iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
- USB stick with PIN code encryption
- Storage Capacity: 8 GB
- USB Standard: 3.0
- Reading Speed: 139 MB/s
- Writing Speed: 43 MB/s
- Dimensions: W17.4 mm x H8.6 mm x L83 Millimetre
- Weight: 20 g
Price History
1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur Personal² 8 GB | Secure Flash Drive | AES-XTS 256-bi IS-FL-DAP3-B-8
The iStorage datAshur Personal² provides peace of mind over the security of sensitive data at an affordable price. Using PIN authentication with military grade AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. the datAshur Personal² offers complete data security and guarantees 100% protection. The datAshur Personal² secures data you don’t want others to see. from family photos to files of a more sensitive nature. so you will never have to worry about your personal or company files falling into the wrong hands! The drive incorporates a rechargeable battery allowing the user to enter a 7-15-digit PIN onto the on-board keypad before connecting the drive to a USB port. All data transferred to datAshur Personal² is encrypted in real-time with the built-in hardware encryption engine and is protected from unauthorised access even if the drive is lost or stolen. In plain and simple terms. without the PIN. there’s no way in! The datAshur Personal2 automatically locks when unplugged from the host computer or power to the USB port is turned off. operates straight out of the box and does not require any software or drivers to be installed.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£58.20
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8 GB - Secure Flash Drive - Password Protected - Portable - Military Grade Hardware Encryption. IS-FL-DAP3-B-8
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) Without the PIN, there’s no way IN! All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The datAshur Personal2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The datAshur Personal2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 169MB/s Read speeds, up to 135MB/s Write speeds

£61.56
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur Personal2 256-bit 8GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS- IS-FL-DAP3-B-8
iStorage datAshur Personal2 256-bit 8GB USB 3.0 secure encrypted flash drive IS-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking

£72.35
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur Personal 8 GB | Secure Flash Drive | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | Platform Independent | Type A 8 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) 170 MB/s Sleeve Black 33689
The Istorage Datashur Personal2 Is The Worlds Most Secure Easy To Use And Affordable Usb 3.0 Flash Drive Employing Pin Code Access With Military Grade Xts-Aes 256-Bit Hardware Encryption. The Datashur Personal2 Incorporates A Rechargeable Battery Allowing The User To Enter A 7-15 Digit Pin Onto The On-Board Keypad Before Connecting The Drive To The Usb Port. All Data Transferred To The Datashur Personal2 Is Encrypted In Real-Time With The Built In Hardware Encryption Engine And Is Protected From Unauthorised Access Even If Your Datashur Personal2 Is Lost Or Stolen. The Datashur Personal2 Automatically Locks When Unplugged From The Host Computer Or Power To The Usb Port Is Turned Off And Can Be Set To Timeout (Lock) After A Predetermined Amount Of Time. The Datashur Personal2 Operates Straight Out Of The Box Does Not Require Any Software Or Drivers To Be Installed And Is Compatible With Windows Mac Linux Chrome Android Thin Clients And Embedded Systems. The Datashur Personal2 Delivers Drag And Drop Encryption Plug And Play Simplicity And Can Be Used With Any Software. The Datashur Personal2 Can Be Configured With Independent User And Admin Pins Making It Perfect For Corporate And Government Deployment. If The User Forgets Their Pin The Drive Can Be Unlocked Using The Admin Pin Which Will Then Clear The Old User Pin And Allow The User To Set A New Pin. The Datashur Personal2 Also Incorporates A Drive Reset Feature Which Clears Both User And Admin Pins Deletes All Data Creates A New Randomly Generated Encryption Key And Allows The Drive To Be Reused. The Datashur Personal2 Is Capable Of Generating An Infinite Number Of Randomly Generated Encryption Keys Allowing The User To Reset The Drive As And When Required. As The Istorage Datashur Personal2 Is Unlocked Via The On-Board Keypad And Not Via A Keyboard It Is Not Vulnerable To Software/Hardware Based Key-Loggers Or Brute Force Attacks. The Datashur Personal2 Protects Your Data With A Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism. If Both Admin And User Pins Have Been Created And A User Enters An Incorrect User Pin 10 (Ten) Consecutive Times The Datashur Personal2's Brute Force Mechanism Will Trigger And The User Pin Will Be Deleted. All Data Will Remain On The Datashur Personal2 And Can Only Be Accessed By The Admin Entering The Correct Admin Pin. If Admin Enters An Incorrect Admin Pin 10 (Ten) Consecutive Times Then Both The User And Admin Pins The Encryption Key And All Data Will Be Deleted And Lost Forever The Datashur Personal2 Will Then Revert Back To Factory Default Settings And Will Need To Be Formatted Before It Can Be Reused. The Datashur Personal2 Is An Investment That Will Last For Years. Why Choose Datashur Personal2? Did You Know That Millions Of Flash Drives Are Lost Or Stolen Every Year And This Figure Is Rising? Have You Ever Considered The Impact Of Losing Your Non-Encrypted Usb Flash Drive? Your Data Would Be At The Mercy Of Anyone Who Stumbles Across It. Information Commissioner's Office (Ico) The Information Commissioners Office (Ico) Now Has The Power To Fine Businesses And Government Bodies Up To 500000 For Serious Breaches Of The Data Protection Act. This Includes The Loss Of An Unencrypted Usb Flash Drive That Contains Client Data. The Ico Has Been Very Clear In Advising Businesses And Government Bodies To Encrypt All Data That Workers Access They Also Recognise That Data Which Is Encrypted And Lost Or Stolen Is Not Vulnerable To Compromise. General Data Protection Regulation (Gdpr) The European Union Will Soon Have The Power To Fine Companies 20 Million Or 4% Of Their Annual Turnover If They Are Found To Be In Breach Of The New General Data Protection Regulation (Gdpr). The Forthcoming Legislation Compels Anyone Who Holds Data On Eu Citizens To Implement Adequate Security Measures To Protect Data From Loss Or Theft. Loss Of Confidential Data Can Have A Devastating Effect On Both Businesses And Consumers. It Could Lead To A Hefty Fine The Downfall Of A Business Embar

£76.18
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8 GB | Secure Flash Drive | Password Prote IS-FL-DAP3-B-8
...

£76.95
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive IS-FL-DAP3-B-8
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives

£80.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £80.37 / Unit
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W17.4 mm x H8.6 mm x L83 Millimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 20 g |
| 139 MB/s |
| 8 GB |
| 3.0 |
| 43 MB/s |
Price History
1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products