Stelton Emma insulated tea jug 1.0 l

Price History
• Thermal Carafe
• Material: Stainless Steel, Steel
• Volume: 1 L
• Dimensions: L17 cm x W14 Centimetre x H19.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stelton Emma insulated tea jug 1.0 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stelton Emma Vacuum Jug Tea 1L Black - Modern Scandinavian Design, Lacquered Stainless Steel w/Beech Wood Handle & Inbuilt Smart Filter for Perfect Brewing Emma 1l Isolier Tee black
Revolutionary Emma vacuum tea jug with inbuilt tea filter Lacquered stainless steel with steel insert for durability Smart filter stops brewing when tea reaches desired strength Modern 1L design by HolmbäckNordenoft in black Scandinavian beech wood handle for elegant finish
prodImage
£82.55
Shipping: Free
Stelton Emma Vacuum Jug Tea 1L, Grey Lacquered Stainless Steel with Built-in Smart Tea Filter, Scandinavian Beech Wood Handle - Modern Design by HolmbäckNordentoft Emma 1l Isolier Tee grey
Revolutionary Emma vacuum tea jug: lacquered stainless steel, steel insert & inbuilt smart filter for perfect tea. Inbuilt smart filter stops brewing with a single twist once desired strength is reached. No over-brewing! Modern 1L jug designed by HolmbäckNordenoft; light grey lacquered steel with a Scandinavian beech wood handle. Enjoy perfectly brewed tea every time with this stylish and functional vacuum jug. Durable and elegant, this tea jug combines Danish design with innovative tea brewing technology.
prodImage
£85.40
Shipping: Free
Stelton Emma Vacuum Jug Tea 1L Black - Modern Scandinavian Design, Lacquered Stainless Steel w/Beech Wood Handle & Inbuilt Smart Filter for Perfect x-201-2
Features Revolutionary Emma vacuum tea jug with inbuilt tea filter Lacquered stainless steel with steel insert for durability Smart filter stops...
prodImage
£111.68
Shipping: Free
Stelton Emma Vacuum Jug Tea 1L, Grey Lacquered Stainless Steel with Built-in Smart Tea Filter, Scandinavian Beech Wood Handle - Modern Design by x-201-1
Features Revolutionary Emma vacuum tea jug: lacquered stainless steel, steel insert & inbuilt smart filter for perfect tea. Inbuilt smart...
prodImage
£115.32
Shipping: Free
More offers
Stelton Emma Vacuum Jug Tea 1L Sand - Stainless Steel w/Inbuilt Filter, Smart Brewing, Modern Scandinavian Design by HolmbäckNordenoft, Beech Wood Handle X-201-9
Revolutionary Emma vacuum tea jug in sand Lacquered stainless steel with steel insert Inbuilt smart filter stops brewing for perfect tea Modern 1L design by HolmbäckNordenoft Scandinavian beech wood handle for style
prodImage
£90.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L17 cm x W14 Centimetre x H19.5 Centimetre
Material
Stainless Steel, Steel
Volume
1 L

Price History

1M 3M
Stelton Emma insulated tea jug 1.0 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

82 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Owned 2 x Emma kettles - both broken
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/01/2023
|
It’s a kettle that looks great, but isn’t followed up with durability. The handle broke off of the first one, with the element breaking on the second. I would advise you to spend your money on other products…not impressed!
3,0 von 5 Sternen Product defect, very nice design anyway
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
Product defect already taken out from box, sure a production defect
5.0 out of 5 stars Reliable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2022
|
Very reliable and cost benefit is honest!
1.0 out of 5 stars Peeling Paint and Knob Design makes this beautiful designed coffee jug a failure!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2022
|
I purchased this Coffee Jug in March of 2020 and heavily used it on a daily basis. Based on the design this is a great looking Scandinavian Jug. The biggest advantage that I see is that you can put a coffee filter on top making...View More a simple "Pour Over" easy. However, after using it for two years, this thing has become ready for the landfill. (1) The Knob design has become leaky and bend making its thermos properties useless. (2) The paint peeled on the handle and this is just from usingView Less
Really bad quality for a brand like Stelton
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/07/2021
|
The handle started to crack and fade - I guess is made of plastic Really disappointing
With reviews from

Stelton Emma insulated tea jug 1.0 l Review Summary

2.9out of 5
Based on 82 reviews
5
25
4
10
3
5
2
15
1
27

More from Stelton

Stelton Cylinda Teapot 1.25 l
£239.95
Stelton Cylinda Teapot 1.25 lCompare 1 Prices
Stelton To Go Click 0.4 L
£30.13
Stelton To Go Click 0.4 LCompare 5 Prices
Stelton Amphora Insulated Flask 1 l
£52.40
Stelton Amphora Insulated Flask 1 lCompare 2 Prices
Stelton Theo perch
£33.77
Stelton Theo perchCompare 2 Prices
Stelton To Go Click 0.2 L
£27.12
Stelton To Go Click 0.2 LCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bredemeijer Duet Design Boston 1.1 l
£79.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zwilling Plus pipe kettle 1.5 l
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bredemeijer Duet Bella Ronde 1.2 l
£93.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg WKF01PK
£89.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smeg WKF01SS
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bredemeijer Duet Classic 1.2 l
£72.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bredemeijer Duet Bella Ronde 1.5 l
£93.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg WKF01PB
£94.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bodum Chambord Tea Maker 1.3 L
£71.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stelton Emma insulated tea jug 1.0 l
Bücher-Schreibwaren Fraundorfner eK
prodImage
£82.55
Shipping: Free
Bücher-Schreibwaren Fraundorfner eK
prodImage
£85.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel