Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 128GB

Price History
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 128 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 400 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 60 MB/s
• Connections: USB-C
• Dimensions: W15.9 mm x D33.7 mm x H6.4 mm
• Weight: 3.4 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
RAOYI 128GB USB 3.0 Type C Dual OTG Flash Drive USB C Thumb Drive Memory Stick For USB-C Smartphones,Tablets & New Macbook,Samsung Galaxy S8, S8... U650-Silver-128G-UK
RAOYI 128GB USB 3.0 Type C Dual OTG Flash Drive USB C ThumbDrive Memory Stick For USB-C Smartphones,Tablets & NewMacbook,Samsung Galaxy S8, S8...
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung MUF-128DA USB flash drive 128 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Blue 313226
USB-C storage on the go Type-C offers storage flexibility from 64GB to 512GB [1] allowing you to store any content of your choice from travel reels and graphic-rich presentations to music playlists and movie libraries. The 512GB model packs in an impressive 170251 photos or up to 24 hours of 4K videos [2] . Performance with speed No need to choose between performance and reliability. Experience a fast powerful flash drive that transfers 4GB files in as little as 9 seconds [3] with up to 400 MB/s [4] USB 3.2 Gen 1 read speeds and is backward compatible with USB 2.0. Modern meets iconic Type-C excels in both performance and style. Ultra-sleek and compact it fits in the palm of your hand and its reversible plug orientation allows seamless insertion into your devices every time. Available in mystic blue and grey [5] transferring files is now as stylish as it is easy. All-round connectivity Compatible with USB-C devices including laptops tablets smartphones and cameras this pocket-sized drive comes in handy wherever you go. Whether you're working playing or creating Type-C ensures your files are securely stored and easily accessible across devices. Tough & Trusted Files stay secure anywhere you go. Samsungs flash memory technology makes the Type-C a trustworthy drive to store your valuable data. It offers protection against water [6] shocks [7] magnets [8] temperature fluctuations [9] and X-rays [10] . Plus its backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Samsung Magician software Unlock the full power of Type-C with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of management tools that facilitates optimal USB flash drive performance. Verify product authenticity monitor drive health and benchmark performance. Bringing innovations to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our USB flash drives making room for the next big push of innovation. Fast transfer speeds Delivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds. USB-C compatibility Versatile with smartphones tablets and laptops featuring USB Type-C ports ensuring seamless use across different devices. Reassuring reliability Safeguards data from water extreme temperatures x-rays magnetic fields and shock making it well suited for on-the-go usage.
prodImage
£26.69
Shipping: Free
Samsung Type C ™ 128GB Type C 400MB/s USB 3.1 Flash Drive ( MUF 128DA) B09R2CQMJ1
Strong performance: up to 400 MB/s read and 30 MB/s write speed with USB 3 1 interface (downward compatible to USB 3 0 and 2 0) High compatibility: USB Type-C connection for flexible use on PCs, notebooks, smartphones and tablets Plenty of space for your data: up to 128 GB storage capacity for your most important files to take with you High performance: A 4 GB file can be copied from the USB flash drive to your PC or laptop in around 11 seconds Proven reliability thanks to 5-fold protection: waterproof, shockproof, magnet-resistant, temperature-resistant and X-ray-proof
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
Samsung 400MBs Flash Drive - 128GB 3200285
The Samsung 400MB s Flash Drive brings fast, flexible storage to your USB-C devices - perfect for quickly moving files between your phone, tablet, laptop and newer desktop computers. This 128GB drive uses Samsung NAND flash technology to deliver reliable performance you can count on, with read speeds up to 400MB s thanks to USB 3.1. That means a 4GB file transfers in just 11 seconds, so you can spend less time waiting and more time working or enjoying your content. The sleek, ergonomic design is tailored specifically for the USB Type-C port that's becoming standard on modern devices, making it a natural fit whether you're expanding your phone's storage or shuttling files between machines. It's backward compatible with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 systems, so you're not locked into the latest hardware. The drive comes in blue and is backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you peace of mind as you store photos, videos, documents and more across all your devices. Blue. EAN: 8806092535893. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£30.99
£35.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Samsung Type C ™ 128GB Type C 400Mb/S USB 3.1 Flash Drive ( MUF 128DA) MUF128DAAPC
Samsung Type C ™ 128GB Type C 400Mb/S USB 3.1 Flash Drive ( MUF 128DA), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung Type C ™ 128GB Type C 400MB/s USB 3.1 Flash Drive ( MUF 128DA) 69c296f8d5fb74e26981a90e
Samsung Type C ™ 128GB Type C 400MB/s USB 3.1 Flash Drive ( MUF 128DA), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£39.52
Shipping: Free
Samsung USB Type-C 128GB 400MB/s USB 3.1 Flash Drive (MUF-128DA/APC) HJ8U
Samsung USB Type-C 128GB 400MB/s USB 3.1 Flash Drive (MUF-128DA/APC) - Strong performance: up to 400 MB/s read and 30 MB/s write speed with USB 3...
prodImage
£40.88
Shipping: Free
Samsung MUF-128DA USB flash drive 128 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen MUF-128DA/APC
USB-C storage on the goType-C™ offers storage flexibility from 64GB to 512GB[1] . allowing you to store any content of your choice. from travel reels and graphic-rich presentations to music playlists and movie libraries. The 512GB model packs in an impressive 170.251 photos or up to 24 hours of 4K videos[2].Performance with speedNo need to choose between performance and reliability. Experience a fast. powerful flash drive that transfers 4GB files in as little as 9 seconds[3] with up to 400 MB/s[4] USB 3.2 Gen 1 read speeds. and is backward compatible with USB 2.0.Modern meets iconicType-C™ excels in both performance and style. Ultra-sleek and compact. it fits in the palm of your hand. and its reversible plug orientation allows seamless insertion into your devices every time. Available in mystic blue and grey.[5] transferring files is now as stylish as it is easy.All-round connectivityCompatible with USB-C devices. including laptops. tablets. smartphones. and cameras. this pocket-sized drive comes in handy wherever you go. Whether you're working. playing. or creating. Type-C™ ensures your files are securely stored and easily accessible across devices.Tough & TrustedFiles stay secure. anywhere you go. Samsungs flash memory technology makes the Type-C™ a trustworthy drive to store your valuable data. It offers protection against water[6] . shocks[7] . magnets[8] . temperature fluctuations[9] and X-rays[10]. Plus its backed by a 5-year limited warranty.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of Type-C™ with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of management tools that facilitates optimal USB flash drive performance. Verify product authenticity. monitor drive health. and benchmark performance.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologiesthat have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers ourUSB flash drives. making room for the next big push of innovation.Fast transfer speedsDelivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface. transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds.USB-C compatibilityVersatile with smartphones. tablets. and laptops featuring USB Type-C ports. ensuring seamless use across different devices.Reassuring reliabilitySafeguards data from water. extreme temperatures. x-rays. magnetic fields. and shock. making it well suited for on-the-go usage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.9 mm x D33.7 mm x H6.4 mm
Weight:3.4 g
Reading Speed
400 MB/s
Storage Capacity
128 GB
USB Standard
3.0
Writing Speed
60 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk Ultra Flair 128GB
£19.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go V3 Max 32GB
£18.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Integral Courier 16GB
£18.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra Shift 128GB
£18.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston DataTraveler Kyson 128GB
£18.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Emtec C410 Neon 32GB
£18.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar JumpDrive S80 128GB
£19.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
SanDisk Cruzer Glide 64GB
£18.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 128GB
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel