Samsung PRO Plus microSDXC 256GB Kit (MB-MD256SA/EU)
- microSDXC memory card
- Storage Capacity: 256 GB
- Reading Speed: 180 MB/s
- Writing Speed: 130 MB/s
- Speed Class: UHS-I U3 (min. 30 MB/s)
- Incl. Adapter: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung PRO Plus microSDXC 256GB Kit (MB-MD256SA/EU)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung PRO Plus MB-MD256SA/EU memory card 256 GB MicroSDXC UHS-I Class 3 340591
Your new go-to card For your action-packed life. Supercharged write speeds and trusted performance let you capture seamless 4K UHD videos with your phone or drone. Expand storage on your gaming device or tablet to play more performance-intensive games. Get the speed and capacity to stay on the go no matter the device. Take your burst shot Shoot more and faster flawlessly. Stunningly fast U3 Class 10 rated read/write speeds of up to 180/130 MB/s [1] let you smoothly take and transfer masses of photos [2] . 4K videos stay with UHS-I V30 rated speeds. With an App Performance rating of A2 [3] you can store even more active apps and games. Expand your media storage Huge capacities of up to 1TB give you plenty of storage space. Shoot and store high resolution videos and photos. Or load up on must-have apps and media. Now youve got the space you need for it. Broad compatibility Whether youre shooting footage from the skies with drones capturing action camera sequences down below with your smartphone or immersed in the action with your tablet the wide compatibility of PRO Plusallowsyoutosave store and share seamlessly. Protection against the elements 6 pillars of protection for your data. No matter where your adventures take you your data on the microSD PRO Plus is protected from water [4] extreme temperatures [5] X-rays [6] magnets [7] drops [8] and wearout. Your irreplaceable experiences deserve reliable storage. And its all backed by a confident 10-year limited warranty. Samsung magician software Unlock the full power of PRO Plus with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of management tools that facilitates optimal Memory card performance. Verify product authenticity monitor drive health and benchmark performance. Bringing innovations to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers ourMemory Cards making room for the next big push of innovation. Exceptionally fast Speed up your day. With up to 180 MB/s PRO Plus will help streamline your daily work flow. Wide compatibility Fully compatible with drones actions cams and handheld gaming consoles to create and share freely A Terabyte of ideas Spacious 1TB of storage to let your creativity soar.

£40.25
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Plus MicroSD Card, 256 GB, UHS-I U3, Full HD & 4K UHD, 180 Mb/s New MBMD256SAEU
Samsung PRO Plus MicroSD Card, 256 GB, UHS-I U3, Full HD & 4K UHD, 180 Mb/s New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Memory Cards

£45.59
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Plus 180MBs Micro SDXC Memory Card - 256GB 3200168
The Samsung PRO Plus is designed for anyone living an action-packed, content-filled life - whether you're shooting 4K video on your phone or drone, playing performance-intensive games on your tablet, or capturing rapid-fire burst shots. This micro SDXC card delivers supercharged read and write speeds of up to 180MB per second and 130MB per second respectively, so you can shoot seamlessly and transfer masses of photos and videos without the wait. With U3 and Class 10 ratings, plus UHS-I and V30 speed class support, it handles high-resolution 4K UHD footage smoothly and reliably. This 256GB card gives you serious room to expand storage on gaming devices, phones and tablets, and with its A2 rating you can store and run even more active apps and games directly from the card. It comes with a microSD adaptor so you can use it in SD-compatible devices too, giving you flexibility across your tech. Whether you're a mobile photographer, drone enthusiast, or mobile gamer who needs dependable speed and space, this memory card keeps up with your pace. SDXC memory card. 256GB capacity. Read speed 180MB per sec. Write speed 130MB per sec. Includes microSD adaptor to convert to SD size, for compatible devices. EAN: 8806094788105.
3 to 5 day

£76.99
£81.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Samsung PRO PLUS microSD card 180MBs U3, V30, A2, & adapter 256GB MB-MD256SA/EU
Samsung PRO PLUS microSD card 180MBs U3, V30, A2, & adapter 256GB MB-MD256SA/EU, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards

£77.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Plus MB-MD256SA/EU memory card 256 GB MicroSDXC UHS-I Clas
Your new go-to cardFor your action-packed life. Supercharged write speeds and trusted performance let you capture seamless 4K UHD videos with your phone or drone. Expand storage on your gaming device or tablet to play more performance-intensive games. Get the speed and capacity to stay on the go. no matter the device.Take your burst shotShoot more and faster. flawlessly. Stunningly fast U3. Class 10 rated read/write speeds of up to 180/130 MB/s[1] let you smoothly take and transfer masses of photos[2]. 4K videos stay with UHS-I. V30 rated speeds. With an App Performance rating of A2[3] . you can store even more active apps and games.Expand your media storageHuge capacities of up to 1TB give you plenty of storage space. Shoot and store high resolution videos and photos. Or load up on must-have apps and media. Now youve got the space you need for it.Broad compatibilityWhether youre shooting footage from the skies with drones. capturing action camera sequences down below with your smartphone. or immersed in the action with your tablet. the wide compatibility of PRO Plus allows you to save. store. and share seamlessly.Protection against the elements6 pillars of protection for your data. No matter where your adventures take you. your data on the microSD PRO Plus is protected from water[4] . extreme temperatures[5] . X-rays[6] . magnets[7] . drops[8] and wearout. Your irreplaceable experiences deserve reliable storage. And its all backed by a confident 10-year limited warranty.Samsung magician softwareUnlock the full power of PRO Plus with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of management tools that facilitates optimal Memory card performance. Verify product authenticity. monitor drive health. and benchmark performance.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers ourMemory Cards. making room for the next big push of innovation.Exceptionally fastSpeed up your day. With up to 180 MB/s. PRO Plus will help streamline your daily work flow.Wide compatibilityFully compatible with drones. actions cams. and handheld gaming consoles to create and share freelyA Terabyte of ideasSpacious 1TB of storage to let your creativity soar.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£96.84
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Plus MicroSD Card, 256 GB, UHS-I U3, Full HD & 4K UHD, Read Speed 180 MB/s, Write Speed 130 MB/s, Memory Card for Cameras and Drones, Includes USB Card Reader, MB-MD256SA/EU
Durable and reliable SD memory card to use with drones, action cameras, 360° cameras, smartphones and tablets (includes a USB card reader with USB 3.0 for high transfer rates) Suitable for 4K/UHD and continuous shooting with high transfer speeds of up to 180 MB/s read speed and 130 MB/s write speed (UHS-I U3) MicroSD card with up to 256GB storage capacity for up to 30 hours of 4K/UHD video recording time or 207,159 photos, An absolute essential for creative, photo and media professionals Built to last thanks to 7-fold protection: waterproof, temperature-resistant, X-ray-proof, magnet-resistant, shock-proof, drop-proof and wear-free (for more details see section "Manufacturer's product description") What's inside the box: 1 x Samsung PRO Plus MicroSD memory card (MB-SD256SB/WW), 256 GB, Includes USB Card Reader, Dimensions (L x W x D): 15 x 11 x 1 mm, Weight: 0.26 g

£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Yes |
| 180 MB/s |
| UHS-I U3 (min. 30 MB/s) |
| 256 GB |
| 130 MB/s |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung PRO Plus microSDXC 256GB Kit (MB-MD256SA/EU)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
70 Reviews
Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen
Broken after two days in mine brand new Steam Deck OLED. Barely used it. Dunno if fake or not.
|
05/12/2023
|
From Trustami
It worked for two days, I put 4-5 games on it (about 140GB in total) and hardly any minutes have even been played on them. On the third day I tried to launch a game and my Steam Deck just froze. I blamed the OS for it, but after...View More a reboot it did a disk space check and the card was missing (oops). I took the card out, put it back in. It recognized the card with a new name and as unformatted (without the games on it). I realized something was wrong with the card and hooked it up to Windows toView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
A good sd card.
|
04/12/2023
|
From Trustami
I put this in a cam corder and used it for a four hour bike ride only stopping one or twice in the four hours. It worked very well. I would buy it again.
4.0 out of 5 stars
Performance is insane
|
01/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Very good quality and fast performance
5,0 von 5 Sternen
Nice specifications
|
29/11/2023
|
From Trustami
I do like samsung brand since it always comes with new features out of nowhere, like design, speed of products, nice costumer service, safety and so on.
Sadly, I could not test this product due to it was an "undeliverable...View More product" to Amazon hub. Apparently, an SD card was too big, hazardous and hard to deliver.
I would be glad to test it on a future if there's a chance :)!View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars
Not advertised speeds!
|
29/11/2023
|
From Trustami
Max I've tested is 80-100MB/s Read and 130MB/s Write. Transferring video files off the card to your Mac/PC is around 75-85MB/s real world.
Back
Next
Samsung PRO Plus microSDXC 256GB Kit (MB-MD256SA/EU) Review Summary
4.6out of 5
Based on 70 reviews
Popular Products