StarTech.com RK1833BKM

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com RK1833BKM
from £538.44to £667.796 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Server cabinet
• Rack capacity: 18U
• Adjustable installation depth up to 76 cm
• Lockable doors/sides
• Pre-assembled with casters and leveling feet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK1833BKM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Post 18U Server Rack Cabinet. Lockable 19" Data Ra RK1833BKM
Securely store servers. network and telecommunications equipment in this 18U server rackThis server rack provides 18U of storage space in a sleek. secure cabinet for storing standard 19” rack-mount devices such as Dell. HP. and IBM servers. along with telecommunication and A/V equipment. The rack is compatible with EIA-310 compliant equipment and supports a total load capacity of 450 kg (992 lb.).Hassle-free equipment installationThis rack includes a variety of features that enable you to easily incorporate plenty of equipment. With adjustable mounting rails. you can easily change the rail depth from 2" up to 30" (76.2 mm - 780 mm) to ensure compatibility your standard rack-mount equipment. The added depth also provides support for additional cable and power management behind your equipment. For hassle-free cable management. the rack includes a 3 meter roll of hook-and-loop cable tie that makes it easy to keep your cables neat and tidy by binding them together or binding them to the rack. The self-gripping fabric can be cut to any size. enabling a wrap-around solution for the cables of any rack-mount equipment.The rack features holes with covers on the ceiling and floor panels that make it easy to run cabling to the inside and outside of the cabinet. for discreet cable management. The rack also features grounding lugs that enable you to ground your equipment for added protection. This rack also includes a 1U shelf that gives you a stable surface for placing equipment that's not rack-mountable or storing your tools.To provide hassle-free deployment the rack ships fully assembled.Securely protect your equipmentTo keep your rack-mounted equipment secure. this rack features front and rear locking mesh doors. The mesh doors look great in any server room and help provide passive cooling. The doors are also reversible. which gives you the freedom to choose which side of the rack the door opens from. to suit your server room’s spatial requirements.The rack also has removable side panels with independent quick-release locks that enable you to access your equipment easily. while still keeping it secure.Maximum Maneuverability. with casters includedThe cabinet features casters for hassle-free access to rear-mounted equipment while providing ease of mobility around your office. studio or server room. Plus. the width and height of the rack fit through standard doorways. giving you the freedom to wheel your server rack into different rooms.The RK1833BKM is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£538.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech 18U Enterprise-Grade Server Rack Cabinet Kit, 19in Enclosed 4-Post Rack with Shelf and Cable Management, 29in (75cm) Mounting Depth, 992lb (450kg) Capacity RK1833BKM
ADJUSTABLE DEPTH: 4- Post 18U 19" server rack enclosure with 4 vertical rails and adjustable mounting depth 1.8" to 29.8" (4,5cm to 75,9cm); IT rack works with various servers / switches / data / video / AV and other IT networking equipment FULLY ASSEMBLED WITH CASTERS: Enclosed 18U data rack cabinet ships pre-assembled with wheels & levelling feet to offer more stability; Home server rack cabinet is only 38.5in (97,7 cm) in height, ideal for narrow home / office or server room spaces DESIGN AND VENTILATION: Half height server rack cabinet has lockable mesh doors and side panels with vented top allowing airflow; 4 Post 19" rack with 992.2lb (450kg) weight capacity (stationary); Computer cabinet rack is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant HARDWARE INCLUDED: Rolling home network rack includes 50 M6 cage nuts and screws to mount equipment, 10 ft (3.1m) hook and loop fastener, 2x Door / Side Panels Keys and 1U Fixed Shelf; 1U height markings for easy positioning THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this 18U IT Server Cabinet is backed for 5-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£552.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech 18U Enterprise-Grade Server Rack Cabinet Kit, 19in Enclosed 4-Post Rack with Shelf and Cable Management, 29in (75cm) Mounting Depth, 992lb (450kg) Capacity RK1833BKM
ADJUSTABLE DEPTH: 4- Post 18U 19" server rack enclosure with 4 vertical rails and adjustable mounting depth 1.8" to 29.8" (4,5cm to 75,9cm); IT rack works with various servers / switches / data / video / AV and other IT networking equipment FULLY ASSEMBLED WITH CASTERS: Enclosed 18U data rack cabinet ships pre-assembled with wheels & levelling feet to offer more stability; Home server rack cabinet is only 38.5in (97,7 cm) in height, ideal for narrow home / office or server room spaces DESIGN AND VENTILATION: Half height server rack cabinet has lockable mesh doors and side panels with vented top allowing airflow; 4 Post 19" rack with 992.2lb (450kg) weight capacity (stationary); Computer cabinet rack is EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant HARDWARE INCLUDED: Rolling home network rack includes 50 M6 cage nuts and screws to mount equipment, 10 ft (3.1m) hook and loop fastener, 2x Door / Side Panels Keys and 1U Fixed Shelf; 1U height markings for easy positioning THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this 18U IT Server Cabinet is backed for 5-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£564.15
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Post 18U Server Rack Cabinet 19" Data Rack Cabinet for Computer / It RK1833BKM
Startech 4-Post 18U Server Rack Cabinet 19" Data Rack Cabinet for Computer / It, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£564.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Post 18U Server Rack Cabinet Lockable 19 Data Rack Cabinet for Co RK1833BKM
StarTech.com 4-Post 18U Server Rack Cabinet Lockable 19 Data Rack Cabinet for Co, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£572.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech Server Rack Cabinet 18U 79cm Deep Enclosure Network Cabinet Rack RK1833BKM
StarTech Server Rack Cabinet 18U 79cm Deep Enclosure Network Cabinet Rack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£667.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Server cabinet
Rack capacity: 18U
Adjustable installation depth up to 76 cm
Lockable doors/sides
Pre-assembled with casters and leveling feet

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK1833BKM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RK1233BKM
£518.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RK1232WALHM
£481.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RK1224WALHM
£436.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC NetShelter (AR112SH6)
£447.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK2236BKF
£633.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£446.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-RM51
£421.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK1833BKM
prodImage
£538.44
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£552.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£564.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£564.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel