Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC 128GB Kit (MB-MJ128KA/EU)

Price History
• Storage Capacity: 128 GB
• Storage capacity of 128 GB
• Write speed of 40 MB/s
• Read speed of 100 MB/s
• V30 speed class for uninterrupted video recording
• 6-fold protection against water, extreme temperatures, X-rays, magnets, drops, and wear
• Includes SD adapter for easy reading and use in larger SD card slots
• Capacity: 128 GB, transfer speed up to 30 MB/s (write) up to 100 MB/s (read)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC 128GB Kit (MB-MJ128KA/EU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung MB-MJ128K 128 GB MicroSDXC UHS-I Class 10 MB-MJ128KA/EU
Extreme endurance for monitoring devicesTake the worry out of always-on recording. Engineered to deliver longest lasting performance. the Samsung PRO Endurance is a perfect fit for CCTV. dash cams. and body cams. Capture your crucial moments in high-resolution. even in harsh conditions.Built to last up to 140K hours of recordingAstoundingly reliable stamina. With capacities up to 256GB[1] . the PRO Endurance records and rewrites up to 140K hours (over 16 years)**]. Plus. your data is secured with a limited warranty up to 5 years.Record and play in FHD/4KThe PRO Endurance optimises handling of large video files with read/write speeds up to 100/40MB/s[2]. Plus. FHD and 4K resolution support ensures that crucial moments are recorded in immense clarity and detail for the times you need them the most.Critical data. Safeguarded.From severe weather to extensive wear and tear. the PRO Endurance stands up to real-world situations. It is rigorously tested and proven resistant to magnets[3] . X-rays . water . drop . wearout . and withstands operating temperatures ranging from -25°C to 85°C.World's No.1 Flash MemoryExperience the superior performance and reliability that you can get from the world's number one brand for flash memory since 2003. All firmware and components. including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND. are produced in-house. allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£61.54
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Pro Endurance Class 10 microSDXC Memory Card - 128 GB 10258125
Good to know- This Pro Endurance card is designed for always-on recording - great for CCTV, dash cams, and body cams- Built to last for a marathon 70K hours of loop recordings, you can simply leave it to do its thing- It can handle beefy 4K and Full HD video files thanks to read speeds up to 100 MB/s and write speeds of up to 40 MB/s- This card is made to last - it can withstand water, drops, magnets, X-rays and temperature swings- Because most PCs only have an SD card reader, it comes with an SD adapter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 128GB microSDXC UHS-I U3 100MB/s Video Monitoring Memory Card with Adapter (MB-MJ128KA) 18167209
Up to 140,160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GB Up to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity. Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams, surveillance & security cams, CCTV, body cams, etc.) Reliability built to last: Waterproof, Drop proof, Temperature proof, X-ray proof, Magnet proof, Wearout proof Secures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance microSD card 128GB 128 GB White MB-MJ128KA/EU
Take the worry out of always-on recording. Engineered to deliver longest lasting performance, the Samsung PRO Endurance is a perfect fit for CCTV, dash cams, and body cams. Capture your crucial moments in high-resolution, even in harsh conditions.
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£74.00
£79.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung MB-MJ128K 128 GB MicroSDXC UHS-I Class 10 313815
Extreme endurance for monitoring devices Take the worry out of always-on recording. Engineered to deliver longest lasting performance the Samsung PRO Endurance is a perfect fit for CCTV dash cams and body cams. Capture your crucial moments in high-resolution even in harsh conditions. Built to last up to 140K hours of recording Astoundingly reliable stamina. With capacities up to 256GB [1] the PRO Endurance records and rewrites up to 140K hours (over 16 years)**]. Plus your data is secured with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Record and play in FHD/4K The PRO Endurance optimises handling of large video files with read/write speeds up to 100/40MB/s [2] . Plus FHD and 4K resolution support ensures that crucial moments are recorded in immense clarity and detail for the times you need them the most. Critical data. Safeguarded. From severe weather to extensive wear and tear the PRO Endurance stands up to real-world situations. It is rigorously tested and proven resistant to magnets [3] X-rays water drop wearout and withstands operating temperatures ranging from -25C to 85C. World's No.1 Flash Memory Experience the superior performance and reliability that you can get from the world's number one brand for flash memory since 2003. All firmware and components including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND are produced in-house allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust.
prodImage
£75.91
Shipping: Free
Samsung PRO Endurance 128GB MicroSD Card + Adapter MB-MJ128KA/EU
Stand out features Extreme endurance for monitoring devicesTake the worry out of always-on recording. Engineered to deliver longest lasting performance the Samsung PRO Endurance is a perfect fit for CCTV dash cams and body cams. Capture your crucial moments in high-resolution even in harsh conditions. Built to last up to 140K hours of recordingAstoundingly reliable stamina the PRO Endurance records and rewrites up to 140K hours (over 16 years). Plus your data is secured up to 5 years. Record and play in FHD/4KThe PRO Endurance optimises handling of large video files with read/write speeds up to 100/40MB/s. Plus FHD and 4K resolution support ensures that crucial moments are recorded in immense clarity and detail for the times you need them the most. Critical data. Safeguarded.From severe weather to extensive wear and tear the PRO Endurance stands up to real-world situations. It is rigorously tested and proven resistant to magnets X-rays water drop wearout and withstands operating temperatures ranging from -25°C to 85°C. Key Specifications Up to 140160 hours of 4K and Full HD (1080p) recording and playback with capacities up to 256GBUp to 100MB/s read and 40MB/s write speeds with class 10 and U3 compatibility. Performance varies by capacity.Designed specifically for video monitoring cameras (dash cams surveillance and; security cams CCTV body cams etc.)Reliability built to last Waterproof Drop proof Temperature proof X-ray proof Magnet proof Wearout proofSecures data with a limited warranty up to 5 years. Warranty varies by capacity . .
prodImage
£79.97
£86.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Samsung Micro SD C10 Pro Endurance 2022 Flash Memory Card 128GB MB-MJ128KA
Take the worry out of always-on recording. Engineered to deliver longest lasting performance, the Samsung PRO Endurance is a perfect fit for CCTV,
prodImage
£82.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Storage capacity of 128 GB
Write speed of 40 MB/s
Read speed of 100 MB/s
V30 speed class for uninterrupted video recording
6-fold protection against water, extreme temperatures, X-rays, magnets, drops, and wear
Includes SD adapter for easy reading and use in larger SD card slots
Capacity: 128 GB, transfer speed up to 30 MB/s (write) up to 100 MB/s (read)
Storage Capacity
128 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC 128GB Kit (MB-MJ128KA/EU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Will work in Blackvue Dashcam
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2023
|
Bought to replace the 32GB card that came with our Blackvue DR650S 2CH dashcam. Blackvue state to only use their own, which are more expensive. The previous reviews suggested it should work so we took the chance. It works just...View More fine.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great microSD card for Nextbase dashcam
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2023
|
I needed a new microSD card for my dashcam after my old card died. I decided on this Samsung one and so far it has been absolutely fine, zero issues with recordings. I've been using it for 11 months so far. Can recommend...View More this card!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good on my cam
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/11/2023
|
Use it on my action cam on motorcycle so far been spot on
5.0 out of 5 stars Works well in Thinkware F800pro
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2023
|
Bought at risk, as there wasnt any confirmation this would work in Thinkware F800pro, as the highest listed for the camera is 64GB and Thinkware recommend their cards, due to the durability. I have tried another 128GB in the...View More camera and it worked, that was a Sandisk standard one, that died after a year. So this time after some reading I went for one designed to be written to constantly and fully to which a dashcam does. This worked in my Thinkware F800pro without issue, I flashed the firmwareView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Memory card.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2023
|
Very good highly recommend this good value for money.
With reviews from

Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC 128GB Kit (MB-MJ128KA/EU) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
33
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
Samsung PRO Endurance microSDXC 128GB Kit (MB-MJ128KA/EU)
prodImage
£61.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel