Aten US3344I

Price History
• USB switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 4
• USB 3.2 Ports: 4x
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Dimensions: W200 mm x H25 mm x D80 mm
• Weight: 1.02 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Aten US3344I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATEN US3344I computer data switch
The US3344I is a 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 Industrial Switch that enables four computers to share and use USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices such as keyboard. mouse and other peripheral devices. Users can manually switch the focus to a particular computer using the pushbutton on the switch. or have the focus automatically switched based on detection of connected computers.It eliminates the cost to implement the complicated redundant systems and equipment for each computer. The US3344I chassis and rack mountable design is suitable for any industrial environment. For extra convenience. it features an external remote control port that can simplify cabling layout. The US3344I allows for a neat and tidy installation – the USB cables are bundled to save the extra cost of purchasing USB cables.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£153.54
Shipping: Free
ATEN 4-Port USB 3.1 Gen1 Industrial Switch 248996
4 x 4 USB 3.2 Gen 1 Industrial Hub Switch • Enables 4 computers to share 4 USB 3.1 Gen1 devices • Support port selection via remote controller or RS-422/RS-485 link through 5-pin terminal block • Support DC 9-24V power input by terminal block • Support Battery Charging V1.2 and over current protection The US3344I is a 4-port USB3.1 Gen1 Industrial Switch that enables 4 computers to share the use USB3.1 Gen1 devices such as keyboard mouse and other peripheral devices. The peripheral focus can be given to a computer manually by using pushbutton on the switch. It eliminates the cost the implement the complicate redundant systems and equipments for each computer. The US3344I chassis and rack mountable design is suitable for industrial environment. For extra convenience it features an external remote control port that can simplify cabling layout via traditional RS-422/RS-485 signals. The US3344I allows for a neat and tidy installation –The USB cables are bundled to save the extra cost of purchasing USB cables.
prodImage
£182.47
Shipping: Free
ATEN 4 x 4 USB 3.1 Gen 1 Industrial Hub Switch US3344I, Enables 4 computers to share 4 USB 3.1 Gen1 devices (RS-422/RS-485), Black
Enables 4 computers to share 4 USB 3.1 Gen1 devices Support port selection via remote controller or RS-422/RS-485 link through 5-pin terminal block Support DC 9-24v power input by terminal block ■ Support battery Charging V1.2 and over Current Protection
prodImage
£209.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:4
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W200 mm x H25 mm x D80 mm
Weight:1.02 kg

Price History

1M
Aten US3344I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten US434
£63.40
Aten US434Compare 2 Prices
Aten CS1792
£160.76
Aten CS1792Compare 1 Prices
Aten UC3238
£28.39
Aten UC3238Compare 2 Prices
Aten US234
£44.72
Aten US234Compare 5 Prices
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Aten UE3315ACompare 3 Prices
Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Aten CS1716ACompare 3 Prices
Aten VS184A
£80.46
Aten VS184ACompare 4 Prices
Aten VC810
£18.44
Aten VC810Compare 1 Prices
Aten VS481B
£64.99
Aten VS481BCompare 3 Prices
Aten KN1108VA
£1,339.27
Aten KN1108VACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten KA7166
£156.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231HDMIUA
£158.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS1764A
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV431DUSBU
£148.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS-1762A
£159.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV231DDVDUA
£132.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aten KA7177
£145.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV431DVGAU2A
£164.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1922
£178.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SV231USBDDM
£165.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten US3344I
prodImage
£153.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.47
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£209.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel