StarTech.com SFP10GBSRST

Price History
• SFP+ transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
• Compatible with Cisco devices
• Multimode fiber optic technology
• Wavelength of 850 nm
• Transmission range up to 300 m
• LC connector
• MSA compliant
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GBSRST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
‎StarTech.com StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode ‎SFP10GBSRST
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£89.09
£92.08
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
StarTech.com MSA Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - MM LC - 300 m SFP10GBSRST
This 10GBase-SR SFP+ module delivers what you need most in yournetwork connections: reliable performance.
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode F SFP10GBSRST
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP10GBSRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850 nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)• Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts• DDM: YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM 21334
This 10GBase-SR SFP+ module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Its built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The multimode SFP+ transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment and its backed by a lifetime warranty. Delivers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections With data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM) this LC SFP+ module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber for 10GBase-SR compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984.2 ft.) and 850 nm optical wavelength. Built for reliable network performance This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution thats compatible with a wide range of networking equipment allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. You can count on SFP10GBSRST for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£174.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SFP+ transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compatible with Cisco devices
Multimode fiber optic technology
Wavelength of 850 nm
Transmission range up to 300 m
LC connector
MSA compliant

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GBSRST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Axis T8612
£95.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet MGB-L120
£82.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel SFP-LX10-D
£69.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UFiber UF-GP-C+
£72.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DIS-S301SX
£67.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
wo5za84
prodImage
£89.09
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel