SanDisk Extreme Go 256GB

Manufacturer: SanDisk
SanDisk Extreme Go 256GB
from £44.90to £95.859 offersManufacturer: SanDisk
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• USB flash drive with 256 GB storage
• Read speed of up to 400 MB/s
• Write speed of up to 240 MB/s
• Password protection with 128-bit AES encryption
• USB 3.1 port
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme Go 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sandisk Extreme GO 256GB 230/150MB/s C10 UHS-I U3 V30 SDSDXGN-256G-GNCIN
Sandisk Extreme GO 256GB 230/150MB/s C10 UHS-I U3 V30, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£44.90
£47.75
Shipping: £2.85
with shipping: £2.85
SanDisk Extreme Go USB 3.2 256GB Flash Drive, High speed USB stick, memory stick up to 400 MB/s read speeds, up to 240 MB/s write speeds, SanDisk Secure Access, RescuePRO, durable casing, Black BQ-YHT6-BICP
Facing tight deadlines? The SanDisk Extreme Go drive lets you access and move huge files fast so you don’t have to slow down Bring this sleek yet durable drive wherever your work or passion takes you thanks to its premium metal design You need a drive you can count on wherever, whenever – the SanDisk Extreme Go drive is backed by the renowned SanDisk reputation for reliability Accelerate your workflow as you transfer, store and share critical content with super-fast USB 3.2 interface Put critical files in a vault folder to help keep them away from prying eyes with SanDisk SecureAccess encryption software
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Go microSDXC Card 256 GB (for Android Smartphones and Tablets, Action Cams, Drones, UHS-I, up to 200 MB/s 5K, 4K UHD, Rescue Pro Deluxe, V30, Class 10, U3) for Amazon B0DCWBT22Y
INCREDIBLY LIFELIKE 5K AND 4K UHD: Record epic 5K point-of-view and pristine high-res stills with video speed class ratings of U3 and V30. SPEED BARRIERS SHATTERED. AGAIN: Save precious moments with blazing read speeds up to 250MB/s and write speeds up to 150MB/s [2TB capacity] when used with SanDisk QuickFlow microSD UHS-I Card USB-A Reader (sold separately). MAXIMIZE WITH MASSIVE STORAGE: Capture for longer and store more with up to 2TB of storage that can hold up to 2,808 minutes of 4K UHD video recorded at 30 fps (641MB/minute). IDEAL FOR: Drones and action cams, plus expand Android devicss, laptop, and handheld gaming console storage. SanDisk Extreme Go microSD UHS-I card made for creators, and professionals. DEFYING THE UNFORGIVING: Engineered to perform in extreme conditions, with rough handling, and despite constant use, SanDisk microSD memory cards endure with unrelenting resilience. RECOVER WHAT MATTERS: Recover and restore files with the RescuePRO Deluxe data recovery software, free, for one full year
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme Go micro SDXC card 256GB + SD adapter (For Android Devices, Gaming Consoles, Drones, Action Cams, UHS-I, up to 200 MB/s, V30, 5K, 4K, UHD, Rescue PRO, Class 10, U3) For Amazon B0DCWBT22Y
INCREDIBLY LIFELIKE 5K AND 4K UHD: Record epic 5K point-of-view and pristine high-res stills with video speed class ratings of U3 and V30. SPEED BARRIERS SHATTERED. AGAIN: Save precious moments with blazing read speeds up to 250MB/s and write speeds up to 150MB/s [2TB capacity] when used with SanDisk QuickFlow microSD UHS-I Card USB-A Reader (sold separately). MAXIMIZE WITH MASSIVE STORAGE: Capture for longer and store more with up to 2TB of storage that can hold up to 2,808 minutes of 4K UHD video recorded at 30 fps (641MB/minute). IDEAL FOR: Drones and action cams, plus expand Android devicss, laptop, and handheld gaming console storage. SanDisk Extreme Go microSD UHS-I card made for creators, and professionals. DEFYING THE UNFORGIVING: Engineered to perform in extreme conditions, with rough handling, and despite constant use, SanDisk microSD memory cards endure with unrelenting resilience. RECOVER WHAT MATTERS: Recover and restore files with the RescuePRO Deluxe data recovery software, free, for one full year
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Go USB 3.2 256GB Flash Drive, High speed USB stick, memory stick up to 400 MB/s read speeds, up to 240 MB/s write speeds, SanDisk Secure Access, RescuePRO, durable casing, Black BQ-FF0A-9SVS
Facing tight deadlines? The SanDisk Extreme Go drive lets you access and move huge files fast so you don’t have to slow down Bring this sleek yet durable drive wherever your work or passion takes you thanks to its premium metal design You need a drive you can count on wherever, whenever – the SanDisk Extreme Go drive is backed by the renowned SanDisk reputation for reliability Accelerate your workflow as you transfer, store and share critical content with super-fast USB 3.2 interface Put critical files in a vault folder to help keep them away from prying eyes with SanDisk SecureAccess encryption software
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 256GB Extreme GO Flash Drive USB 3.2, Gen1, 400MB/s SDCZ810256GG46
SanDisk 256GB Extreme GO Flash Drive USB 3.2, Gen1, 400MB/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.99 / Unit
SanDisk Extreme GO 256 GB MicroSDXC UHS-I SDSQXGN-256G-GN6MN
Lightning-fast transfers. Effortless storage. The future is here.Record epic 5K3 point-of-view and 4K UHD3 aerial video – and expand your Android™ device. laptop. and handheld gaming console storage – with the SANDISK Extreme GO microSD™ UHS-I card made for enthusiasts and creators. Enjoy longer recording sessions and free up space on your devices with up to 2TB1 of storage. Manage and organize your files with our intuitive SANDISK app.10 Proudly rated A2 for performance.6 the card loads apps quickly and enables smoother run and usage for an enhanced device experience. Designed. built. and tested to GO the distance. you can trust SANDISK Extreme GO microSD™ UHS-I cards to help protect every shot.Capture larger than life with 5K and 4K UHDUnlock startling 5K3 point-of-view. soaring 4K UHD3 aerial video. and pristine high-res stills with video speed class ratings of U3 and V30.4 Capture flawless frame-by-frame precision in continuous burst mode and freeze fleeting instances in slow-motion Full HD3 to unleash your creative potential.Speed barriers shattered. AgainSave precious moments with blazing read speeds up to 240MB/s2 and write speeds up to 160MB/s2 [256GB-1TB capacities1]. Stay in the flow with quicker transfers and minimal downtime.Maximize with massive capacityRecord longer and store more on your Android™ device. laptop. or handheld gaming console with up to 2TB1 of storage.Durability you can count onEngineered to perform with unrelenting resilience in extreme conditions. SANDISK microSD™ cards are temperature proof. humidity proof. waterproof. shock proof. drop proof. magnet proof. X-ray proof and wear-out proof.7SANDISK app for easy content managementEasily back up. organize. and transfer your photos and videos with the SANDISK desktop or Android™ mobile app.10 Whether you use the microSD™ card slot on your phone or a card reader.5 the SANDISK app10 helps to simplify your content management in one place.Built to last — and lastBacked by a lifetime limited warranty.9 SANDISK branded cards perform over the long haul. Our in-house NAND flash memory manufacturing and proprietary Flash Management Techniques8 deliver rock-solid stability. and rigorous testing helps ensure flawless performance with compatible devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.44
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Go USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Ge SDCZ810-256G-G46
Facing Tight Deadlines?The SanDisk Extreme® Go drive lets you access and move huge files fast so you don’t have to slow down.Take It AnywhereBring this sleek yet durable drive wherever your work or passion takes you thanks to its premium metal design.Dependability You Can Count OnYou need a drive you can count on wherever. whenever – the SanDisk Extreme Go drive is backed by the renowned SanDisk reputation for reliability.Work Faster and SmarterAccelerate your workflow as you transfer. store and share critical content with superfast USB 3.2 interface.Put a Lock on Critical FilesPut critical files in a vault folder to help keep them away from prying eyes with SanDisk SecureAccess™ encryption software.Like an “Undo” for Deleted FilesAccidentally deleted important files? Recover them easily with the included RescuePRO® Deluxe data recovery software offer (download required).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sandisk SDCZ810-256G-G46 Extreme Go Usb Flash Drive
Sandisk SDCZ810-256G-G46 Extreme Go Usb Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£95.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
USB flash drive with 256 GB storage
Read speed of up to 400 MB/s
Write speed of up to 240 MB/s
Password protection with 128-bit AES encryption
USB 3.1 port
Storage Capacity
256 GB
USB Standard
3.2

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme Go 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 256GB
£45.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kingston DataTraveler Kyson 256GB
£42.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive 256GB
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 512GB
£41.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 2020 256GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
SanDisk Extreme Go 128GB (SDCZ810-128G-G46)
£41.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend JetFlash 790 128GB
£48.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra Curve 256GB
£41.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Extreme Go 256GB
2mselectronics
prodImage
£44.90
Shipping: £2.85
Skydigital
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel