Sweet Protection Looper MIPS

Price History
• Ski helmet
• Suitable for skiing, snowboarding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sweet Protection Looper MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips MAG10434081
From the park to the mountain, the Looper is a stylish and progressive helmet that delivers performance in a clean and modern design. It may seem basic, but the Looper is packed with power featuring integrated Impact Shields, extensive ventilation, and removable audio-ready ear pads. The Looper provides a perfect fit for ski goggles with built-in vents to keep your goggles fog-free. This model is equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain.HighlightsSleek design yet packed with features, integrated Impact Shields that distribute impacts from the inside over a larger surface in key areas, Lightweight, Goggles garage for seamless integration of goggles with no gap and ventilation, Extensive ventilation, Comfortable interior with easy adjustment via dial, Listen to your favourite music with our Audio Ready system (the Sound Chips are sold separately!), Removable ear pads, Equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain.
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips MAG10434082
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips MAG10434086
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips MAG10434084
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
More offers
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips MAG10434089
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips MAG10434080
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips MAG10434085
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips MAG10434090
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips MAG10434088
prodImage
£114.68
£131.67
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips x Jesper Tjader MAG12433129
The Jesper Tjäder signature team version brings his style to the park and the mountain, with his signature at the back. For riders focused on park sessions, the Looper Mips helmet offers the protection and comfort needed to progress. Its sleek and streamlined design looks clean while incorporating proven technologies where it matters. The one-piece moulded impact shields distribute forces across crucial areas to manage the hits that can occur during freestyle. For additional protection against rotational forces from certain angled impacts, the Looper is equipped with the Mips® safety system. Its lightweight construction keeps long days on the snow feeling natural. Integrated goggle vents and a dedicated goggle garage allow for a snug fit and help keep your lenses fog-free. A comfortable interior and easy dial adjustment enable you to lock in a secure fit in seconds. Removable ear pads adapt your setup from full winter sessions to spring mud sessions. Audio Ready compatibility lets you ...
prodImage
£127.91
£144.90
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips x Jesper Tjader MAG12433131
prodImage
£127.91
£144.90
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Looper Mips x Jesper Tjader MAG12433130
prodImage
£127.91
£144.90
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sweet Protection Looper MIPS Helmet - Adjustable Hardshell Ski and Snowboarding Helmet with Ventilation, Google and Audio Compatible, Matte Bronco White, Medium/Large 19037429
NORWEGIAN DESIGN - From the rugged landscape of Norway tackled by its top athletes and the experienced know-how of its people converged to create this superior protective snow gear designed for the harshes elements; CE EN1077 class B & ASTM2040 Certified Tested INNOVATED SKI & SNOWBOARD HELMET - Lightweight hardshell helmet featuring extensive ventilation with an easy turn-dial adjustment for a secure fit and comfortable all-day wear and goggle garage for no-gap goggle integration and ventilation STRONGER. LIGHTER. BETTER. - The Looper MIPS is an all-new and progressive helmet providing performance in a clean and modern package with its in-molded Impact Shields and is also equipped with MIPS technology to help reduce rotational impact forces MUSIC ON THE MOUNTAIN - No need to leave the sound system behind! The audio-ready Looper MIPS Helmet compatible with our audio chips; Plug into your smartphone, pump up the volume, and groove your way downhill (Sound Chips are sold separately!) HELMET FIT GUIDE - Measuring around the head, just above the ears, and level front to back to find your circumference (S/M- 20.85-22") (M/L - 22-23.20") (L/XL - 23.20-24"); All Sweet Protection helmets have adjustments & fit pads for a comfortable snug fit
prodImage
£145.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ski helmet
Suitable for skiing, snowboarding

Price History

1M 3M
Sweet Protection Looper MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sweet Protection

Sweet Protection Firewall
£81.62
Sweet Protection FirewallCompare 5 Prices
Sweet Protection Ascender Mips
£154.36
Sweet Protection Ascender MipsCompare 6 Prices
Sweet Protection Interstellar Rig
£160.82
Sweet Protection Interstellar RigCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alpina Arber Visor Q-Lite
£107.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Essence MIPS
£122.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Vue MIPS
£109.47
Compare Prices
8 offers
Giro Avera MIPS
£110.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Emerge MIPS
£110.73
Compare Prices
7 offers
Giro Tenet Mips
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Mirage MIPS
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley MOD3 MIPS
£110.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Gravitate
£103.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Giro Ledge SL Mips
£101.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£114.68
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£114.68
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£114.68
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£114.68
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel