 4GB
£96.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 16GB
£97.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 128GB
£89.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 16GB
£76.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 32GB
£87.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair Flash Padlock 3 128GB
prodImage
£94.13
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£99.72
Shipping: £5.40
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel