Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack

Price History
• Officially licensed Viper TQS throttle quadrant system
• 1:1 scale with metal handle housing and illuminated control panel
• Metal buttons, shoulder rail, afterburner for precision
• CMDS panel with MODE and PGRM selectors for authenticity
• Thrustmaster Viper panel for immersive control
• Wired, USB, 64 action buttons, 6 axes, adjustable friction, PC compatible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack for PC, Metal Throttle Quadrant System, Throttle and Control Panel Included, Hall Effect Precision, 64 Action Buttons, 6 Axes, Licensed by the U.S. Air Force B0C3ZSB2ZP
1:1 scale replica metal handle of the legendary TQS of the Viper, following in the footsteps of Thrustmaster’s iconic Hotas Cougar Throttle Quadrant System for PC, officially licensed by the U.S. Air Force for incredible realism and outstanding ergonomics thanks to metal buttons Realistic controls, including the iconic CHAFF/FLARE slap switch to deploy countermeasures in air combat Firm and linear travel with no dead zones for the new Viper TQS on the throttle, thanks to the adjustable friction Full immersion thanks to ultra-realistic flight kinematics with access to Idle/Cutoff and Afterburner detents, via mechanical levers and handle rotation, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£411.48
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack Black USB Flight Sim Analogue / Digital PC 352050
n a nutshell A legend returns with Viper TQS the famous throttle quadrant system from the Viper officially licensed by the U.S. Air Force and compatible with PC. Take your cockpit to the next level of performance and experience outstanding ergonomics with a 1:1 scale replica featuring metal handle casing and buttons plus realistic and iconic control switches. Viper TQS replicates the realistic controls flight kinematics and sensations experienced by real Viper pilots. UNDER THE HOOD OFFICIAL REPLICA OF THE VIPER TQS Take your cockpit to the next level of performance with the U.S. Air Force Viper TQS (Throttle Quadrant System) for PC. Experience outstanding ergonomics with a 1:1 scale replica featuring metal handle casing and buttons from the legendary Viper. LEGENDARY FLIGHT KINEMATICS Enjoy faithful replication of the Viper throttles mechanical movement along its axis with thrilling and smooth travel thanks to metal bearings. Viper TQS reproduces the real feeling with its legacy axis rail with access to Idle/Cutoff and Afterburner detents via mechanical levers and handle rotation. Its also easy to switch to a 100% linear axis. ICONIC DOGFIGHT FUNCTIONS Viper TQS provides you with real-world sensations via features such as metal control knobs a Chaff/Flare slap switch to deploy countermeasures in air combat and blackout switches for better immersion in your dogfights. ADJUSTABLE FRICTION Enjoy firm linear travel with no dead zones on the throttle thanks to the adjustable friction. Die-cast metal construction ensures constant friction that wont decrease over time with 16-bit surgical precision thanks to the H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensor. VERSATILE AND VR-READY Keep your enemies in your line of sight! Each of the 21 action buttons is easy to access and easy to find even if youre wearing a VR headset. You can also take advantage of the VR switch allowing you to zoom in your Point of View so that you never miss any of the action. SCALABLE THROTTLE Unleash the potential of Viper TQS by expanding its flight and combat capabilities with Viper Panel (sold separately) a high-quality backlit add-on module with 43 buttons (including 11 virtual ones) landing gear lever and jettison function (for emergencies) as well as one trim wheel (axis).
prodImage
£424.55
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER Viper Throttle Quadrant System & Control Panel Mission Pack - Black 10254969
Become a modern age combat pilot. This Thrustmaster TQS is a realistic 1:1 replica of the of the F-16 Viper's throttle system and control panel, including landing and weapons controls. There are 64 action buttons total, ranging from a slap switch for deploying flares to laser sighting or jettinson. The throttle is seriously precise - the H.E.A.R.T. magnetic sensor registers even the slightest movement - just like a real thing would. Good to know - The system is fully programmable, so you can easily switch the full realism for custom controls - Mastering your skills in DCM World? This whole system is automatically recognised by the game, no setting up needed - Use the T.A.R.G.E.T software to program and tie together your whole cockpit, including any other parts you might add to the ecosystem
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack, Backlit Panel, 16-bit Resolution, Adjustabl 4060254
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack, Backlit Panel, 16-bit Resolution, Adjustabl, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£458.04
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack for PC, Metal Throttle Quadrant System, Throttle and Control Panel Included, Hall Effect Precision, 64 Action But
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack for PC, Metal Throttle Quadrant System, Throttle and Control Panel Included, Hall Effect Precision, 64 Action...
prodImage
£605.12
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack for PC, Metal Throttle Quadrant System, Thro 4060254
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack for PC, Metal Throttle Quadrant System, Thro, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£749.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Officially licensed Viper TQS throttle quadrant system
1:1 scale with metal handle housing and illuminated control panel
Metal buttons, shoulder rail, afterburner for precision
CMDS panel with MODE and PGRM selectors for authenticity
Thrustmaster Viper panel for immersive control
Wired, USB, 64 action buttons, 6 axes, adjustable friction, PC compatible

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog
£412.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Yoke Pack Boeing Edition
£400.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TPR Pendular Rudder (2960809)
£448.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Flight Stick
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack
prodImage
£411.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£424.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£458.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel