Sweet Protection Switcher MIPS Men

Price History
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Hearing system, Quick Release, Ventilation system
• Material: Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
• Switcher Mips Helmet by Sweet Protection
• Hybrid construction: combines hardshell and in-mold design
• Impact Shields for optimal impact absorption
• 22 adjustable vents for optimal airflow
• Lightweight with comfortable interior padding and easy adjustment dial
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sweet Protection Switcher MIPS Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sweet Protection Switcher MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet 704865
Sweet Protection Switcher MIPS Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Switcher Mips MAG12433136
The Switcher helmet is a revolutionary and versatile, award-winning helmet designed for all mountains. With 22 easily adjustable vents, no day will be too hot or too cold. Our advanced hybrid construction combines in-mould technology and a hard shell helmet to provide reduced weight and volume with added reinforcement in critical areas. The shell construction, coupled with our unique Impact Shields lining, offers optimal protection performance. Our high-performance interior with a magnetic chin strap makes it easy to fasten, even with mittens or gloves on. The dial-adjustment increases the adjustment range and is super easy to use. This model is equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain.HighlightsA revolutionary and award-winning hybrid helmet. Hybrid: combining hard shell and in-mould construction to optimize performance. Our most advanced and versatile all-terrain helmet, Impact Shields; our premium impact protection technology distributes shock...
prodImage
£173.56
£190.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sweet Protection Switcher MIPS Helmet Mens Dirt Black M-L 840053-DTBLK-ML
...
prodImage
£192.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Switcher Mips Helmet by Sweet Protection
Hybrid construction: combines hardshell and in-mold design
Impact Shields for optimal impact absorption
22 adjustable vents for optimal airflow
Lightweight with comfortable interior padding and easy adjustment dial
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Hearing system, Quick Release, Ventilation system
Material
Material:Polycarbonate, Polystyrene

Price History

1M 3M
Sweet Protection Switcher MIPS Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sweet Protection

Similar Priced Products

Bollé Backline Visor
£170.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Giro Grid Spherical
£172.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley MOD5
£136.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
Giro Stellar Mips
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Vantage MIPS Women
£177.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smith Accel MIPS
£134.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Alto V
£159.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rossignol AllSpeed Visor Impact
£179.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
CP Blow
£146.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Oro QV Mips
£189.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sweet Protection Switcher MIPS Men
snowtart*
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.56
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£192.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel