Steiff Paddy Teddy Bear 30 cm (014253)

Price History
• Steiff Teddy Bear Paddy 30cm golden brown
• Made of cuddly soft plush
• 5-joint design, with a granule pouch in the bottom for stable sitting
• Head can wobble, increasing play value
• Machine washable at 30°C gentle cycle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiff Paddy Teddy Bear 30 cm (014253)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steiff Paddy Teddy Bear cuddly toy, cute stuffed toy with plastic eyes, children, boys & girls, plush toy 30 cm, light brown, 014253 ST_014253
BEST FRIEND: The original Steiff plush animal is more than just a cuddly toy; it is also the perfect playmate for any child. It soon becomes the child’s friend, and will be a loyal companion for life. SOFT & CUDDLY: The Teddy Bear delights with its soft plush fur and dreamy plastic eyes. A fabulous gift for children who would like a loyal cuddly friend – whatever their age. SIZE & CARE: The Teddy Bear is 30 cm high. He was lovingly made by hand, which means he is unique. He is also washable at 30°C. SPECIAL PLAYING EXPERIENCE: The harmless granulate filling in the seat ensures a stable fit, while the flexible limbs further increase the fun of playing. ORIGINAL STEIFF: Since 1880 the “Button in the ear” has stood for our quality promise. Our plush toys appeal for their tested quality, harmless materials and high-quality workmanship., Manufacturer: Steiff
prodImage
£55.41
Shipping: Free
Steiff Paddy Teddy Bear Plush Soft Toy - Brand New Sealed 14253
Paddy Teddy Bear Plush Soft Toy - Brand New Sealed, Baby > Toys & Activities > Soft Toys
prodImage
£66.50
Shipping: Free
Steiff Paddy Teddy Bear - Plush Soft Toy
Paddy Teddy bear is 30 cm tall and made of cuddly soft plush fabric. He really looks so cuddly with his golden-brown fur and cream coloured breast.
prodImage
£66.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steiff Teddy Bear Paddy 30cm golden brown
Made of cuddly soft plush
5-joint design, with a granule pouch in the bottom for stable sitting
Head can wobble, increasing play value
Machine washable at 30°C gentle cycle

Price History

1M 3M
Steiff Paddy Teddy Bear 30 cm (014253)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Lovely Teddy with moving limbs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/05/2024
|
Loved the moving limbs. The parent and child loved this teddy. Beautiful gift
Paddy teddy bear
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/03/2024
|
Liked the bear because he was called Paddy my father was called Paddy Patrick I have Irish family he’s not very big but nice Steiff is not cheap thank you
Paddy !
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2023
|
Paddy was bought and intended as a gift along with a Steif monkey. After I received and held him I’ve decided to send other gifts and keep Paddy and the monkey, they’re just too cute. Absolutely full of character, beautifully...View More made and incredibly tactile … and mine !View Less
Let down by Steiff and Dimant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
The Teddys are normally great as we have previously purchased one for our other granchild when she was born. However, this one's leg became detached after 11 months (the baby was 11 months old so it has not had a hard...View More life!). We cannot get any response from the seller Dimant. Buy elsewhere!View Less
Perfect bear
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
Just the right gift for Grandson. Great quality very happy with this purchase
With reviews from

Steiff Paddy Teddy Bear 30 cm (014253) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
20
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Steiff

Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cm
£18.99
Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cmCompare 6 Prices
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cm
£85.00
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cmCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cm
£44.99
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cm
£27.43
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff SLO Turtle small
£35.00
Steiff SLO Turtle smallCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn Keychain
£17.69
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn KeychainCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cm
£56.96
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cm
£20.76
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wild Republic Polar bear
£55.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Elmar teddy bear 32 cm
£56.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiff Delphin Cappy 35 cm
£54.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiff Lilly Schlenker Teddy Bear 28 cm
£52.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Fynn Teddy Bear 40 cm
£52.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Light at Night Spot Stegosaurus 28 cm
£46.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiff Miguel Baby Sloth Doll 33 cm
£59.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiff Luca Teddy Bear 30 cm (023019)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toptoy WWF Orangutan Mother with Baby
£54.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Leo baby swinging lion 28 cm
£65.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zero-One-Factory GmbH
prodImage
£55.41
Shipping: Free
zatugames
prodImage
£66.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel