Sony CFexpress Type A 960GB (CEA-M960T)

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony CFexpress Type A 960GB (CEA-M960T)
from £629.99to £869.294 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Storage Capacity: 960 GB
• Supports VPG200
• Read speed up to 800 MB/s, write speed up to 700 MB/s
• Suitable for 4K 120p videos and over 1,000 uncompressed RAW images
• IPX7 waterproof and IP5X dustproof
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony CFexpress Type A 960GB (CEA-M960T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony CEAM960T.CE7 A0206900400
Ultra-high-speed storage for innovative creators: Super-charge your professional video and photography workflows with Sony’s CFexpress Type A memory cards delivering extraordinary speed, around twice that of the best SDXC cards, in a similarly compact body. With write speeds up to 700MB/s and professional-level durability, Sony CFexpress Type A cards open up a wide range of new imaging possibilities Dependable videography: Sony CFexpress Type A cards are optimised for continuous, high-bandwidth data writing, making them ideal for professional high-bitrate video recording, such as 4K 120p capture on cameras like the FX6, FX3, α1 and α7S III, where dependability is critical. For extra reassurance and video recording stability they also carry the VPG (Video Performance Guarantee) 200 Ultra-efficient workflow: Dramatically accelerate your workflow with the optimised MRW-G2 card reader and ultra-fast read speeds of up to 800MB/s for data transfer and backup. Work seamlessly with high-resolution photos and high-bitrate video, to turn projects around at the speed of your imagination Scan and monitor your memory Over time, flash memory wears out and no longer records data. When used with the MRW-G2 card reader, Sony’s Media Scan Utility automatically scans your CFexpress Type A memory card, keeping you informed of its condition so you can take action before it reaches the limit Recover lost files Even when things go wrong, you can avoid disaster with downloadable rescue software for Sony memory card customers that recovers accidentally deleted files and corrupted photos and videos in various common formats
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Sony CEAM960T.CE7 A0206900400
Ultra-high-speed storage for innovative creators: Super-charge your professional video and photography workflows with Sony’s CFexpress Type A memory cards delivering extraordinary speed, around twice that of the best SDXC cards, in a similarly compact body. With write speeds up to 700MB/s and professional-level durability, Sony CFexpress Type A cards open up a wide range of new imaging possibilities Dependable videography: Sony CFexpress Type A cards are optimised for continuous, high-bandwidth data writing, making them ideal for professional high-bitrate video recording, such as 4K 120p capture on cameras like the FX6, FX3, α1 and α7S III, where dependability is critical. For extra reassurance and video recording stability they also carry the VPG (Video Performance Guarantee) 200 Ultra-efficient workflow: Dramatically accelerate your workflow with the optimised MRW-G2 card reader and ultra-fast read speeds of up to 800MB/s for data transfer and backup. Work seamlessly with high-resolution photos and high-bitrate video, to turn projects around at the speed of your imagination Scan and monitor your memory Over time, flash memory wears out and no longer records data. When used with the MRW-G2 card reader, Sony’s Media Scan Utility automatically scans your CFexpress Type A memory card, keeping you informed of its condition so you can take action before it reaches the limit Recover lost files Even when things go wrong, you can avoid disaster with downloadable rescue software for Sony memory card customers that recovers accidentally deleted files and corrupted photos and videos in various common formats
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Sony 960GB CFexpress Type A TOUGH Memory Card (800MB/s Read | 700MB/s Write) CEAM960T.CE7
Sony 960GB CFexpress Type A TOUGH Memory Card (800MB/s Read | 700MB/s Write), Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Sony 960GB M Series Tough CFexpress Type A card 800MB/s, UK Seller CEA-M960T
Genuine Sony 960GB M Series Tough CFexpress Type A card 800MB/s, UK Seller, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£869.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Supports VPG200
Read speed up to 800 MB/s, write speed up to 700 MB/s
Suitable for 4K 120p videos and over 1,000 uncompressed RAW images
IPX7 waterproof and IP5X dustproof
Storage Capacity
960 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Sony CFexpress Type A 960GB (CEA-M960T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SDXC SF-G128T Tough 128GB
£269.00
Sony SDXC SF-G128T Tough 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Sony MRW-S1
£32.00
Sony MRW-S1Compare 3 Prices
Sony MemoryStick Pro 512MB
£30.92
Sony MemoryStick Pro 512MBCompare 2 Prices
Sony MemoryStick Pro High Speed 256MB
£143.00
Sony MemoryStick Pro High Speed 256MBCompare 1 Prices
Sony MemoryStick Pro High Speed 2GB
£227.46
Sony MemoryStick Pro High Speed 2GBCompare 1 Prices
Sony SDXC SF-G64T Tough 64GB
£159.00
Sony SDXC SF-G64T Tough 64GBCompare 1 Prices
Sony MemoryStick Pro Duo 256MB
£39.95
Sony MemoryStick Pro Duo 256MBCompare 1 Prices
Sony CFexpress Type A 960GB (CEA-M960T)
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
Flashmemo-Uk
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
flashmemo_uk
prodImage
£869.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel