Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 64GB
Manufacturer: Kingston
- USB flash drive
- Storage Capacity: 64 GB
- USB Standard: 3.2
- Reading Speed: 145 MB/s
- Writing Speed: 115 MB/s
- Dimensions: W60.56 mm x D18.6 mm x H9.75 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 64GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Kingston
Popular Products

SanDisk iXpand Go 256GB
£59.00
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Kingston Technology IronKey 64GB IKLP50 AES USB. w/256bit Encryption IKLP50/64GB
FIPS 197 certified. XTS-AES 256-bit encrypted for data protection with automatic USBtoCloud® back upKingston IronKey™ Locker+ 50 USB Flash drive provides enterprise-grade security with FIPS 197 certified AES 256-bit hardware-encryption in XTS mode. including safeguards against BadUSB with digitally-signed firmware and Brute Force password attacks. LP50 is also TAA compliant. LP50 now supports multi-password (Admin and User) option with Complex or Passphrase modes. Complex mode allows for passwords from 6-16 characters using 3 out of 4 character sets. New passphrase mode allows for a numeric PIN. sentence. list of words or even lyrics from 10 to 64 characters long. Admin can enable a User password. or reset the User password to restore access to data. To aid in password entry. the “eye” symbol can be enabled to reveal the typed in password. reducing typos leading to failed login attempts. Brute Force attack protection locks out User upon 10 invalid password entries in a row and crypto-erases the drive if the Admin password is entered incorrectly 10 times in a row. Additionally. a built-in virtual keyboard shields passwords from keyloggers or screenloggers.Locker+ 50 is designed for convenience with a small metal casing and built-in key loop to take data anywhere. LP50 also features optional USBtoCloud (by ClevX®) backup to access data on the drive from your personal cloud storage through Google Drive™. OneDrive (Microsoft®). Amazon Cloud Drive. Dropbox™ or Box. LP50 is easy for anyone to setup and use. with no application installation required; all the software and security needed is already on the drive. Works on both Windows® and macOS® so users can access files from multiple systems.Hardware-encrypted USB 3.1 drive with XTS-AES 256-bit encryptionSafeguard important data with built-in protections against BadUSB & Brute Force attacks.Multi-Password (Admin and User) Option with Complex/Passphrase modesAdmin can reset a User password to restore User’s access to data. New Passphrase ModeSelect between Complex or Passphrase password mode. Passphrases can be a numeric PIN. sentence with space characters. list of words or even lyrics – from 10 to 64 characters long.Automatic Personal Cloud BackupAccess data stored on IronKey Locker+ 50 from your personal cloud storage. Additional Security FeaturesReduce failed login attempts and frustration by enabling “eye” button to view password typed. Use virtual keyboard to shield password entry from keyloggers and screenloggers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£56.80
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology IronKey 64GB Locker Plus 50 G2. FIPS 197. AES-256 IKLP50G2/64GB
FIPS 197 certified. AES 256-bit encryptedKingston IronKey™ Locker+ 50 G2 USB Flash drive provides enterprise-grade security with FIPS 197 certified AES 256-bit hardware-encryption in XTS mode. including safeguards against BadUSB and brute force password attacks. LP50 G2 is also TAA compliant.LP50 G2 with newly redesigned modern casing supports a multi-password (Admin and User) option with Complex or Passphrase modes. Complex mode allows for passwords from 6-16 characters using 3 out of 4 character sets. Passphrase mode allows for a numeric PIN. sentence. list of words. or even lyrics from 10 to 64 characters long. Admin can enable a User password. or reset the User password to restore access to data. To aid in password entry. the “eye” symbol can be enabled to reveal the typed in password. reducing typos leading to failed login attempts. Brute force attack protection locks out User upon 10 invalid password entries in a row and crypto-erases the drive if the Admin password is entered incorrectly 10 times in a row. Additional features include anti-fingerprint coating and a built-in virtual keyboard to shield passwords from keyloggers or screenloggers.Locker+ 50 G2 is designed for convenience with metal casing and built-in key loop to take your data anywhere. LP50 G2 is easy for anyone to setup and use. with no application installation required; all the software and security needed is already on the drive. Works on both Windows® and macOS® so users can access files from multiple systems.Enterprise-grade hardware-encrypted USB driveFIPS 197 Certified. XTS-AES 256-bit encryption safeguards important data with built-in protection against BadUSB & brute force attacks.Multi-password option with Complex/Passphrase modesAdmin can reset a User password to restore User’s access to data with either Complex or Passphrase password mode. Passphrases can be a numeric PIN. sentence with space characters. list of words. or even lyrics – from 10 to 64 characters long.Additional security featuresReduce failed login attempts and frustration by enabling the “eye” button to view the typed password. LP50 G2 has anti-fingerprint coating and a virtual keyboard to shield password entry from keyloggers and screenloggers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£56.80
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology Ironkey 64Gb Iklp50 Aes Usb W/256Bit Encryption. Capacity: 6 IKLP5064GB
Kingston Technology Ironkey 64Gb Iklp50 Aes Usb W/256Bit Encryption. Capacity: 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives

£59.45
Shipping: Free
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 USB Flash Drive XTS-AES Encrypted for Data Protection with Automatic USBtoCloud Back Up-IKLP50/64GB CF16222
XTS-AES Encryption with Brute Force and BadUSB Attack Protection Multi-Password (Admin and User) Option with Complex/Passphrase modes New Passphrase Mode Automatic Personal Cloud Backup Additional Security Features

£61.39
Shipping: Free
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 USB Flash Drive Encrypted 64GB IKLP50/64GB
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 USB Flash Drive Encrypted 64GB IKLP50/64GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives

£62.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston 64GB USB 3.2 IRONKEY LOCKER+ 50
64GB USB 3.2 IRONKEY LOCKER+ 50

£62.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 USB Flash Drive XTS-AES Encrypted for Data Protection with Automatic USBtoCloud Back Up-IKLP50/64GB
XTS-AES Encryption with Brute Force and BadUSB Attack Protection Multi-Password (Admin and User) Option with Complex/Passphrase modes New Passphrase Mode Automatic Personal Cloud Backup Additional Security Features

£63.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 USB Flash Drive XTS-AES Encrypted for Data Protectio IKLP50/64GB
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 USB Flash Drive XTS-AES Encrypted for Data Protectio, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives

£72.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W60.56 mm x D18.6 mm x H9.75 mm |
|---|
| 145 MB/s |
| 64 GB |
| 3.2 |
| 115 MB/s |
Price History
1M 3M
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 64GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products