StarTech.com RK2236BKF

Price History
• Server case
• Visibility Door: Yes
• Number of Locks: 1
• Cage Features: 1 door(s)
• Elevation Unit: 22U
• Dimensions: W60 Centimetre x D100 Centimetre x H111.2 Centimetre
• Weight: 62.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK2236BKF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 22U Enterprise-Grade Server Rack Cabinet. 19in Enclosed 4 RK2236BKF
Securely store servers. network and telecommunications equipment in this 22U server rackThis server rack provides 22U of storage space in a sleek secure cabinet for storing EIA-310 compliant 19" rackmount devices such as Dell. HP and IBM servers along with telecommunication and A/V equipment. The rack creates a robust storage solution supporting a total load capacity of 800 kg. (1763.7 lbs.).Hassle-free equipment installationThis rack has been engineered with different features that enable you to easily incorporate plenty of equipment.With adjustable mounting rails you can easily change the rail depth to up to 32.7 in. (830 mm). These rails ensure the cabinet is widely compatible with your standard rackmountable equipment. The added depth also provides support for additional cable and power management behind your equipment.The rack features brushed ports on the ceiling and floor panels that enable you to easily run cabling to the inside and outside of the cabinet. for discreet cable management. The floor and ceiling panels can also be removed enabling you to customize your setup. and the rack features grounding lugs that enable you to ground your equipment for added protection.Securely protect your equipment while still being able to see itTo ensure you have full visibility of your equipment while securely locking it up. this rack has a stylish glass window on the front door. The glass door looks great in any server room. and gives you the freedom to clearly monitor equipment without the hassle of opening your rack.The rack also has removable side panels with independent locks quick-release mechanisms that enable you to easily access your equipment while still keeping it secure.Save money. with a cost effective. compact shipping containerThe cabinet comes in a flat packed box to reduce shipping volume. which significantly reduces your costs in shipping. Plus. because the rack is packaged efficiently. you can easily store the cabinet. for deployment at a later date.Maximum Maneuverability. with casters includedThe cabinet features casters ensuring hassle-free access to the rear mounted equipment. while providing ease of mobility around your office. studio or server room. Plus. the width and height of the rack fits through standard doorways. giving you the freedom to wheel your server rack into different rooms.Ensure your equipment is running at an optimal temperatureThe rear door on the rack is mesh. and the front glass door is vented. working together to increase airflow to provide passive cooling that's cost effective and ensures your equipment runs at an optimal temperature.The top ceiling panel features square venting holes that are cage nut compatible. which provide mounting points that enable you to add additional equipment at the top of your rack.The RK2236BKF is backed by a lifetime StarTech.com warranty with free technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£536.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 22U Enterprise-Grade Server Rack Cabinet 19in Enclosed 4-Post Rack with 33in (83cm) Mounting Depth and 1764lb (800kg) Weight Capacity 21009
Store your servers network and telecommunications equipment securely in this 22U solid steel rack This server rack provides 22U of storage space in a sleek secure cabinet for storing EIA-310 compliant 19 rackmount devices such as Dell HP and IBM servers along with telecommunication and A/V equipment. The rack creates a robust storage solution supporting a total load capacity of 800 kg. (1763.7 lbs.). Hassle-free equipment installation This rack has been engineered with different features that enable you to easily incorporate plenty of equipment. With adjustable mounting rails you can easily change the rail depth to up to 28.7 in. (730 mm). These rails ensure the cabinet is widely compatible with your standard rackmountable equipment. The added depth also provides support for additional cable and power management behind your equipment. The rack features brushed ports on the ceiling and floor panels that enable you to easily run cabling to the inside and outside of the cabinet for discreet cable management. The floor and ceiling panels can also be removed enabling you to customize your setup and the rack features grounding lugs that enable you to ground your equipment for added protection. Securely protect your equipment while still being able to see it To ensure you have full visibility of your equipment while securely locking it up this rack has a stylish glass window on the front door. The glass door looks great in any server room and gives you the freedom to clearly monitor equipment without the hassle of opening your rack. The rack also has removable side panels with independent locks quick-release mechanisms that enable you to easily access your equipment while still keeping it secure. Save money with a cost effective compact shipping container The cabinet comes in a flat packed box to reduce shipping volume which significantly reduces your costs in shipping. Plus because the rack is packaged efficiently you can easily store the cabinet for deployment at a later date. Maximum Maneuverability with casters included The cabinet features casters ensuring hassle-free access to the rear mounted equipment while providing ease of mobility around your office studio or server room. Plus the width and height of the rack fits through standard doorways giving you the freedom to wheel your server rack into different rooms. Ensure your equipment is running at an optimal temperature The rear door on the rack is mesh and the front glass door is vented working together to increase airflow to provide passive cooling thats cost effective and ensures your equipment runs at an optimal temperature. The top ceiling panel features square venting holes that are cage nut compatible which provide mounting points that enable you to add additional equipment at the top of your rack. The RK2236BKF is backed by a lifetime StarTech.com warranty with free technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Increase visibility and security with a glass door - Easy equipment installation - Reduce the cost of your shipping with a flat packed rack
prodImage
£602.84
Shipping: Free
StarTech 22U 4-Post Server Cabinet, 83cm/33in Deep, 1764lb (RK2236BKF)
ADJUSTABLE DEPTH: 4- Post 22U 19" server rack enclosure with 4 vertical rails and adjustable mounting depth 5.7" to 33.0" (14,4cm to 83,8cm); IT rack works with various servers / switches / data / video / AV and other IT networking equipment EASY SHIPPING AND ASSEMBLY: Enclosed 22U data rack cabinet ships compact flat-packed to avoid damage and facilitate installation; Include wheels & levelling feet to offer more stability; Home server rack cabinet is only 46.6in (118,3cm) in height DESIGN AND VENTILATION: Half height server rack cabinet has lockable and removable door and side panels with vented top allowing airflow; 4 Post 19" rack with 1764lb (800kg) weight capacity (stationary); Computer cabinet rack is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant HARDWARE INCLUDED: Rolling home network rack includes rack mounting and equipment mounting hardware, such as 20 M6 cage nuts / screws, PVC cup washers; Front/rear doors and side panels Keys, 2x allen keys; Rack assembly hardware; Casters and leveling feet THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this 22U IT Server Cabinet is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£662.61
Shipping: Free
Startech 22U 36In Knock-Down Server Rack Cabinet With Casters Store Your Servers RK2236BKF
Startech 22U 36In Knock-Down Server Rack Cabinet With Casters Store Your Servers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£670.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 Centimetre x D100 Centimetre x H111.2 Centimetre
Weight:62.6 kg
Specification
Visibility Door:Yes
Number of Locks:1
Cage Features:1 door(s)
Elevation Unit:22U

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK2236BKF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 22U-6/8
£567.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK1833BKM
£452.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-RM43-320-RS
£650.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK2433BKM
£635.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RK1233BKM
£434.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RK1232WALHM
£404.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RK2236BKF
prodImage
£536.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£602.84
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£662.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£670.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel