StarTech.com SV431DUSBU

Price History
• 4-Port USB KVM Switch with OSD
• VGA port for monitor
• USB ports for keyboard and mouse
• Support for resolution up to 1920 x 1440
• Rack-mountable in 1U format
• TAA compliant
• Material: metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DUSBU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port 1U Rackmount USB KVM Switch with OSD - TAA SV431DUSBU
Control up to 4 VGA and USB computers from a single keyboard. mouse and monitorThe SV431DUSBU 4 Port 1U Rack Mountable USB KVM Switch with OSD lets you control multiple USB based computers from a single console (USB keyboard. USB mouse. monitor).Convenient push-button and hot-key controls provide quick. reliable switching between connected computers while manual and auto-scan switching modes and an On Screen Display (OSD) offer additional control options.Designed to ensure maximum space efficiency. the USB KVM switch features a slim 1U design that fits neatly into a server equipment rack/cabinet (with optional mounting bracket SV431RACK) and offers rear cable connections to eliminate cable tangles and minimize workspace disruption.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 3-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.Rackmount your KVM switchIf you’d like to mount this KVM switch to your server rack. StarTech.com offers a 1U Rackmount Bracket (sold separately) that turns this KVM into a rackmountable KVM.The SV431DUSBU only works with specific 2-in-1 VGA and USB cables (sold separately). a list of StarTech.com approved cables are below:6 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable6 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable10 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable15 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.22
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port 1U Rackmount USB KVM Switch with OSD - TAA 20872
Control up to 4 VGA and USB computers from a single keyboard mouse and monitor The SV431DUSBU 4 Port 1U Rack Mountable USB KVM Switch with OSD lets you control multiple USB based computers from a single console (USB keyboard USB mouse monitor). Convenient push-button and hot-key controls provide quick reliable switching between connected computers while manual and auto-scan switching modes and an On Screen Display (OSD) offer additional control options. Designed to ensure maximum space efficiency the USB KVM switch features a slim 1U design that fits neatly into a server equipment rack/cabinet (with optional mounting bracket SV431RACK) and offers rear cable connections to eliminate cable tangles and minimize workspace disruption. This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 3-year warranty with free lifetime technical support. Rackmount your KVM switch If youd like to mount this KVM switch to your server rack StarTech.com offers a 1U Rackmount Bracket (sold separately) that turns this KVM into a rackmountable KVM. The SV431DUSBU only works with specific 2-in-1 VGA and USB cables (sold separately) a list of StarTech.com approved cables are below: 6 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable 6 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable 10 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable 15 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable
prodImage
£165.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB KVM Swith with OSD - TAA Compliant - 1U Rack Mountable VGA KVM Switch (SV431DUSBU)
Control up to 4 VGA and USB computers from a single keyboard, mouse and monitor Compatible with USB enabled computers and VGA enabled monitors and projectors Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 4 port KVM switch / VGA KVM switch / Rack mount KVM switch / Multiplatform KVM / keyboard VGA monitor and mouse Create a scalable, streamlined access solution in your datacenter or server farm
prodImage
£179.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port USB KVM Switch with OSD
VGA port for monitor
USB ports for keyboard and mouse
Support for resolution up to 1920 x 1440
Rack-mountable in 1U format
TAA compliant
Material: metal

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV431DUSBU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten KA7177
£145.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS1734B
£151.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CE100
£135.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten US3344I
£153.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten KA7166
£156.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP KVM USB Interface Adapter (336047-B21)
£176.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten US3310
£157.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231HDMIUA
£158.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CE700A
£178.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1764A
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV431DUSBU
prodImage
£148.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel