Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 64GB

Price History
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 64 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• Reading Speed: 300 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 30 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W33.7 mm x D6.4 mm x H15.9 mm
• Weight: 3.4 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung MUF-64DA USB flash drive 64 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Blue 313227
USB-C storage on the go Type-C offers storage flexibility from 64GB to 512GB [1] allowing you to store any content of your choice from travel reels and graphic-rich presentations to music playlists and movie libraries. The 512GB model packs in an impressive 170251 photos or up to 24 hours of 4K videos [2] . Performance with speed No need to choose between performance and reliability. Experience a fast powerful flash drive that transfers 4GB files in as little as 9 seconds [3] with up to 400 MB/s [4] USB 3.2 Gen 1 read speeds and is backward compatible with USB 2.0. Modern meets iconic Type-C excels in both performance and style. Ultra-sleek and compact it fits in the palm of your hand and its reversible plug orientation allows seamless insertion into your devices every time. Available in mystic blue and grey [5] transferring files is now as stylish as it is easy. All-round connectivity Compatible with USB-C devices including laptops tablets smartphones and cameras this pocket-sized drive comes in handy wherever you go. Whether you're working playing or creating Type-C ensures your files are securely stored and easily accessible across devices. Tough & Trusted Files stay secure anywhere you go. Samsungs flash memory technology makes the Type-C a trustworthy drive to store your valuable data. It offers protection against water [6] shocks [7] magnets [8] temperature fluctuations [9] and X-rays [10] . Plus its backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Samsung Magician software Unlock the full power of Type-C with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of management tools that facilitates optimal USB flash drive performance. Verify product authenticity monitor drive health and benchmark performance. Bringing innovations to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our USB flash drives making room for the next big push of innovation. Fast transfer speeds Delivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds. USB-C compatibility Versatile with smartphones tablets and laptops featuring USB Type-C ports ensuring seamless use across different devices. Reassuring reliability Safeguards data from water extreme temperatures x-rays magnetic fields and shock making it well suited for on-the-go usage.
prodImage
£17.34
Shipping: Free
Geweo USB C Memory Stick 64 GB, 2 in 1 Type C Flash Drive 64gb USB Key Portable Otg Pendrive 64gb for Tablets, New Macbook, Android Smartphones, Samsung,
USB C Memory Stick 64 GB, 2 in 1 Type C Flash Drive 64gb USB Key Portable Otg Pendrive 64gb for Tablets, New Macbook, Android Smartphones, Samsung,
prodImage
£19.88
Shipping: Free
Samsung USB Type-C 64GB 300MB/s USB 3.1 Flash Drive (MUF-64DA/APC) B09R2C9DH9
Strong performance: up to 300 MBs read and 30 MBs write speed with USB 3 1 interface (downward compatible to USB 3 0 and 2 0) High compatibility: USB Type-C connection for flexible use on PCs, notebooks, smartphones and tablets Plenty of space for your data: up to 64 GB storage capacity for your most important files to take with you High performance: A 4 GB file can be copied from the USB flash drive to your PC or laptop in around 15 seconds Proven reliability thanks to 5-fold protection: waterproof, shockproof, magnet-resistant, temperature-resistant and X-ray-proof
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Type-C USB Flash Drive Blue 64 GB MUF-64DA/APC
USB-C storage on the go. *512GB variant not available until Q3 '24Top 3 features. Fast transfer speeds. Delivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface, transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds.*512GB variant not available until Q3 '24USB-C compatibility. Versatile with smartphones, tablets, and laptops featuring USB Type-C ports, ensuring seamless use across different devices. Reassuring reliability. Safeguards data from water, extreme temperatures, x-ray
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£24.00
£29.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung MUF-64DA USB flash drive 64 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1 MUF-64DA/APC
USB-C storage on the goType-C™ offers storage flexibility from 64GB to 512GB[1] . allowing you to store any content of your choice. from travel reels and graphic-rich presentations to music playlists and movie libraries. The 512GB model packs in an impressive 170.251 photos or up to 24 hours of 4K videos[2].Performance with speedNo need to choose between performance and reliability. Experience a fast. powerful flash drive that transfers 4GB files in as little as 9 seconds[3] with up to 400 MB/s[4] USB 3.2 Gen 1 read speeds. and is backward compatible with USB 2.0.Modern meets iconicType-C™ excels in both performance and style. Ultra-sleek and compact. it fits in the palm of your hand. and its reversible plug orientation allows seamless insertion into your devices every time. Available in mystic blue and grey.[5] transferring files is now as stylish as it is easy.All-round connectivityCompatible with USB-C devices. including laptops. tablets. smartphones. and cameras. this pocket-sized drive comes in handy wherever you go. Whether you're working. playing. or creating. Type-C™ ensures your files are securely stored and easily accessible across devices.Tough & TrustedFiles stay secure. anywhere you go. Samsungs flash memory technology makes the Type-C™ a trustworthy drive to store your valuable data. It offers protection against water[6] . shocks[7] . magnets[8] . temperature fluctuations[9] and X-rays[10]. Plus its backed by a 5-year limited warranty.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of Type-C™ with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of management tools that facilitates optimal USB flash drive performance. Verify product authenticity. monitor drive health. and benchmark performance.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologiesthat have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers ourUSB flash drives. making room for the next big push of innovation.Fast transfer speedsDelivers sequential read speeds of up to 400 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface. transferring 4GB files in a mere 9 seconds.USB-C compatibilityVersatile with smartphones. tablets. and laptops featuring USB Type-C ports. ensuring seamless use across different devices.Reassuring reliabilitySafeguards data from water. extreme temperatures. x-rays. magnetic fields. and shock. making it well suited for on-the-go usage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.84
Shipping: Free
Samsung USB Type-C 64GB 300MB/s 3.1 Flash Drive (MUF-64DA/APC) 64 GB, Blue
Samsung USB Type-C 64GB 300MB/s 3.1 Flash Drive (MUF-64DA/APC) 64 GB, Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
Samsung USB Type-C 64GB 300MB/s USB 3.1 Flash Drive MUF-64DA/APC
USB Type-C 64GB 300MB/s USB 3.1 Flash Drive MUF-64DA/APC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£51.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W33.7 mm x D6.4 mm x H15.9 mm
Weight:3.4 g
Reading Speed
300 MB/s
Storage Capacity
64 GB
USB Standard
3.2
Writing Speed
30 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive Luxe 64GB
£17.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive Go 32GB
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Cruzer Snap 128GB
£21.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra Luxe USB 3.1 32GB
£16.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lexar JumpDrive S80 128GB
£19.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Snow 3.0 64GB (FM64FD75B)
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Ultra USB 3.0 64GB (SDCZ48-064G-U46)
£16.63
Compare Prices
14 offers
Transcend JetFlash 700 128GB
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive 64GB
£16.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung USB Flash Drive Type-C 64GB
prodImage
£17.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel