Aten CS1734B

Manufacturer: Aten
Aten CS1734B
from £183.66to £193.263 offersManufacturer: Aten
• KVM switch
• Number of Connectable Computers: 4
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• VGA Ports: 1x
• Audio Ports: 4x
• Peripherals: USB keyboard, USB mouse
• Dimensions: W21 Centimetre x H5.5 Centimetre x D8.7 Centimetre
• Weight: 0.78 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS1734B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATEN 4 Port KVMP Switch PS2/USB with Audio Support and 4 USB Hub Ports UK | #1 KVM Market Leader S1-OZLF-J908
4-port KVM switch with USB 2.0 support and 2.1 surround sound audio One console controls two computers and two additional USB devices 2-port USB 2.0 hub built in USB 2.0 compliant Dual interface - supports computers with PS/2 or USB keyboard and mouse configurations
prodImage
£183.66
Shipping: Free
ATEN 4 Port KVMP Switch PS2/USB with Audio Support and 4 USB Hub Ports UK | #1 KVM Market Leader CS1734B>>ATEN
4-port KVM switch with USB 2.0 support and 2.1 surround sound audio One console controls two computers and two additional USB devices 2-port USB 2.0 hub built in USB 2.0 compliant Dual interface - supports computers with PS/2 or USB keyboard and mouse configurations
prodImage
£183.66
Shipping: Free
ATEN CS1734B KVM switch Rack mounting Black. Grey
Features- 4-port KVM switch with USB 2.0 support and 2.1 surround sound audio- One console controls four computers and two additional USB devices- 2-port USB 2.0 hub built in- USB 2.0 compliant- Dual interface - supports computers with PS/2 or USB keyboard and mouse configurations- Audio enabled - full bass response provides a rich experience for 2.1 surround sound systems- Console audio ports on front panel for easy access - ideal for IP phone users- Supports both USB and PS/2 keyboards and mice - flexible configurations available with the included USB-to-PS/2 converter: USB keyboard and mouse; PS/2 keyboard and mouse; or PS/2 keyboard and USB mouse- Independent switching of KVM. USB. and Audio focus- Superior video quality; 2048 x 1536; DDC2B- Supports widescreen resolutions- Computer selection via front panel pushbuttons. multilingual OSD (On Screen Display). and mouse- Multiplatform support - Windows . Mac. and Sun- Console mouse port emulation / bypass feature supports full mouse driver and multifunction mice- Video DynaSync™ - stores the console monitor's EDID (Extended Display Identification Data) to optimize display resolution- Complete keyboard emulation for error-free booting- Sun/Mac keyboard support and emulation*- Auto Scan Mode for monitoring all computers- LED Display for easy status monitoring- Easy installation no software required- Firmware upgradeable*1.PC keyboard combinations emulate Sun/Mac keyboards*2.Sun/Mac keyboards only work with their own computersPackage Contents- 1x 4-Port USB 2.0 KVMP™ Switch- 2x 2L-5301U USB KVM Cables- 2x 2L-5302U USB KVM Cables- 1x UC20KMZ-A-11 USB-to-PS/2 Converter- 2x OSD/Hotkey Stickers- 1x Firmware Upgrade Cable- 1x 0AD6-1605-24EG Power Adapter- 1x User Instructions
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Number of Connectable Computers:4
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
VGA Ports:1x
Audio Ports:4x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21 Centimetre x H5.5 Centimetre x D8.7 Centimetre
Weight:0.78 kg
Supported Hardware
Peripherals:USB keyboard, USB mouse

Price History

1M 3M
Aten CS1734B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aten

Aten CS1844
£599.86
Aten CS1844Compare 3 Prices
Aten VE801T
£224.33
Aten VE801TCompare 2 Prices
Aten CS1942DP
£305.00
Aten CS1942DPCompare 4 Prices
Aten CS724KM
£467.72
Aten CS724KMCompare 1 Prices
Aten CL6700
£1,671.26
Aten CL6700Compare 1 Prices
Aten CE-770
£383.80
Aten CE-770Compare 2 Prices
Aten CE-750
£328.22
Aten CE-750Compare 1 Prices
Aten US224
£33.92
Aten US224Compare 4 Prices
Aten US3344I
£196.24
Aten US3344ICompare 1 Prices
Aten CS1842
£375.00
Aten CS1842Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SV231HDMIUA
£186.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBU
£178.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten US3310
£188.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CE100
£173.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV431DUSBU
£172.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS782DP
£166.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231USBDDM
£165.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS-0801A
£185.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV231DDVDUA
£155.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com SV231DD2DUA
£147.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1734B
prodImage
£183.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel