Sweet Protection Ascender Mips

• Snowboard helmet
• Helmet Features: Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 53 - 56 cm, 56 - 59 cm, 59 - 61 cm
• Helmet for: Adults
• MIPS: Yes
• Ventilation openings: 42
• Weight: 430 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£154.36
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£154.36
Shipping: £16.99

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Ascender Mips MAG10434058
The Sweet Protection Ascender Mips ski helmet is a triple certified, low volume and highly ventilated ski touring/mountain helmet. It is our helmet of choice for our professional mountain guides. Designed for both ascent and descent use. The Ascender is a truly innovative and revolutionary product that uses our unique variable elasticity hybrid shell and dual density EPS. This model is equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain. *No ear pads included with this helmet. We recommend wearing a lightweight beanie.Main FeaturesRevolutionary ski touring/mountain helmet designed for use on both ascents and descents, Triple certified (CE EN 1077 / ASTM 2040 / EN 12492), Advanced variable elasticity hybrid shell. Hybrid: combining a rigid shell construction and in-mold for optimal performance., Equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain, Dual density EPS for shock absorption, 108 ventilation openings resistant to penetratio...
prodImage
£154.36
£171.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Ascender Mips MAG10434057
prodImage
£154.36
£171.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Ascender Mips MAG10434056
prodImage
£154.36
£171.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Ascender Mips MAG12433113
The Ascender Mips is a compact and highly ventilated ski touring/alpinism helmet, certified triple. It's our go-to helmet for our professional mountain guides. Designed for use both uphill and downhill. The Ascender is a truly innovative and groundbreaking product using our unique variable elasticity hybrid shell and dual density EPS. This model is equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain. *No ear pads are included with this helmet. We recommend wearing a thin beanie/chapka.Key FeaturesRevolutionary ski touring/alpinism helmet designed for use both uphill and downhill, Triple certified (CE EN 1077 / ASTM 2040 / EN 12492), Advanced variable elasticity hybrid shell. Hybrid: combining hard shell and molded construction to optimize performance, Equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain, Dual density EPS shock-absorbing, 108 penetration-resistant vents, Extremely low volume, Integrated clips for headlamp and goggles,...
prodImage
£154.36
£171.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Ascender Mips MAG12433114
prodImage
£154.36
£171.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Ascender Mips MAG12433115
prodImage
£154.36
£171.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:430 g
Helmet
Helmet for:Adults
Helmet Features:Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:53 - 56 cm, 56 - 59 cm, 59 - 61 cm
MIPS:Yes
Miscellaneous
Ventilation openings: 42

More from Sweet Protection

Similar Priced Products

Smith Vantage MIPS
£146.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
CP Blow
£146.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Levitate Mips
£158.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atomic Savor Visor Photo
£142.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rossignol AllSpeed Visor Impact
£179.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
F2 Vento
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head Radar
£139.81
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bollé Backline Visor
£170.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Range Mips
£130.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oakley MOD5
£136.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sweet Protection Ascender Mips
prodImage
£154.36
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£154.36
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£154.36
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£154.36
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel