Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 256GB

Price History
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• USB Standard: 3.1
• Reading Speed: 300 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.1
• Dimensions: W154 mm x D12 mm x H40 mm
• Weight: 11.5 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Bar Plus 256GB USB 3.1 Flash Drive Speed up to 300MB/s MUF-256BE3/EU MUF256BE3EU
Samsung Bar Plus 256GB USB 3.1 Flash Drive Speed up to 300MB/s MUF-256BE3/EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.97 / Unit
Samsung MUF-256BE3/EU 256 GB Bar Plus Champagne Silver USB Flash Drive
Samsung MUF-256BE3/EU 256 GB Bar Plus Champagne Silver USB FlashDrive Compliance with USB 3.1 Specification - Bus Speed supportsSuper Speed mode...
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung MUF-256BE4/EU 256 GB Bar Plus Titan Grey PLUS USB Flash Drive
Samsung MUF-256BE4/EU 256 GB Bar Plus Titan Grey PLUS USB FlashDrive Compliance with USB 3.1 Specification - Bus Speed supportsSuper Speed mode...
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.1
Dimensions
Dimensions:W154 mm x D12 mm x H40 mm
Weight:11.5 g
Reading Speed
300 MB/s
Storage Capacity
256 GB
USB Standard
3.1

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2213 Reviews

Latest
Amazing Flashdrive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
Best flashdrive I've ever had. Very durable and sleek. Huge memory so I dont have to have multiple different flashdrives.
Missleading speed, IT IS NOT USB3.1. Not even 3.0.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
30MB/s tops.
Good value
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
Holds 128 G as advertised
Fastest flash drive i have ever had
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
Easy to use and fast most important
Good brand of flash drive.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
I was downloading all my pictures from my phone transferring it thru my computer and directly to the flash drive. It seemed to stop midway and I’d have to remove phone and flash drive, Close folders and resume. It mainly looked...View More like it hung up on videos and then the pictures afterwards wouldn’t transfer. Not sure. It could be me so I will resume and update my review. It seems to be a nice flash drive. It did not get hot, it’s a good price, there’s tons of space and it seems to be easy to use.View Less
With reviews from

Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 256GB Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 2213 reviews
5
1493
4
204
3
110
2
103
1
303

Similar Priced Products

iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£58.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA UV128 512GB
£58.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
PNY Attaché 4 3.1 512GB
£56.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB
£47.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£60.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk iXpand 64GB
£55.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive Go 512GB
£61.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
SanDisk Extreme Pro 128GB (SDCZ880-128G-G46)
£54.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung USB Stick Bar Plus 256GB
save.direct
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.97 / Unit
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel