TP-Link Archer TX50E

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Archer TX50E
from £39.99to £78.115 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Network Card
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,402 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Encryption: WPA3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TX50E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer TX50E AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.2 PCIe Adapter PC, Ultra-Low Lat
TP-Link Archer TX50E AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.2 PCIe Adapter PC, Ultra-Low Lat, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
TP-Link ARCHER TX50E Ax3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0
TP-Link ARCHER TX50E Ax3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£50.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter ARCHER TX50E(UN)
High Performance for High DemandsThe very latest Wi-Fi standard. Wi-Fi 6. provides extreme speed. ultra-low latency.and uninterrupted connectivity so you enjoy faster downloads. smoother streaming. and more immersive gaming.Deep-Dive into VRWi-Fi 6 comes with 1024-QAM and 160 MHz bandwidth. for powerful. continuous Wi-Fi.‡ Bandwidth-intensive applications like VR demand high speeds. which Wi-Fi 6 delivers—3× faster than Wi-Fi 5.§ Just insert Archer TX50E into your PC for fully immersive VR experiences.Lag No MoreRevolutionary OFDMA reduces latency by up to 75% to provide ultra-responsive gaming. uninterrupted video chatting and seamless live streaming.High-Gain Antennas for Broader CoverageTwo powerful signal-boosting high-gain antennas greatly extend existing Wi-Fi coverage. offering a fast. smooth online experience from farther away.Connect and Enjoy via the Latest Bluetooth 5.0The latest Bluetooth 5.0 Technology. achieves speeds 2× faster and coverage 4× broader than Bluetooth 4.2. to perfectly coordinate with your game controllers. headphones. keyboards. and other Bluetooth devices.Cutting-Edge SecurityWPA3. the latest network security standard. provides more secure and individualized encryption in personal password safety. protects your network from wireless hacking and ensure your wireless connection is completely secure while surfing the web and shopping online.More Devices. Less CongestionOFDMA creates separate channel segments for devices to communicate while MU-MIMO allows multiple clients to simultaneously receive data. Combining these technologies guarantees your PC gets strong. efficient. and lag-free wireless connectivity at the same time all of your other devices are communicating.Ingenious Details Makea Perfect WholeA customized heat sink improves connection stability by efficiently dissipating thermal energy. Additionally. gold plating on every contractor prevents oxidation. Attention to every detail ensures your adapter is crafted for ultimate performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.70
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
TP-LINKAX3000Wi-Fi6Bluetooth5.0PCIeAdapter
prodImage
£74.99
£81.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-LINK - AX3000 Dual Band WiFi 6 & Bluetooth 5.0 PCI-Ex Adaptor ARCHER TX50E
...
prodImage
£78.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Data Transfer Rate
2,402 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Encryption
WPA3
Interfaces
PCIe
Supported Wi-Fi Standards
802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Wi-Fi
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer TX50E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£93.01
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear MA301
£40.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Linksys MGBT1
£42.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS PCE-BE6500
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST1000SPEXI
£33.72
Compare Prices
10 offers
ViewSonic VB-WIFI-001
£44.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear MA311
£33.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX210 Gig+ (AX210.NGWG)
£33.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer TXE72E
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TEG-25GECTX
£32.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£32.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Archer TX50E
pcboost
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
youritdelivered
prodImage
£50.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel