StarTech.com RK2433BKM

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com RK2433BKM
from £750.67to £925.695 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Server cabinet
• Adjustable depth: 4.5–75.9 cm
• Fully assembled with casters
• Ventilation through mesh doors and side panels
• Incl. mounting materials: cage nuts, screws, hook and loop fasteners, keys, shelf
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK2433BKM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Post 24U Server Rack Cabinet. Lockable 19" Data Ra RK2433BKM
Securely store servers. network and telecommunications equipment in this 24U server rackThis server rack provides 24U of storage space in a sleek. secure cabinet for storing standard 19” rack-mount devices such as Dell®. HP® and IBM® servers. along with telecommunication and A/V equipment. The rack is compatible with EIA-310 compliant equipment and supports a total load capacity of 450 kg (992 lb.).Hassle-free equipment installationThis rack includes a variety of features that enable you to easily incorporate plenty of equipment. With adjustable mounting rails. you can easily change the rail depth from 2" up to 30" (76.2 mm - 780 mm) to ensure compatibility your standard rack-mount equipment. The added depth also provides support for additional cable and power management behind your equipment. For hassle-free cable management. the rack includes a 3 meter roll of hook-and-loop cable tie that makes it easy to keep your cables neat and tidy by binding them together or binding them to the rack. The self-gripping fabric can be cut to any size. enabling a wrap-around solution for the cables of any rack-mount equipment.The rack features holes with covers on the ceiling and floor panels that make it easy to run cabling to the inside and outside of the cabinet. for discreet cable management. The rack also features grounding lugs that enable you to ground your equipment for added protection. This rack also includes a 1U shelf that gives you a stable surface for placing equipment that's not rack-mountable or storing your tools.To provide hassle-free deployment the rack ships fully assembled.Securely protect your equipmentTo keep your rack-mounted equipment secure. this rack features front and rear locking mesh doors. The mesh doors look great in any server room and help provide passive cooling. The doors are also reversible. which gives you the freedom to choose which side of the rack the door opens from. to suit your server room’s spatial requirements.The rack also has removable side panels with independent quick-release locks that enable you to access your equipment easily. while still keeping it secure.Maximum Maneuverability. with casters includedThe cabinet features casters for hassle-free access to rear-mounted equipment while providing ease of mobility around your office. studio or server room. Plus. the width and height of the rack fit through standard doorways. giving you the freedom to wheel your server rack into different rooms.The RK2433BKM is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£750.67
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Post 24U Server Rack Cabinet 19" Data Rack Cabinet for Computer / It RK2433BKM
Startech 4-Post 24U Server Rack Cabinet 19" Data Rack Cabinet for Computer / It, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Video Servers & Streaming Dev.
prodImage
£786.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Post 24U Server Rack Cabinet Lockable 19 Data Rack Cabinet for Co RK2433BKM
StarTech.com 4-Post 24U Server Rack Cabinet Lockable 19 Data Rack Cabinet for Co, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£807.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 24U Server Rack Cabinet - 4-Post Adjustable Depth (2" to 30") Network Equipment Rack Enclosure w/Casters/Cable Management/Shelf /Locking Dell PowerEdge HP ProLiant ThinkServer RK2433BKM
SECURE RACK: 19" server rack cabinet w/adjustable mounting depth up to 30"; internal depth of 33"; height 46.1"; Locking doors/sides (2 keys inc.); Rolling/Mobile data/IT/enclosure FULLY ASSEMBLED WITH CASTERS: Pre-built w/casters & leveling feet to offer maneuverability & stability; 100 Cage nuts/screws, hook & loop tape & 1U shelf provided to easily mount equipment DESIGN AND VENTILATION: Strong mesh doors and side panels with vented top allow for airflow; 1U height intervals marked for identification COMPATIBILITY: EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant for server/networking equipment, supporting brands like HPE ProLiant, Dell PowerEdge, and Lenovo ThinkSystem Specs: 5-YR warranty | 24U 19in Enclosure Cabinet | Mounting Depth 2 to 30in. | 995 lb stationary capacity| 100xM6 cage nuts & screws | 1U vented shelf | 10ft hook and loop tape inc. | Grounding lugs
prodImage
£811.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech Server Rack Cabinet 24U 79cm 31in. Deep Enclosure Network Cabinet RK2433BKM
StarTech Server Rack Cabinet 24U 79cm 31in. Deep Enclosure Network Cabinet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£925.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Server cabinet
Adjustable depth: 4.5–75.9 cm
Fully assembled with casters
Ventilation through mesh doors and side panels
Incl. mounting materials: cage nuts, screws, hook and loop fasteners, keys, shelf

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK2433BKM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-RM43-320-RS
£775.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AR100HD
£693.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK2236BKF
£633.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC NetShelter (AR106VI)
£857.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RK2536BKF
£906.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RK2433BKM
prodImage
£750.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£786.85
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£807.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£811.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel