Thrustmaster TPR Pendular Rudder (2960809)

Manufacturer: Thrustmaster
Thrustmaster TPR Pendular Rudder (2960809)
from £423.92to £589.307 offersManufacturer: Thrustmaster
• Flight simulator pedals
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TPR Pendular Rudder (2960809)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster TPR: Pendular Rudder 2960809
Thrustmaster TPR: Pendular Rudder, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£423.92
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TPR Pendular Rudder 2960809 REFURB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£431.46
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TPR Pendular Rudder Pedals - High-Precision Flight Control with PENDUL_R Technology and H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology for PC B07DK8N8JG
PENDUL_R Technology: The Thrustmaster TPR Pendular Rudder Pedals feature PENDUL_R technology, providing a smooth, realistic pendular motion for precise rudder control. H.E.A.R.T Technology: Equipped with H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) for exceptional precision, utilizing magnetic sensors to eliminate gimbal friction and ensure accurate, smooth control. Adjustable Pedals: The TPR Pedals include adjustable pedal positions, offering customizable spacing and angle settings to accommodate all user preferences and ensure maximum comfort. Heavy and Stable Base: Designed with a heavy metal base for stability, the TPR Pedals ensure minimal movement during use, providing a reliable and immersive flight simulation experience. Versatile Compatibility: Fully compatible with PC, the TPR Pendular Rudder Pedals integrate seamlessly with a wide range of flight simulation software and hardware
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER TPR Pendular Rudder Pedals - Black 10254982
Just like real rudder pedals in a real cockpit. The Thrustmaster TPR boasts PENDUL_R mechanism - these suspended pedals have smooth and fluid movement which, combined with the H.E.A.R.T. magnetic sensor, result in amazing precision. Just what you need for those subtle, low-speed manoeuvres. And it feels solid - the realistic size and the metal base make it a great addition to your custom home-made cockpit. Good to know - You can choose between 5 different positions and adjust the resistance levels, so it fits you perfectly - Use the T.A.R.G.E.T software to program and tie together your whole cockpit, including any other parts you might add to the ecosystem - Mount it to your cockpit or even fix it to the floor for full stability
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TPR Flight Rudder Pedals, PC, Pro Level, Flight Pedals 2960809
Thrustmaster TPR Flight Rudder Pedals, PC, Pro Level, Flight Pedals, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£510.24
Shipping: Free
328 TPR Thrustmaster's Expert Rudder System for Flight Simulation (PC DVD) (New)
The TPR features Thrustmaster's PENDUL_R technology: a unique, suspended mechanism ensuring smooth and fluid movements The TPR also features...
prodImage
£589.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
Thrustmaster Tpr Pendular Rudder 2960809
Thrustmaster Tpr Pendular Rudder, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£565.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TPR Pendular Rudder (2960809)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£257.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£399.99
Thrustmaster T598Compare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T248X
£249.99
Thrustmaster T248XCompare 2 Prices
Thrustmaster eSwap X Pro Color Pack
£46.68
Thrustmaster eSwap X Pro Color PackCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster TH8A
£92.95
Thrustmaster TH8ACompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Flight Stick
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Yoke Pack Boeing Edition
£421.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Mission Pack
£332.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TPR Pendular Rudder (2960809)
quzo_uk
prodImage
£423.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£431.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel