Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 256GB
- USB flash drive
- Storage Capacity: 256 GB
- USB Standard: 3.2
- Reading Speed: 400 MB/s
- Writing Speed: 110 MB/s
- Dimensions: W33.7 mm x D15.9 mm x H6.4 mm
- Weight: 3.4 g
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 256GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung USB Type-C 256GB 400MB/s USB 3.1 Flash Drive (MUF-256DA/APC) B09R2CF1K2
Strong performance: up to 300 MB/s read and 30 MB/s write speed with USB 3 1 interface (downward compatible to USB 3 0 and 2 0) High compatibility: USB Type-C connection for flexible use on PCs, notebooks, smartphones and tablets Plenty of space for your data: up to 256 GB storage capacity for your most important files to take with you High performance: A 4 GB file can be copied from the USB flash drive to your PC or laptop in around 11 seconds Proven reliability thanks to 5-fold protection: waterproof, shockproof, magnet-resistant, temperature-resistant and X-ray-proof

£39.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung USB Type-C 256GB 400MB Flash Drive MUF-256DA APC MUF256DAAPC
Samsung USB Type-C 256GB 400MB Flash Drive MUF-256DA APC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives

£49.26
Shipping: Free
Samsung USB 3.1 Type C USB Flash Drive 256GB MUF-256DA
This sleek drive is supported by Samsung NAND flash, and is incredibly compact to fit in the palm of your hand. Count on reliable performance and...

£49.99
Shipping: Free
BORLTER CLAMP 256 GB USB Type-C Flash Drive, USB-C 3.0 Memory Stick Jump Drive 2 in 1 for Android Phones Samsung Galaxy S10/S9/S8/Note 9, LG, Huawei, Tablets &
256 GB USB Type-C Flash Drive, USB-C 3.0 Memory Stick Jump Drive 2 in 1 for Android Phones Samsung Galaxy S10/S9/S8/Note 9, LG, Huawei, Tablets...

£54.73
Shipping: Free
Samsung MUF-256DA USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen MUF-256DA/APC
USB-C storage on the goType-C™ offers storage flexibility from 64GB to 512GB[1] . allowing you to store any content of your choice. from travel reels and graphic-rich presentations to music playlists and movie libraries. The 512GB model packs in an impressive 170.251 photos or up to 24 hours of 4K videos[2].Performance with speedNo need to choose between performance and reliability. Experience a fast. powerful flash drive that transfers 4GB files in as little as 9 seconds[3] with up to 400 MB/s[4] USB 3.2 Gen 1 read speeds. and is backward compatible with USB 2.0.Modern meets iconicType-C™ excels in both performance and style. Ultra-sleek and compact. it fits in the palm of your hand. and its reversible plug orientation allows seamless insertion into your devices every time. Available in mystic blue and grey.[5] transferring files is now as stylish as it is easy.All-round connectivityCompatible with USB-C devices. including laptops. tablets. smartphones. and cameras. this pocket-sized drive comes in handy wherever you go. Whether you're working. playing. or creating. Type-C™ ensures your files are securely stored and easily accessible across devices.Tough & TrustedFiles stay secure. anywhere you go. Samsungs flash memory technology makes the Type-C™ a trustworthy drive to store your valuable data. It offers protection against water[6] . shocks[7] . magnets[8] . temperature fluctuations[9] and X-rays[10]. Plus its backed by a 5-year limited warranty.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of Type-C™ with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of management tools that facilitates optimal USB flash drive performance. Verify product authenticity. monitor drive health. and benchmark performance.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologiesthat have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers ourUSB flash drives. making room for the next big push of innovation.Fast transfer speedsDelivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface. transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds.USB-C compatibilityVersatile with smartphones. tablets. and laptops featuring USB Type-C ports. ensuring seamless use across different devices.Reassuring reliabilitySafeguards data from water. extreme temperatures. x-rays. magnetic fields. and shock. making it well suited for on-the-go usage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£55.04
Shipping: Free
Samsung 400MBs Flash Drive - 256GB 4549086
The Samsung 400MB s Flash Drive is designed for anyone who moves files between phones, tablets, cameras and computers on a regular basis. With 256GB of storage and a USB-C connector, this flash drive makes it straightforward to expand your device's capacity or transfer photos, videos and documents. The built-in key ring hole keeps it attached to your keys or bag, so it's always there when you need it. This USB 3.1 flash drive delivers read speeds up to 400MB s, allowing rapid transfer of large files whenever you need them moved. It works with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices too, giving you flexibility across older and newer hardware. The drive is protected against water, extreme temperatures, shock, magnets and X-ray exposure, so your data stays safe even when life gets unpredictable. Samsung backs it with a 5-year limited warranty for extra reassurance. Blue. Read speed 400Mbps. 256GB storage capacity. USB 3.0 compatibility. USB 2.0 compatibility. EAN: 8806092535909. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£63.99
£68.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Samsung Type-C USB Flash Drive Blue 256 GB MUF-256DA/APC
USB-C storage on the go. *512GB variant not available until Q3 '24Top 3 features. Fast transfer speeds. Delivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface, transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds.*512GB variant not available until Q3 '24USB-C compatibility. Versatile with smartphones, tablets, and laptops featuring USB Type-C ports, ensuring seamless use across different devices. Reassuring reliability. Safeguards data from water, extreme temperatures, x-ray
1 to 7 day delivery

£64.00
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung MUF-256DA USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Blue 313228
USB-C storage on the go Type-C offers storage flexibility from 64GB to 512GB [1] allowing you to store any content of your choice from travel reels and graphic-rich presentations to music playlists and movie libraries. The 512GB model packs in an impressive 170251 photos or up to 24 hours of 4K videos [2] . Performance with speed No need to choose between performance and reliability. Experience a fast powerful flash drive that transfers 4GB files in as little as 9 seconds [3] with up to 400 MB/s [4] USB 3.2 Gen 1 read speeds and is backward compatible with USB 2.0. Modern meets iconic Type-C excels in both performance and style. Ultra-sleek and compact it fits in the palm of your hand and its reversible plug orientation allows seamless insertion into your devices every time. Available in mystic blue and grey [5] transferring files is now as stylish as it is easy. All-round connectivity Compatible with USB-C devices including laptops tablets smartphones and cameras this pocket-sized drive comes in handy wherever you go. Whether you're working playing or creating Type-C ensures your files are securely stored and easily accessible across devices. Tough & Trusted Files stay secure anywhere you go. Samsungs flash memory technology makes the Type-C a trustworthy drive to store your valuable data. It offers protection against water [6] shocks [7] magnets [8] temperature fluctuations [9] and X-rays [10] . Plus its backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Samsung Magician software Unlock the full power of Type-C with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of management tools that facilitates optimal USB flash drive performance. Verify product authenticity monitor drive health and benchmark performance. Bringing innovations to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our USB flash drives making room for the next big push of innovation. Fast transfer speeds Delivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds. USB-C compatibility Versatile with smartphones tablets and laptops featuring USB Type-C ports ensuring seamless use across different devices. Reassuring reliability Safeguards data from water extreme temperatures x-rays magnetic fields and shock making it well suited for on-the-go usage.

£82.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W33.7 mm x D15.9 mm x H6.4 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 3.4 g |
| 400 MB/s |
| 256 GB |
| 3.2 |
| 110 MB/s |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 256GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
1150 Reviews
Latest
Fastest flash drive i have ever had
|
12/03/2023
|
From Trustami
Easy to use and fast most important
Good brand of flash drive.
|
12/03/2023
|
From Trustami
I was downloading all my pictures from my phone transferring it thru my computer and directly to the flash drive. It seemed to stop midway and I’d have to remove phone and flash drive, Close folders and resume. It mainly looked...View More like it hung up on videos and then the pictures afterwards wouldn’t transfer. Not sure. It could be me so I will resume and update my review. It seems to be a nice flash drive. It did not get hot, it’s a good price, there’s tons of space and it seems to be easy to use.View Less
Missleading speed, IT IS NOT USB3.1. Not even 3.0.
|
12/03/2023
|
From Trustami
30MB/s tops.
Fastest flash drive i have ever had
|
12/03/2023
|
From Trustami
Easy to use and fast most important
|
12/03/2023
|
From Trustami
I was downloading all my pictures from my phone transferring it thru my computer and directly to the flash drive. It seemed to stop midway and I’d have to remove phone and flash drive, Close folders and resume. It mainly looked...View More like it hung up on videos and then the pictures afterwards wouldn’t transfer. Not sure. It could be me so I will resume and update my review. It seems to be a nice flash drive. It did not get hot, it’s a good price, there’s tons of space and it seems to be easy to use.View Less
Back
Next
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 256GB Review Summary
4.2out of 5
Based on 1150 reviews
Popular Products