StarTech.com SV231HDMIUA

Price History
• Switcher
• Number of Connectable Computers: 2
• USB 2.0 Ports: 4x
• Number of HDMI Inputs: 2
• Number of HDMI Outputs: 1
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB-A, USB-B
• Resolution Compatibility: WUXGA (Wide UXGA 1920 × 1200)
• Peripherals: USB keyboard, USB mouse
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV231HDMIUA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2 Port USB HDMI KVM Switch with Audio and USB 2.0 Hub - T SV231HDMIUA
Share a keyboard. mouse and HDMI® monitor between 2 multimedia computersThe SV231HDMIUA 2-port USB HDMI® KVM Switch lets you control two USB-enabled multimedia computers or devices with HDMI video interfaces. using a single peripheral set/console (USB keyboard. mouse. monitor. speakers and microphone).A highly versatile KVM solution. the USB HDMI KVM Switch features an integrated 2-port USB 2.0 hub that lets selected computers access shared high speed USB devices. eliminating the cost of duplicate USB peripheral purchases.Ensuring high quality video capability. the HDMI KVM switch supports HD resolutions of up to 1920 x 1200. Offering genuine digital signal transmission over the cable. this switch can be used to share one HD panel between multiple HDMI sources such as Blu-Ray players. Video Game consoles and HD media centers.The switch also supports audio and microphone switching functions and allows you to select connected computers. USB device hub ports and audio/mic channels either simultaneously or independently using either front-panel push-buttons or keyboard hotkeys.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 3-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£158.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port USB HDMI KVM Switch with Audio and USB 2.0 Hub - TAA 21237
Share A Keyboard Mouse And Hdmi Monitor Between 2 Multimedia Computers The Sv231hdmiua 2-Port Usb Hdmi Kvm Switch Lets You Control Two Usb-Enabled Multimedia Computers Or Devices With Hdmi Video Interfaces Using A Single Peripheral Set/Console (Usb Keyboard Mouse Monitor Speakers And Microphone). A Highly Versatile Kvm Solution The Usb Hdmi Kvm Switch Features An Integrated 2-Port Usb 2.0 Hub That Lets Selected Computers Access Shared High Speed Usb Devices Eliminating The Cost Of Duplicate Usb Peripheral Purchases. Ensuring High Quality Video Capability The Hdmi Kvm Switch Supports Hd Resolutions Of Up To 1920 X 1200. Offering Genuine Digital Signal Transmission Over The Cable This Switch Can Be Used To Share One Hd Panel Between Multiple Hdmi Sources Such As Blu-Ray Players Video Game Consoles And Hd Media Centers. The Switch Also Supports Audio And Microphone Switching Functions And Allows You To Select Connected Computers Usb Device Hub Ports And Audio/Mic Channels Either Simultaneously Or Independently Using Either Front-Panel Push-Buttons Or Keyboard Hotkeys. Backed By A Startech.Com 3-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Eliminate Duplicate Display Expense By Sharing One Set Of Peripherals And A Single Display Or Tv Between A Game Console (Xbox360 Or Playstation Ps3) And Pc - Versatile Audio Support For Both Hdmi Audio And 3.5Mm Analog Audio - Integrated Usb 2.0 Hub And Mic/Audio Ports Allow The User To Have Full Multimedia Control Of Two Computers And Share Usb Peripherals Eliminating The Expense Of Duplicate Devices
prodImage
£184.35
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Usb Hdmi Kvm Switch W/ Audio & Usb 2.0 Hub 2-Port Usb Hdmi Kvm S SV231HDMIUA
Startech 2 Port Usb Hdmi Kvm Switch W/ Audio & Usb 2.0 Hub 2-Port Usb Hdmi Kvm S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£194.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:2
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB-A, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125 mm x H40 mm x D70 mm
Weight:800 g
Supported Hardware
Resolution Compatibility:WUXGA (Wide UXGA 1920 × 1200)
Peripherals:USB keyboard, USB mouse

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV231HDMIUA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS1764A
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten US3310
£157.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus KVM switch (DS-12862)
£132.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS-1762A
£159.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten KA7166
£156.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VM0202H
£172.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV431DVGAU2A
£160.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten US3344I
£153.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
TRENDnet TK-232DV
£185.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231USBDDM
£165.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231HDMIUA
prodImage
£158.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£194.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel